1. Dog sitting
  2. Oberboihingen

Dog Sitting, Oberboihingen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BrenoB

1. Breno

11.9 km
from
€15
/day

Ihr Tier in guten Händen – liebevoll & zuverlässig

BrenoB

1. Breno

Ihr Tier in guten Händen – liebevoll & zuverlässig11.9 km
from
€15
/day
MohanaM

2. Mohana

14.4 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & lovely care to Your Furry Friends!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MohanaM

2. Mohana

Reliable & lovely care to Your Furry Friends!14.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter! Reliable, communicative, and incredibly sweet - our cat was clearly well cared for, yet happy when we got back. We felt completely at ease knowing she was in such good hands. Highly recommended!"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KaiqueK

3. Kaique

13.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Stuttgart 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KaiqueK

3. Kaique

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Stuttgart 🐾13.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
GönülG

4. Gönül

14.3 km
from
€20
/day
1
recurring guest

Drei katzenerfahrene Katzenmama bietet sicher Tierbetreuung!

Lives with 3 cats
GönülG

4. Gönül

Drei katzenerfahrene Katzenmama bietet sicher Tierbetreuung! 14.3 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
from
€20
/day
spranjalS

5. spranjal

4.5 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pets Deserve the Best!

Usually responds within one hour
spranjalS

5. spranjal

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pets Deserve the Best!4.5 km
(9 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"She is a reliable petsitter, she arrived at the exact time we agreed upon and took care of our cats as their needs. "
MerveM
Review by Merve
from
€30
/day
RayR

6. Ray

14.9 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

With 20+ years of experience 🐱🐶

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RayR

6. Ray

With 20+ years of experience 🐱🐶14.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ray war ein perfekter Katzensitter. Er ist sehr spontan eingesprungen und wir haben sofort gemerkt, dass er sich super um unsere zwei Katzen kümmern wird. Während unseres kurzen Urlaubs wurden wir immer auf dem laufenden gehalten und mit Bildern und Videos versorgt. Unsere Wohnung sah nach der Rückkehr sehr sauber aus (sogar sauberer als wir sie hinterlassen hatten :-D ) und die zwei Katzen waren sehr zufrieden. Wir empfehlen Ray zu 100% weiter und hoffen, dass er sich auch in Zukunft um unsere zwei Katzen kümmert, wenn wir wieder verreisen."
MathiasM
Review by Mathias
from
€25
/day
AnjaA

7. Anja

12.6 km
from
€19
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

glückliche Pfoten, glückliches Herz 🐾🤎

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnjaA

7. Anja

glückliche Pfoten, glückliches Herz 🐾🤎12.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wir sind rundum zufrieden mit Anaj als Katzensitterin! Sie hat sich liebevoll und zuverlässig um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert, sodass wir ganz entspannt verreisen konnten. Besonders gefreut haben wir uns über die regelmäßigen Updates und Fotos – so wussten wir immer, dass es unseren Katzen gut geht. Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung, wir buchen dich sehr gerne wieder! "
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
€19
/day
JennyJ

8. Jenny

11.9 km
from
€28
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Zuverlässige mobile Heimtierbetreuung

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
JennyJ

8. Jenny

Zuverlässige mobile Heimtierbetreuung11.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Wir hatten einen Engpass und Jenny hat dies wunderbar abgefangen. Unser Kater hat sie gleich akzeptiert und sich mit ihr angefreundet. Sollten wir wieder einen Katzensitter brauchen, werden wir gerne auf Jenny zurückgreifen. "
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
€28
/day
EleftheriaE

9. Eleftheria

11.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Tierliebe auf Zeit

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EleftheriaE

9. Eleftheria

Tierliebe auf Zeit 11.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Unsere Katzenfamilie war in unserer Urlaubswoche wunderbar versorgt. Wir bekamen regelmäßige Updates mit Fotos und Videos. Ich würde Eleftheria jederzeit wieder buchen und weiter empfehlen. "
SylkeS
Review by Sylke
from
€15
/day
KaterinaK

10. Katerina

8.5 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
KaterinaK

10. Katerina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen8.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
"Katerina war fantastisch in der Betreuung unseres Katers Henry und hat sich sehr gut um ihn bei uns zu Hause gekümmert. Wir können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. Die Kommunikation – sowohl schriftlich als auch persönlich – war schnell, und sie wirkte von Anfang an sehr zuverlässig. Wir werden sie auf jeden Fall wieder kontaktieren, sobald wir erneut Unterstützung brauchen. Vielen Dank nochmals!"
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
€20
/day
EwaE

11. Ewa

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling

EwaE

11. Ewa

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling4.7 km
(4 reviews)
"Ewa ist super zuverlässig und sehr lieb zu unseren Katzen gewesen. Von Anfrage bis zur Betreuung gibt es nichts zu beanstanden. Wir haben uns sehr gefreut und sind sehr zufrieden. Jederzeit gerne wieder und eine absolute Empfehlung Herzlichen Dank "
DanieleD
Review by Daniele
from
€10
/day
LariL

12. Lari

8.7 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

PetSitter - Pet and care with love

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LariL

12. Lari

PetSitter - Pet and care with love8.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€16
/day
SophiaS

13. Sophia

10.1 km
from
€13
/day

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Erfahrung🐾

Last active yesterday
SophiaS

13. Sophia

Liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Erfahrung🐾10.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/day
LauraL

14. Laura

12.6 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable dog sitter who treats every dog like family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LauraL

14. Laura

Reliable dog sitter who treats every dog like family 12.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
LeaL

15. Lea

13.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeaL

15. Lea

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang13.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
NandaniN

16. Nandani

3.9 km
from
€10
/day

Katzensitter mit Herz und ganz viel Liebe

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NandaniN

16. Nandani

Katzensitter mit Herz und ganz viel Liebe3.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
SophiaS

17. Sophia

12.5 km
from
€15
/day

Sorgenfreie Betreuung für Ihre tierischen Freunde

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SophiaS

17. Sophia

Sorgenfreie Betreuung für Ihre tierischen Freunde 12.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
María LuisaM

18. María Luisa

12.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
María LuisaM

18. María Luisa

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€17
/day
FionaF

19. Fiona

13.5 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gassi-Geherin

Last active 11 days ago
FionaF

19. Fiona

Gassi-Geherin 13.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
Roberto AndréR

20. Roberto André

10.9 km
from
€10
/day

A sitter who Guarantees Daily Play, Cuddles and Love!

Usually responds within one day
Roberto AndréR

20. Roberto André

A sitter who Guarantees Daily Play, Cuddles and Love!10.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Oberboihingen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Oberboihingen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Oberboihingen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Oberboihingen on Pawshake. Over 535 pet owners in Oberboihingen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express