1. Dog Walking
  2. Asperg

Dog Walking, Asperg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElifE

1. Elif

4.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Professional cuddle giver & your pet's new bestie 🐾💕”

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ElifE

1. Elif

New sitter
Professional cuddle giver & your pet's new bestie 🐾💕”4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KamilaK

2. Kamila

4.4 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Vertrauen&Zuverlässigkeit für ein liebevolles Miteinander

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
KamilaK

2. Kamila

New sitter
Vertrauen&Zuverlässigkeit für ein liebevolles Miteinander4.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlejandraA

3. Alejandra

3.9 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
AlejandraA

3. Alejandra

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr3.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€13
/walk
FabienneF

4. Fabienne

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mit Herz und Erfahrung – für dein Tier

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
FabienneF

4. Fabienne

Mit Herz und Erfahrung – für dein Tier5.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
KrystynK

5. Krystyn

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Hundesitting = 100% Vertrauen

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KrystynK

5. Krystyn

Hundesitting = 100% Vertrauen5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LeoL

6. Leo

4.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Hundesitterin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeoL

6. Leo

Liebevolle Hundesitterin 4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SamanthaS

7. Samantha

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Empathie

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SamanthaS

7. Samantha

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Empathie 4.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NanN

8. Nan

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Bestie for Your Furry Friends ❤️

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NanN

8. Nan

Bestie for Your Furry Friends ❤️3.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
AinaA

9. Aina

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Tierliebe, aktive und zuverlässige Unterstützung

AinaA

9. Aina

Tierliebe, aktive und zuverlässige Unterstützung5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
XingerX

10. Xinger

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Experienced dog owner & animal lover based near Ludwigsburg

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
XingerX

10. Xinger

Experienced dog owner & animal lover based near Ludwigsburg3.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
AnnaA

11. Anna

3.5 km
from
€18
/walk

flexible Gassigeherin

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

11. Anna

flexible Gassigeherin 3.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/walk
HenrietteH

12. Henriette

2.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Zuverlässige & Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

HenrietteH

12. Henriette

Zuverlässige & Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen2.9 km
from
€20
/walk
Noa CassandraN

13. Noa Cassandra

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gassi-gehen mit Micky und mir

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Micky
Noa CassandraN

13. Noa Cassandra

Gassi-gehen mit Micky und mir3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Micky
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Asperg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Asperg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Asperg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Asperg on Pawshake. Over 354 pet owners in Asperg have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express