1. Dog sitting
  2. Harheim

Dog Sitting, Harheim

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DariaD

1. Daria

7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
DariaD

1. Daria

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
JonathanJ

2. Jonathan

7.5 km
from
€15
/day
36 reviews
17
recurring guests

Our little ones deserve all the love we got and more!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JonathanJ

2. Jonathan

Our little ones deserve all the love we got and more!7.5 km
(36 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Nice to have Jonathan as a pet sitter again! He took care of our cat perfectly. She was great after our Winter break, with Jonathan dropping by everyday. Thanks!!!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllenE

3. Ellen

7.4 km
from
€14
/day
50 reviews
21
recurring guests

aufmerksame Katzensitterin im Nordend und Bockenheim

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllenE

3. Ellen

aufmerksame Katzensitterin im Nordend und Bockenheim 7.4 km
(50 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ellen ist super liebevoll und eine ganz herzliche Tiersitterin. Die Kommunikation läuft super und Luna hatte tolle Tage mit ihr😍 Dadurch, dass Ellen uns sehr kurzfristig angenommen hat, sind wir ihr doppelt dankbar für die tolle Unterstützung 🤗 Wir können sie wärmstens weiterempfehlen ✨🐈🍀"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€14
/day
AlessiaA

4. Alessia

6.7 km
from
€12.5
/day
New sitter

Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AlessiaA

4. Alessia

New sitter
Your pet, my passion: care and funtime for your beloved ones6.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€12.5
/day
GabrieleG

5. Gabriele

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Katzen-/Kleintiersitterin im Nordend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
GabrieleG

5. Gabriele

New sitter
Zuverlässige Katzen-/Kleintiersitterin im Nordend6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
LunaL

6. Luna

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active today
LunaL

6. Luna

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter6.9 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ViktorijaV

7. Viktorija

3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Ready to spoil your pet!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ViktorijaV

7. Viktorija

New sitter
Ready to spoil your pet! 3 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
DanielaD

8. Daniela

3.1 km
from
€21
/day
112 reviews
49
recurring guests

Samtpfotenfreundin

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
DanielaD

8. Daniela

Samtpfotenfreundin3.1 km
(112 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Alles bestens! Daniela ist offensichtlich eine wahre Cat-Person - unser Streuner ist pünktlich zu jedem ihrer Besuche erschienen und hat sich verwöhnen lassen (normalerweise ist er immer beleidigt, wenn wir in Urlaub fahren, und kommt dann einfach gar nicht mehr zur Fütterung nach Hause). Wir sind beruhigt, eine vertrauenswürdige Katzensitterin gefunden zu haben und werden Daniela nun immer wieder gerne buchen!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€21
/day
SinaS

9. Sina

7.6 km
from
€17
/day
29 reviews
14
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SinaS

9. Sina

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung!7.6 km
(29 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Sina is a very friendly and polite cat sitter. She is very flexible with the timings and took good care of our cats. We are gratefull. Thank you! "
SindhuS
Review by Sindhu
from
€17
/day
JanaJ

10. Jana

6.4 km
from
€17
/day
27 reviews
16
recurring guests

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Tierbetreuerin

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JanaJ

10. Jana

Liebevolle, zuverlässige Tierbetreuerin6.4 km
(27 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ich kann Jana als Katzensitterin sehr empfehlen. Sie hat sich super lieb um unseren Kater gekümmert und war sehr spontan und flexibel, was unsere Betreuungswünsche anging. Jana ist sehr zuverlässig und der Kontakt mit ihr war immer sehr nett :) gerne jederzeit wieder! "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
€17
/day
SylviaS

11. Sylvia

3.9 km
from
€17
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Ein Leben ohne Katze ist möglich, aber sinnlos.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SylviaS

11. Sylvia

Ein Leben ohne Katze ist möglich, aber sinnlos. 3.9 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sylvia ist bereits das zweite mal bei uns gewesen und wir haben unsere Katzen in absoluter Sicherheit gewusst. Sylvia ist super zuverlässig und steht zu ihrem Wort. Liebevoll, einfühlsam und immer genau! Super toll! Wir haben schon die nächsten Urlaube mit Ihr geplant. Danke das es so tolle Tiersitter wie Sylvia hier gibt. Das ist nicht selbstverständlich "
DoreenD
Review by Doreen
from
€17
/day
SimonS

12. Simon

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SimonS

12. Simon

New sitter
Animal lover ready to care for your best friend like family6.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
CristianC

13. Cristian

2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CristianC

13. Cristian

Hola! 👋🏼 Hunde- & Katzensitter in Preungesheim ☺️2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Die Kommunikation war ausgezeichnet und ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der Leistung. Gerne empfehle ich weiter. "
HanhH
Review by Hanh
from
€15
/day
YulianaY

14. Yuliana

4.8 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews

Katzenbetreuung - Hausbesuche mit viel Liebe und Geduld💛

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
YulianaY

14. Yuliana

Katzenbetreuung - Hausbesuche mit viel Liebe und Geduld💛 4.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Yuliana is the absolute best cat sitter I could ever ask for. She sent me photos and videos every day and went above and beyond to make sure my cats were well cared for during my vacation. I felt very calm knowing my cats were in her care. It’s clear Yuliana has a very warm heart and she makes it her top priority to make the cats happy. She also left my apartment spotless and even did extra cleaning. I highly recommend Yuliana if you’re looking for a reliable, kind, and communicative person to care for your pets. "
SydneyS
Review by Sydney
from
€12
/day
XuetingX

15. Xueting

5.8 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Owner of two cats happy to take care of yours

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
XuetingX

15. Xueting

Owner of two cats happy to take care of yours5.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Xueting is an amazing cat sitter with great personality! Our cat loved her from the first visit and could fully open up to her which is rare for him. Xueting invented new games for our cat and sent us the pictures every visit. She left the apartment in the cleanest state and we felt so happy to have her help! Many thanks Xueting!"
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€15
/day
MariaM

16. Maria

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

The purrrfect solution for taking care of your pets!

Last booked today
Last active today
MariaM

16. Maria

The purrrfect solution for taking care of your pets!7.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last active today
"We can fully recommend Maria, she was a wonderful catsitter to our two furry friends. Always kept us posted and regularly sent nice pictures. We could sense she was enjoying time with our cats and giving them attention, which is the most important thing for us. She also did a great job with the not-so-easy feeding and medication regime that they have to follow. We will happily resort to her help again in the future."
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€15
/day
MerriM

17. Merri

5 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Big dog experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
MerriM

17. Merri

Big dog experience 5 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"I couldn't be happier with my experience with Merri. From the moment we met, it was clear that she truly loves and understands animals. Throughout the entire pet-sitting experience, Merri was incredibly reliable and communicative. She sent me regular updates and adorable photos, which truly put me at ease while I was away. It was clear that Merri treated my cats like her own, with so much care and affection. I highly recommend Merri to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. She's a true gem! Thank you for everything, Merri—you made our time apart so much easier!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€25
/day
SabineS

18. Sabine

6.8 km
from
€16
/day
56 reviews
22
recurring guests

Katzensitter Gesucht? Fahrer Tierarztbesuche? Plz 60385

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Alle drei zusammen
SabineS

18. Sabine

Katzensitter Gesucht? Fahrer Tierarztbesuche? Plz 603856.8 km
(56 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Alle drei zusammen
"Sabine macht das immer zuverlässig und toll. Ich kann sie als Katzensitterin nur empfehlen. Vielen Dank, Sabine! ❤️"
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€16
/day
HanaH

19. Hana

6 km
from
€15
/day

Tiere sind meine Zufluchtsort

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HanaH

19. Hana

Tiere sind meine Zufluchtsort 6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
MartinaM

20. Martina

6.2 km
from
€17
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

liebevolle Tiersitterin speziell für Kleintiere

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

20. Martina

liebevolle Tiersitterin speziell für Kleintiere6.2 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Herzlichen Dank an eine wunderbare Tiersitterin! Martina hat sich ganz großartig um meinen Kater gekümmert und ihn liebevoll umsorgt. "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€17
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Harheim neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Harheim area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Harheim, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Harheim on Pawshake. Over 1385 pet owners in Harheim have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express