1. Dog sitting
  2. Röthenbach an der Pegnitz

Dog Sitting, Röthenbach an der Pegnitz

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnyiA

1. Anyi

10.6 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter from Costa Rica

Lives with 1 cat
AnyiA

1. Anyi

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter from Costa Rica10.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Anyi is a really kind person and very good and caring with animals. She responds quickly and is really trying to give you and your animal excellent service. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€18
/day
ErenE

2. Eren

12.5 km
from
€8
/day
New sitter

Experienced Pet Lover Ready for Fun Walks and Plays :)

Last active 3 days ago
ErenE

2. Eren

New sitter
Experienced Pet Lover Ready for Fun Walks and Plays :)12.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€8
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarleneM

3. Marlene

12.7 km - Hersbruck
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hersbruck

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarleneM

3. Marlene

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung in Hersbruck12.7 km - Hersbruck
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
KarinaK

4. Karina

11.9 km
from
€13.5
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving & Reliable In-Home Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
KarinaK

4. Karina

​Loving & Reliable In-Home Pet Sitter11.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Karina and her husband were absolutely wonderful people, who took great care of my cat. I definitely recommend them to other pet-owners. "
RonjaR
Review by Ronja
from
€13.5
/day
JohannaJ

5. Johanna

12 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Katzensitterin mit Erfahrung

Usually responds within one day
JohannaJ

5. Johanna

Katzensitterin mit Erfahrung 12 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Super - Unserem Kater gings sehr gut be Johanna 😀. "
MaReikeM
Review by MaReike
from
€13
/day
OumaimaO

6. Oumaima

12.4 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Zuverlässige & liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Usually responds within one day
OumaimaO

6. Oumaima

Zuverlässige & liebevolle Hundebetreuung12.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Was great having you on board. Looking forward to see you again!"
ElifE
Review by Elif
from
€10
/day
TonchayaT

7. Tonchaya

12.7 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Care 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
TonchayaT

7. Tonchaya

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Care 🐾12.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Taeya took excellent care of my cat, keeping me updated with photos whenever she visited, and letting me know whenever there was a problem. she was also very sweet with her, it's obvious how much she cares about our little pets 🤍 thank you!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€30
/day
FridaF

8. Frida

12.4 km - Nürnberg
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Expert Treat-Tossing and Belly-Rubbing Specialist

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
FridaF

8. Frida

Expert Treat-Tossing and Belly-Rubbing Specialist12.4 km - Nürnberg
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
BeateB

9. Beate

14.4 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung – zuverlässig & individuell

Lives with 2 cats
BeateB

9. Beate

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung – zuverlässig & individuell14.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
AUDREYA

10. AUDREY

12 km
from
€18
/day
87 reviews
48
recurring guests

Passionate & Caring pet sitter Nürnberg

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AUDREYA

10. AUDREY

Passionate & Caring pet sitter Nürnberg 12 km
(87 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Audrey was absolutely fantastic looking after my cat, she has been one of the best cat sitters that we have ever had! She cares deeply about animals, and although my cat is incredibly shy and can be a bit aggressive towards people he isn't familiar with, Audrey was very patient and caring, and gave him the time and space he needed to bond with her. Her communication is perfect, we had a full review each day of her visit plus loads of cute videos and photos :). I would recommend Audrey to anyone I knew who needed a cat sitter, and will definitely contact her again in future :D. Thank you so much, Audrey!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€18
/day
LisaL

11. Lisa

14.1 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierfreundin mit viel Erfahrung

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LisaL

11. Lisa

Liebevolle Tierfreundin mit viel Erfahrung14.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
WilfredoW

12. Wilfredo

11.5 km
from
€10
/day

Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last contacted today
Last active today
WilfredoW

12. Wilfredo

Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung11.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
AnamariaA

13. Anamaria

10.5 km
from
€11
/day

Taking care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnamariaA

13. Anamaria

Taking care of your pets10.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€11
/day
NasserN

14. Nasser

12.9 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NasserN

14. Nasser

12.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
GustavoG

15. Gustavo

11.9 km
from
€14
/day

Your pet brazilian bff

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GustavoG

15. Gustavo

Your pet brazilian bff 11.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€14
/day
LizaL

16. Liza

12.1 km
from
€13
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
LizaL

16. Liza

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit Herz 🐾12.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
OliaO

17. Olia

13.6 km
from
€10
/day

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliaO

17. Olia

Walks, plays, caring and lots of love for your pets:)13.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
Nathalia SofiaN

18. Nathalia Sofia

10.1 km - Nürnberg
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Hunde & Katzen!

Last active 11 days ago
Nathalia SofiaN

18. Nathalia Sofia

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für deine Hunde & Katzen! 10.1 km - Nürnberg
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
LaraL

19. Lara

13.5 km - Nürnberg
from
€21
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung

Lives with 5 cats
LaraL

19. Lara

Erfahrene Katzenbetreuung 13.5 km - Nürnberg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 5 cats
"Lara hat sich eine Woche lang wirklich hervorragend um meine beiden Stubentiger gekümmert: sie hat sie gefüttert, Katzenklo gemacht und sogar mit ihnen gespielt. Dabei hat sich Lara jeden Tag bei mir gemeldet und berichtet wie es meinen beiden Katzen geht. Ich kann über Lara nur eines sagen: sie ist eine fantastische Katzensitterin und ich werde sie bei Bedarf auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Vielen lieben Dank!"
UrsulaU
Review by Ursula
from
€21
/day
ConstanzaC

20. Constanza

12.8 km
from
€20
/day
1
recurring guest

Loving petsitter🐶🐱

Usually responds within one day
ConstanzaC

20. Constanza

Loving petsitter🐶🐱12.8 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Röthenbach an der Pegnitz neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Röthenbach an der Pegnitz area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz on Pawshake. Over 293 pet owners in Röthenbach an der Pegnitz have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express