1. Dog sitting
  2. Bernau bei Berlin

Dog Sitting, Bernau bei Berlin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EvelinE

1. Evelin

13.9 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung von Katz und Maus bei Dir zu Haus!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EvelinE

1. Evelin

Liebevolle Betreuung von Katz und Maus bei Dir zu Haus!13.9 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Evi war wirklich Super. Sie hat sich vorbildlich um meine Katzen gekümmert, sodass ich nach langer Zeit ohne große Sorgen wieder einmal in den Urlaub fahren konnte. Ich kann Evi jedem mit bestem Gewissen ans Herz legen, der auf der Suche nach einer zuverlässigen Tiersitterin ist."
LukaL
Review by Luka
from
€15
/day
ChristianeC

2. Christiane

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
196 reviews
63
recurring guests

Christianes Tierparadies

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChristianeC

2. Christiane

Christianes Tierparadies6.5 km
(196 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sie superlieb und fürsorglich zu unserer Katze gewesen! Eine tolle, sehr zuverlässige Tiersitterin! Viele Fotos und Videos während des Urlaubs haben mir gezeigt, wie wohl sich meine Katze mit ihr gefühlt hat. Ein beruhigendes Feedback! :) Danke!!"
SunshineS
Review by Sunshine
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RojdaR

3. Rojda

13.4 km
from
€13
/day

Tierpflegerin, die nie Feierabend hat🤓🐾🤍

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
RojdaR

3. Rojda

Tierpflegerin, die nie Feierabend hat🤓🐾🤍13.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€13
/day
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle & Zuverlässige Betreuung für alle 4Beiner❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NathalieN

4. Nathalie

Liebevolle & Zuverlässige Betreuung für alle 4Beiner❤️12.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Herzlichen Dank für die liebe Betreuung unserer beiden Schätzchen."
EvelinE
Review by Evelin
from
€10
/day
AnnA

5. Ann

1.9 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzenbetreuung nach Wunsch

Usually responds within few hours
AnnA

5. Ann

Katzenbetreuung nach Wunsch1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Ann is an amazing sitter. My cats fall in love instantly. Ann is very caring, responsible, and nice. I'll gladly book her for the next sitting."
NataN
Review by Nata
from
€13
/day
JankiJ

6. Janki

14.1 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

a human friend for your furry friend :)

JankiJ

6. Janki

a human friend for your furry friend :) 14.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Janki provided the best care for our cat that we could ever ask for. They were extremely communicative, kind, and responsible. On every visit, they sent photos and videos alongside updates on our cat's eating, drinking, and overall mood. When it got hot for a couple of days, Janki even offered to water our balcony plants that were suffering in the heat. They were also very thorough with the key handover protocol before and after the visits. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for top-notch pet care!"
JayeshJ
Review by Jayesh
from
€12
/day
FranziF

7. Franzi

13.1 km
from
€17
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Franzi for Pets <3

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FranziF

7. Franzi

Franzi for Pets <3 13.1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Unser Kater fühlte sich dank Franzis lieber Betreuung sehr wohl und war zufrieden und ausgeglichen, als wir nach Hause kamen. Die Kommunikation lief reibungslos, alles war in bester Ordnung. Vielen Dank! 😊"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€17
/day
WhitleyW

8. Whitley

11.9 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

From rabbits to dogs, all paws are in good hands.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
WhitleyW

8. Whitley

From rabbits to dogs, all paws are in good hands.11.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"We’re very happy with the care she gave our cats. 🐈🐈‍⬛ She was incredibly dedicated and attentive, and we really appreciated that she took the time to play with them as well. 😊 She always kept us updated and sent us photos, which gave us a lot of peace of mind while we were away. We felt that our cats were in very good hands. Thank you so much for taking such good care of them! ❤️ We would definitely choose her again and highly recommend her as a petsitter. ✨"
AraceliA
Review by Araceli
from
€12
/day
CarmenC

9. Carmen

14.5 km
from
€13
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cat Sitter + Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
CarmenC

9. Carmen

Cat Sitter + Dog Walker14.5 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Carmen took care of my beloved pets while I was away for two weeks, and I couldn't be more thrilled with the experience! From start to finish, she provided exceptional care, regular updates and demonstrated a genuine love for animals. My cats were super relaxed when I arrived after two weeks. I highly recommend Carmen!"
LolaL
Review by Lola
from
€13
/day
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

1.7 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Katzen und Kleintier Betreuung in Bernau 🫶

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
KatharinaK

10. Katharina

Liebevolle Katzen und Kleintier Betreuung in Bernau 🫶1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Hat alles wunderbar geklappt. Vielen Dank "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€13
/day
JaninaJ

11. Janina

6.5 km
from
€25
/day
31 reviews
18
recurring guests

Janina's mobile Tierbetreuung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JaninaJ

11. Janina

Janina's mobile Tierbetreuung6.5 km
(31 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sie ist eine hervorragende Tiersitterin. Schließlich haben die beiden Katzen sie schnell akzeptiert, was wohl an dem guten Gespür von ihr liegt. Zusätzlich bot auch an sich um Pflanzen und Briefkasten zu kümmern. Also ein rundumsorglos Paket. Danke!"
ArianeA
Review by Ariane
from
€25
/day
ThomasT

12. Thomas

14.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Alles für die Katz

ThomasT

12. Thomas

Alles für die Katz14.4 km
(1 review)
"Thomas hat 10 Tage auf Kira und Roxy aufgepasst. Alles war wie besprochen. Beide würden ihn immer wieder buchen."
JörgJ
Review by Jörg
from
€10
/day
AndjelaA

13. Andjela

13.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Loving Pet Sitter in Berlin

AndjelaA

13. Andjela

Walks, Cuddles & Care – Loving Pet Sitter in Berlin13.7 km
(1 review)
"Andjela is an exemplary dog sitter. she is always ontime, takes good care of sagool, and put extra effort to play with the dog before and after the walk. she is very kind, responsible, caring, trustworthy, and she has good experience with dogs."
AliA
Review by Ali
from
€15
/day
DilaraD

14. Dilara

14.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Experienced with all breeds • Dog&Cat Sitter&Walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Mix Appa
DilaraD

14. Dilara

Experienced with all breeds • Dog&Cat Sitter&Walker14.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Mix Appa
"Dilara is really good with dogs and you can tell she has experience. She knows how to respect their space and make them feel comfortable. She’s also very easy to talk to and super friendly. I felt completely at ease leaving my dogs with her. Would definitely recommend!"
SezenS
Review by Sezen
from
€25
/day
DoroD

15. Doro

13.8 km
from
€11
/day

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Sitterin 🇩🇪🇬🇧🇪🇸

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DoroD

15. Doro

Erfahrene & zuverlässige Sitterin 🇩🇪🇬🇧🇪🇸13.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€11
/day
AngelikaA

16. Angelika

13.8 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hausfrau mit großem Haus und Garten, direkt am See und Wald

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngelikaA

16. Angelika

Hausfrau mit großem Haus und Garten, direkt am See und Wald13.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
SusannS

17. Susann

7.9 km
from
€20
/day

Mit Hunden + Katzen aufgewachsen

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SusannS

17. Susann

Mit Hunden + Katzen aufgewachsen7.9 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
NataN

18. Nata

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

I’ll Love Your Pets Like My Own 🐸

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NataN

18. Nata

I’ll Love Your Pets Like My Own 🐸1.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
SezenS

19. Sezen

12.6 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Experienced Pet Lover 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Abrek
SezenS

19. Sezen

New sitter
Experienced Pet Lover 🐾12.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Abrek
from
€13
/day
KathrinK

20. Kathrin

12.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professionelle Bauchkraulerin 🐶❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Border Collie Maya
KathrinK

20. Kathrin

Professionelle Bauchkraulerin 🐶❤️12.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/Border Collie Maya
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bernau bei Berlin neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bernau bei Berlin area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bernau bei Berlin, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bernau bei Berlin on Pawshake. Over 6788 pet owners in Bernau bei Berlin have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express