1. Dog sitting
  2. Owen

Dog Sitting, Owen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
spranjalS

1. spranjal

7.5 km
from
€30
/day
9 reviews

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pets Deserve the Best!

Usually responds within one hour
spranjalS

1. spranjal

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pets Deserve the Best!7.5 km
(9 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"She is a reliable petsitter, she arrived at the exact time we agreed upon and took care of our cats as their needs. "
MerveM
Review by Merve
from
€30
/day
EwaE

2. Ewa

10.6 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling

Last active 5 days ago
EwaE

2. Ewa

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling10.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
"Ewa ist super zuverlässig und sehr lieb zu unseren Katzen gewesen. Von Anfrage bis zur Betreuung gibt es nichts zu beanstanden. Wir haben uns sehr gefreut und sind sehr zufrieden. Jederzeit gerne wieder und eine absolute Empfehlung Herzlichen Dank "
DanieleD
Review by Daniele
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LeaL

3. Lea

13.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeaL

3. Lea

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang13.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
EmmaE

4. Emma

12.6 km - Metzingen
from
€15
/day

Besitzerin Von 3 Katzen

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
EmmaE

4. Emma

Besitzerin Von 3 Katzen12.6 km - Metzingen
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
NandaniN

5. Nandani

11.4 km
from
€10
/day

Katzensitter mit Herz und ganz viel Liebe

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NandaniN

5. Nandani

Katzensitter mit Herz und ganz viel Liebe11.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Owen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Owen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Owen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Owen on Pawshake. Over 364 pet owners in Owen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express