1. Dog sitting
  2. Rösrath

Dog Sitting, Rösrath

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MercedesM

1. Mercedes

13.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MercedesM

1. Mercedes

New sitter
Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!13.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
LuckyL

2. Lucky

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

Last contacted today
Last active today
LuckyL

2. Lucky

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung13.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Rebecca AmélieR

3. Rebecca Amélie

14 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Rebecca AmélieR

3. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung14 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€10
/day
KatrinK

4. Katrin

14.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KatrinK

4. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln14.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
NikolaN

5. Nikola

1.6 km - Rösrath
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikolaN

5. Nikola

Animal Sitting1.6 km - Rösrath
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nikola und ihr Freund haben sich sehr gut um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Sie sind extrem zuverlässig, vertrauenswürdig und tierlieb. Die täglichen Updates haben uns sehr beruhigt. Fünf Sterne von uns! Gerne jederzeit wieder."
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€15
/day
MateoM

6. Mateo

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Gassi Service 🐶 und Hausbesuche 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MateoM

6. Mateo

Gassi Service 🐶 und Hausbesuche 🐱13.4 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Miriam hat zum ersten Mal auf unsere Katze Rosa aufgepasst und beide haben sich direkt ins Herz geschlossen. Miriam ist sehr fürsorglich und zuverlässig und Rosa hat sich rundum wohlgefühlt. Wir freuen uns, wenn Miriam auch im nächsten Urlaub auf Rosa aufpasst und empfehlen sie als Tiersitterin unbedingt weiter!"
Anna MariaA
Review by Anna Maria
from
€15
/day
RoselyR

7. Rosely

12 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Petsitter

RoselyR

7. Rosely

New sitter
Petsitter12 km
from
€15
/day
IzabelaI

8. Izabela

11.9 km - Köln
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mutters Katzen

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IzabelaI

8. Izabela

Mutters Katzen 11.9 km - Köln
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Izabela has been a great cat sitter and took care of my cat Phoebe while I was on holiday for 16 days. Very helpful and available "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
SvenjaS

9. Svenja

9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Katzenlady hilft anderen Samtpfotenbesitzern

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SvenjaS

9. Svenja

Katzenlady hilft anderen Samtpfotenbesitzern 9 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Svenja hat sich wieder ganz toll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert. Jederzeit wieder."
ArnoA
Review by Arno
from
€15
/day
SandraS

10. Sandra

12.3 km
from
€16
/day
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Last active 14 days ago
SandraS

10. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾12.3 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"Sandra is an amazing cat sitter and we will definitely use her services again and again :) She took such great care of our cats. They seemed to be really happy and didn’t miss us that badly. Sandra is a beautiful soul. She loved our cats, took great care of them and followed all the instructions we had given her before. She played with our cats the way they like to be played with and successfully find an unique approach to both of them (they have totally different characters and needs). She was really enjoying the time with our cats and has always provided us with photos, videos and voicemails during our absence. We totally recommend Sandra!"
HaticeH
Review by Hatice
from
€16
/day
BettinaB

11. Bettina

14.9 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hunde-/ Katzensitting in Deutz - Tag und Nacht

Usually responds within one day
BettinaB

11. Bettina

Hunde-/ Katzensitting in Deutz - Tag und Nacht14.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Bettina ist eine liebevolle Katzensitterin. Meinen beiden Jungs hat es an nichts gefehlt wie ich aus den den täglichen Bildern und Videos sehen konnte. Beide waren vergnügt und gutgelaunt als ich wieder nach Hause kam. Ich kann Bettina nur wärmstens weiterempfehlen. Vielen lieben Dank!"
BirgitB
Review by Birgit
from
€20
/day
ArminA

12. Armin

11.5 km - Siegburg
from
€10
/day
1 review

Rat & Cat Mom!

Last active yesterday
ArminA

12. Armin

Rat & Cat Mom!11.5 km - Siegburg
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
MaxineM

13. Maxine

12 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable and friendly pet sitter and dog walker. 🐕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaxineM

13. Maxine

Reliable and friendly pet sitter and dog walker. 🐕12 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
MichelleM

14. Michelle

13.6 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Gassi & Gesellschaft 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

14. Michelle

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Gassi & Gesellschaft 🐾13.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
MatiasM

15. Matias

14.5 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Köln 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
MatiasM

15. Matias

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Köln 🐾14.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
MiriamM

16. Miriam

10.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MiriamM

16. Miriam

New sitter
10.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
SarahS

17. Sarah

7 km
from
€17
/day

Erfahrene Katzensitterin & Katzenmama 🐾💛

Last active 8 days ago
SarahS

17. Sarah

Erfahrene Katzensitterin & Katzenmama 🐾💛7 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€17
/day
EvaE

18. Eva

6.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Care for Cats, Small Dogs & Pocket Pets

Lives with 1 cat
EvaE

18. Eva

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Care for Cats, Small Dogs & Pocket Pets6.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
MoniM

19. Moni

13.3 km
from
€15
/day

CAT sitter in Poll

Lives with 2 cats
MoniM

19. Moni

CAT sitter in Poll13.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/day
MichaelaM

20. Michaela

5.6 km
from
€20
/day

Katzensitterin mit Herz

MichaelaM

20. Michaela

Katzensitterin mit Herz5.6 km
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Rösrath neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Rösrath area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Rösrath, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Rösrath on Pawshake. Over 1203 pet owners in Rösrath have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express