1. Dog sitting
  2. Westend

Dog Sitting, Westend

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KimberlyK

1. Kimberly

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Meine Tiere wurden 18, eure sind gut aufgehoben! (DE/EN/GR)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KimberlyK

1. Kimberly

Meine Tiere wurden 18, eure sind gut aufgehoben! (DE/EN/GR)3.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kimberly is friendly, funny, attentive, smart and knowledgeable about cats. She took care of our 3 kitties better than we could have dreamed. Thank you, Kimberly, we are very thankful 😍🩷"
SalomeS
Review by Salome
from
€15
/day
Godhuly ShikderG

2. Godhuly Shikder

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Purr-fect Care for Your Feline Friends! 😻😸

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
Godhuly ShikderG

2. Godhuly Shikder

Purr-fect Care for Your Feline Friends! 😻😸4.8 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Godhuly was absolutely wonderful with our cats Willy and Nala. She came by every day, took great care of both of them, and also looked after our apartment and plants while we were away. When we came back, everything was exactly as we had left it — clean, tidy, and without any mess or chaos. Most importantly, our cats were clearly in very good hands and well cared for while we were gone. The whole experience was super easy and uncomplicated, and communication with Godhuly was great. We felt completely comfortable leaving Willy and Nala in her care and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter. We will definitely reach out to Godhuly again for our next, longer vacation! Thank you so much for taking such good care of Willy and Nala! 🐾❤️"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatarinaC

3. Catarina

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

cat+dog sitter (8+2 yrs) will give care and love 🧡

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
CatarinaC

3. Catarina

cat+dog sitter (8+2 yrs) will give care and love 🧡3.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Catarina took great care of our cat while we were away. Communication was excellent, and she sent us regular updates with photos and videos, which we really appreciated. We were very happy with her and would definitely recommend her as a petsitter!"
EcemE
Review by Ecem
from
€10
/day
FedericaF

4. Federica

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen tierischen Liebling

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FedericaF

4. Federica

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen tierischen Liebling4.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

1.7 km - Berlin
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ich spreche fließend Miau

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

Ich spreche fließend Miau1.7 km - Berlin
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Anastasia ist sehr gewissenhaft, sie hat sich als erste Katzensitterin sofort nach der Adresse der Tierärztin erkundigt. ich kann Anastasia nur empfehlen. man kann ohne Sorgen verreisen und die Katzen werden gut versorgt."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€12
/day
KlaraK

6. Klara

4.8 km - Berlin
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Your dog's new bestfriend

Last contacted today
Last active today
KlaraK

6. Klara

New sitter
Your dog's new bestfriend4.8 km - Berlin
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
dunyaD

7. dunya

4.6 km
from
€15
/day

let me pet your pets

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
dunyaD

7. dunya

let me pet your pets4.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
LiaL

8. Lia

3.8 km - Berlin
from
€35
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

A sight for dog eyes

Last active 2 days ago
LiaL

8. Lia

A sight for dog eyes3.8 km - Berlin
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Lia took great care of our 8 month old puppy on 2 separate days. She was great in communication, reliable. respectful of our home and on time. Our dog clearly loved spending time with her and she was very caring with her, despite her being in her landshark phase and being nippy in play. We will ask Lia to dog sit again in the future :)."
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€35
/day
DanielaD

9. Daniela

3.1 km
from
€10
/day

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
DanielaD

9. Daniela

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/day
MartinaM

10. Martina

3.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MartinaM

10. Martina

New sitter
3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
ShuoS

11. Shuo

3.3 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Gassigänger entdeckt durch extrovertierten Hund die Welt

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ShuoS

11. Shuo

Gassigänger entdeckt durch extrovertierten Hund die Welt3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
SedaS

12. Seda

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Für Katzen, mit Liebe&Vertrauen umsorgt werden wollen.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SedaS

12. Seda

Für Katzen, mit Liebe&Vertrauen umsorgt werden wollen.3.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Seda was amazing with our 3 cats. We could tell that she loved them and they loved her back. Thank you so much! 🩷🩷🩷"
SalomeS
Review by Salome
from
€10
/day
SharonS

13. Sharon

4.6 km - Berlin
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Ihre Katze in fürsorglichen und erfahrenen Händen!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SharonS

13. Sharon

Ihre Katze in fürsorglichen und erfahrenen Händen! 4.6 km - Berlin
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ich bin rundum zufrieden! Sie hat sich liebevoll und zuverlässig um meine Katze gekümmert. Besonders gefreut hat mich, dass meine Katze bei ihr sogar gefressen hat, dass macht sie normalerweise nur bei mir. Ich habe jeden Tag mehrere Fotos und Updates bekommen, sodass ich meinen Urlaub ganz entspannt genießen konnte. Das Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis ist außerdem wirklich super. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen und kann sie von Herzen weiterempfehlen! 😊"
AnnabelA
Review by Annabel
from
€13
/day
DianaD

14. Diana

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Nette und zuverlässige Tiersitterin Berlin und Umgebung

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DianaD

14. Diana

Nette und zuverlässige Tiersitterin Berlin und Umgebung4.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I’m a former pawshake catsitter and for the first time I booked a catsitter for my own cats! I can only recommend Diana. She is reliable and easy to communicate. She follows all the instructions with precision and the cats were comfortable with her. I’m definitely booking her again next time. She is new in the platform, but I can tell from my 2 years experience in this job that she is a good one and worth of your trust! "
AnyelleA
Review by Anyelle
from
€15
/day
minaM

15. mina

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

A Lifelong Cat Lover with a Special Bond with Cats 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
minaM

15. mina

New sitter
A Lifelong Cat Lover with a Special Bond with Cats 🐾3.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
CorradoC

16. Corrado

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

A Daddy For Your Cats

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CorradoC

16. Corrado

A Daddy For Your Cats 2.4 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Corrado is an amazing pet sitter. It was first time when we left our cats with someone and we worried a lot. But the meet-and-greet meeting made us feel less stressed cause Corrado turned out to be a really friendly and positive person and very kind to cats. During pet sitting he treated the cats perfectly, talked to them, petted them, played with them and sent us hilarious videos of all that interaction. Even when the cats didn't want to play Corrado spent time around them to make them feel less lonely. Also when one of the cats made a mess Corrado was really kind to stay longer and take care of it. Thanks a lot for all your help and for being so kind to us and to our cats, Corrado. You're the best!"
PavelP
Review by Pavel
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

17. Emma

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Emmina Trusted dog sitter in Berlin

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EmmaE

17. Emma

Emmina Trusted dog sitter in Berlin2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Emma was honestly sooo great with Trüffel ☺️☺️ I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter. She followed all my instructions and wishes, kept me updated and just took such good care of my little chaotic cat. You could really tell that she cared and that Trüffel was happy with her. and somehow she even left my apartment tidier than I left it 😂 which was such a nice surprise. :) I felt completely comfortable leaving Trüffel with her and would 100% book Emma again. Thank you so much, Emma!!"
SalvatoreS
Review by Salvatore
from
€20
/day
ElhamE

18. Elham

4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ElhamE

18. Elham

New sitter
Caring Cat Sitter & Proud Cat Mom of Two 🐱4 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

3.3 km
from
€16
/day
51 reviews
19
recurring guests

Professional Cat Sitter in Charlottenburg 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

Professional Cat Sitter in Charlottenburg 🐾3.3 km
(51 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Valentina has been an absolute gem as our cat sitter! We have two very special cats who love to rearrange the flat daily, and Valentina handles them with such care and patience. Our cats adore her, and she always keeps them entertained and busy. Her communication is outstanding—she regularly sends videos, photos, and updates, which gives us peace of mind while we’re away. She even brings toys for them from time to time to keep them from getting bored. Valentina has truly become our favorite sitter, and we wouldn’t dream of switching to anyone else. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and attentive cat sitter! "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€16
/day
MolimM

20. Molim

5 km
from
€15
/day
30 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Cat's New Best Friend! 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MolimM

20. Molim

Your Cat's New Best Friend! 🐾5 km
(30 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Caring, responsible, and cooperative. Always updated me with the status of my cat. Prompt response and always with photos/videos. It was my first time hiring a cat sitter in Berlin but my doubts vanished the moment we met for the instructions. My cat reminded happy and healthy after I returned. Definitely gna have Molim again when I am traveling!"
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Westend neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Westend area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Westend, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Westend on Pawshake. Over 7369 pet owners in Westend have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express