1. Dog sitting
  2. Heldenbergen

Dog Sitting, Heldenbergen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CristianC

1. Cristian

14.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
CristianC

1. Cristian

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️14.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Die Kommunikation war ausgezeichnet und ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der Leistung. Gerne empfehle ich weiter. "
HanhH
Review by Hanh
from
€15
/day
MauriceM

2. Maurice

7.8 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

looking for furry friends

Usually responds within one day
MauriceM

2. Maurice

looking for furry friends7.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Es hat alles super geklappt. Maurice ist total umgänglich und hat sich sehr liebevoll um meinen Kater gekßmmert. Wßrde ich gerne wieder beauftragen! :) "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KIM LINAK

3. KIM LINA

14 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KIM LINAK

3. KIM LINA

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker14 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
KatjaK

4. Katja

14.5 km
from
€13
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Katzenjuscha fĂźr Katzen oder andere Kleintiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KatjaK

4. Katja

Katzenjuscha fĂźr Katzen oder andere Kleintiere14.5 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Katja hat sich wunderbar um unsere beiden Kater gekĂźmmert. Die beiden waren vĂśllig entspannt als wir zurĂźckkamen und scheinbar sehr zufrieden mit ihrer Cat-Sitterin. Kontakt und Absprachen liefen reibungslos und sehr freundlich. 100% Weiterempfehlung."
CedricC
Review by Cedric
from
€13
/day
MadjabinM

5. Madjabin

13.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Betreuung Aus Herzen Mit Viel Liebe

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MadjabinM

5. Madjabin

Betreuung Aus Herzen Mit Viel Liebe13.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Sie ist sehr freundlich, herzlich und professionell. Während unserer Reise hat sie sich hervorragend um unsere Katze gekümmert. Sie hat uns regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt, was uns ein gutes Gefühl gegeben hat und wir unseren Urlaub ganz entspannt genießen konnten. Wir sind ihr sehr dankbar und können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen."
ImanI
Review by Iman
from
€20
/day
TimoteoT

6. Timoteo

10.1 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Doggos Little Paradise

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
TimoteoT

6. Timoteo

Doggos Little Paradise 10.1 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Timoteo was very punctual, caring and thoughtful. He took very good care of the house and our pet in our absence. "
PreetiP
Review by Preeti
from
€15
/day
MajaM

7. Maja

11.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Meine Zeit verbringe ich am liebsten mit Tieren.

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MajaM

7. Maja

Meine Zeit verbringe ich am liebsten mit Tieren.11.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sie hat sich super um unseren Kater Django gekĂźmmert und sich an Vereinbarungen gehalten. Nochmal lieben Dank und gerne wieder"
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€15
/day
NicoleN

8. Nicole

14.7 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Nicole's Tiersittingservice

NicoleN

8. Nicole

Nicole's Tiersittingservice 14.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Nicole was great! She always sent picts, and she was always communicating with us. She even helped me with a problem with the internet conexiĂłn. I will definitely call Nicole for the next time. Thank you for such a great service. "
CheloC
Review by Chelo
from
€30
/day
SophieS

9. Sophie

12.3 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kind Cat-, Plant- and Housesitting in Bad Vilbel

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SophieS

9. Sophie

Kind Cat-, Plant- and Housesitting in Bad Vilbel12.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Sophie hat sich super um unseren Kater gekßmmert, sehr freundlich und zuverlässig. gerne wieder "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€25
/day
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

11.2 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

10. Vanessa

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten11.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
LailaL

11. Laila

5.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Gassiservice, Tierbetreuung, Pflege- und Spielbesuche❣️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LailaL

11. Laila

Gassiservice, Tierbetreuung, Pflege- und Spielbesuche❣️5.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MonikaM

12. Monika

10.8 km
from
€10
/day

Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MonikaM

12. Monika

Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior10.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
DianaD

13. Diana

11.3 km
from
€25
/day

30 Jahre Erfahrung & ganz viel Herz ≽^•⩊•^≼

Last active 6 days ago
DianaD

13. Diana

30 Jahre Erfahrung & ganz viel Herz ≽^•⩊•^≼ 11.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
AngyA

14. Angy

14.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betreuung mit Liebe und Herz ♥️

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AngyA

14. Angy

Betreuung mit Liebe und Herz ♥️ 14.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
MelanieM

15. Melanie

6.7 km
from
€18
/day

TFA bietet mobile Tierbetreuung mit Fachwissen & Herz

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MelanieM

15. Melanie

TFA bietet mobile Tierbetreuung mit Fachwissen & Herz6.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€18
/day
MonikaM

16. Monika

8.5 km
from
€12
/day

Wenn Tiere Nähe suchen – ich bin da.

Usually responds within one hour
MonikaM

16. Monika

Wenn Tiere Nähe suchen – ich bin da.8.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/day
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

14.4 km
from
€31
/day

Vertrauen ist alles 🫶🏻

Usually responds within few hours
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

Vertrauen ist alles 🫶🏻14.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€31
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Heldenbergen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Heldenbergen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Heldenbergen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Heldenbergen on Pawshake. Over 1316 pet owners in Heldenbergen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express