1. Dog sitting
  2. Rheinau

Dog Sitting, Rheinau

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

13 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

Gardienne douce et amoureux pour chats

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
SabrinaS

1. Sabrina

Gardienne douce et amoureux pour chats13 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
EléonoreE

2. Eléonore

13.2 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Étudiante vétérinaire motivée et passionnée d’animaux

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
EléonoreE

2. Eléonore

Étudiante vétérinaire motivée et passionnée d’animaux13.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Eléonore, ainsi que sa maman qui a du la remplacer, ont été absolument magnifiques depuis les premiers échanges jusqu'a la fin. La communication est simple et chaleureuse. Surtout Elles aiment les animaux et notre chatte s' est sentie á l'aise et en sécurité dès la première rencontre. Pendant Notre absence nous avons été informés á cheque visite, avec des messages sympas et Des photos! Merci á vous deux et certainement á une prochaine "
davoD
Review by davo
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Anne-MeiA

3. Anne-Mei

14.8 km
from
€12
/day
34 reviews
13
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux sur Strasbourg

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Anne-MeiA

3. Anne-Mei

Amoureuse des animaux sur Strasbourg 14.8 km
(34 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Il s’agissait pour moi d’une première expérience de catsitting et j’ai été plus que ravie d’être tombée sur Anne-Mei! J’ai reçu chaque jour un petit texte pour me donner des nouvelles de mon chat, ainsi que des photos et vidéos, et je dois admettre avoir beaucoup aimé pouvoir suivre le petit feuilleton de la vie de mon chat à distance, plus que je ne l’aurais pensé! Consciencieuse, responsable et affectueuse envers les animaux, Anne-Mei est la cat sitter parfaite: vous pouvez lui faire confiance les yeux fermés. Elle a également été super réactive lorsque mon chat a rencontré un problème de tiques, elle l’a directement emmené chez son vétérinaire. Merci à elle pour son investissement tant émotionnel qu’en temps 🌞🐱"
GaranceG
Review by Garance
from
€12
/day
AurelieA

4. Aurelie

13.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter au GRAND CŒUR

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Yorkshire terrier James
AurelieA

4. Aurelie

Pet Sitter au GRAND CŒUR 13.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Yorkshire terrier James
"Très satisfaite, merci !"
ZoéZ
Review by Zoé
from
€10
/day
MathildeM

5. Mathilde

14.7 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

on se serre la patte ? 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MathildeM

5. Mathilde

on se serre la patte ? 🐾14.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mathilde is very reliable, punctual and sends a lot of photos. Thank you very much for taking care of our 2 cats for one week! 😊 We can definitely recommend her!"
AngelinaA
Review by Angelina
from
€12
/day
SilviaS

6. Silvia

14.4 km
from
€14
/day
21 reviews
2
recurring guests

glückliche Vierbeiner

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SilviaS

6. Silvia

glückliche Vierbeiner 14.4 km
(21 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Thank you! Silvia really cares about the animal and it shows. <3"
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
€14
/day
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

15 km
from
€12
/day

Garde chats & promenades chiens : attention & bienveillance

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

Garde chats & promenades chiens : attention & bienveillance15 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/day
LisaL

8. Lisa

5.1 km
from
€30
/day

I’ll take care of your baby as if it‘d be mine! ♥️

Last active 2 days ago
LisaL

8. Lisa

I’ll take care of your baby as if it‘d be mine! ♥️5.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
YannickY

9. Yannick

4.8 km
from
€8.64
/day

Pfötchen Betreuung Rheinau und Umgebung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
YannickY

9. Yannick

Pfötchen Betreuung Rheinau und Umgebung4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€8.64
/day
MarionM

10. Marion

12.1 km
from
€10
/day

🐾 Vos animaux entre de bonnes pattes

MarionM

10. Marion

🐾 Vos animaux entre de bonnes pattes12.1 km
from
€10
/day
RicardoR

11. Ricardo

7.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Promenneur & garde chien à La Wantzenau

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Cosmo
RicardoR

11. Ricardo

Promenneur & garde chien à La Wantzenau7.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Cosmo
from
€25
/day
AriannaA

12. Arianna

14.2 km
from
€10
/day

Pet lover looking to share her love with your furry friend

Usually responds within one day
AriannaA

12. Arianna

Pet lover looking to share her love with your furry friend 14.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
SandraS

13. Sandra

7.5 km
from
€10
/day

Promenade de votre chien

Lives with 3 cats
SandraS

13. Sandra

Promenade de votre chien7.5 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€10
/day
CamilleC

14. Camille

7.7 km
from
€17
/day

Maman de deux chats et amoureuse des animaux🐱

CamilleC

14. Camille

Maman de deux chats et amoureuse des animaux🐱7.7 km
from
€17
/day
NoelN

15. Noel

12.3 km
from
€11
/day

Sérieux et engagé

Lives with 2 cats
NoelN

15. Noel

Sérieux et engagé 12.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€11
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Rheinau neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Rheinau area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Rheinau, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Rheinau on Pawshake. Over 261 pet owners in Rheinau have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express