1. Dog sitting
  2. Seligenstadt

Dog Sitting, Seligenstadt

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

11.5 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/day
KIM LINAK

2. KIM LINA

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KIM LINAK

2. KIM LINA

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker8.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Victor GabryelV

3. Victor Gabryel

12.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Personalized Care from a Fellow Animal Lover.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Victor GabryelV

3. Victor Gabryel

Personalized Care from a Fellow Animal Lover.12.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Victor was fantastic with our guinea pigs! Fiona, Fred and the two unexpected piggie babies we had a week before our departure. He was responsive, asked questions when unsure and kept the enclosure clean and the piggies fed. Even when having a medical emergency in the family, he visited our place in the middle of the night to look after our pets. He followed all instructions at all times and also applied medicine to a piggie that had a small medical issue. Overall we can recommend Victor 100% as your next pet sitter"
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€15
/day
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

14.2 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten14.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnoopA

5. Anoop

9.5 km - Obertshausen
from
€10
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AnoopA

5. Anoop

Your Pet’s New Best Friend9.5 km - Obertshausen
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
IlseI

6. Ilse

12.9 km - Heusenstamm
from
€15
/day

Ilse - 30 - dog- and cat-mom

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
IlseI

6. Ilse

Ilse - 30 - dog- and cat-mom12.9 km - Heusenstamm
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
BoglárkaB

7. Boglárka

11.5 km
from
€20
/day

glücklicher Hund, glücklicher Besitzer 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
BoglárkaB

7. Boglárka

glücklicher Hund, glücklicher Besitzer 🐾11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
SinaS

8. Sina

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Liebevoll, Erfahren & Zuverlässig

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
SinaS

8. Sina

Liebevoll, Erfahren & Zuverlässig1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
MelanieM

9. Melanie

13.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MelanieM

9. Melanie

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase 13.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

13.8 km
from
€13
/day

Mobile Katzensitterin – erfahren, zuverlässig & liebevoll

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AnnaA

10. Anna

Mobile Katzensitterin – erfahren, zuverlässig & liebevoll13.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€13
/day
IshitaI

11. Ishita

14.6 km
from
€15
/day

Loving pet sitter with flexible schedule.

IshitaI

11. Ishita

Loving pet sitter with flexible schedule.14.6 km
from
€15
/day
JoelleJ

12. Joelle

4.7 km - Großkrotzenburg
from
€15
/day

🐶🐱🐹🐰🐔🐢 Gewissenhafte Tiersitterin

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Sam
JoelleJ

12. Joelle

🐶🐱🐹🐰🐔🐢 Gewissenhafte Tiersitterin4.7 km - Großkrotzenburg
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Sam
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Seligenstadt neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Seligenstadt area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Seligenstadt, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Seligenstadt on Pawshake. Over 1338 pet owners in Seligenstadt have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express