1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Berlin

Doggy Day Care, Berlin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HarryH

1. Harry

1.1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Walks, company and cosy stays in Kreuzberg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
HarryH

1. Harry

New sitter
Walks, company and cosy stays in Kreuzberg1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€12
/day
ConchiC

2. Conchi

2.3 km
from
€50
/day
New sitter

Last active 6 days ago
ConchiC

2. Conchi

New sitter
2.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViktoriiaV

3. Viktoriia

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
ViktoriiaV

3. Viktoriia

Loving, Reliable, Experienced and Fun Pet Care2.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"This was our second time sending our dog to Viktoriia and once again was an amazing experience. My dog was SO excited to see her again, which was so sweet to see :)"
RileyR
Review by Riley
from
€25
/day
MariaM

4. Maria

2.6 km
from
€44
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, responsible and loving care in Berlin-Mitte

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MariaM

4. Maria

Experienced, responsible and loving care in Berlin-Mitte2.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Awesome pet sitters who took amazing care of Rocky. Very communicative, caring and responsible. Will book again for sure ☺️"
MilesM
Review by Miles
from
€44
/day
NicholeN

5. Nichole

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

I think my heart is dog shaped! ♥️🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
NicholeN

5. Nichole

New sitter
I think my heart is dog shaped! ♥️🐶2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
NataN

6. Nata

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

about me

Last contacted today
Last active today
NataN

6. Nata

New sitter
about me1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
NathalieN

7. Nathalie

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NathalieN

7. Nathalie

New sitter
Hundesitterin mit Herz Naturverbundenheit und Hundeerfahrung 1.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
RodrigoR

8. Rodrigo

1.9 km
from
€28
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Care While You’re Away

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
RodrigoR

8. Rodrigo

Trusted Care While You’re Away1.9 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Rodrigo agreed to help me out super last minute! Very nice communication and also provided updates throughout the day. I felt that my dog was well taken care of with him! "
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
€28
/day
MarianaM

9. Mariana

0.9 km
from
€24
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie

Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

9. Mariana

Loving & Experienced Dog Care on Checkpoint Charlie0.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"I really loved Mariana! We traveled from Hamburg to Berlin for a week end event and we needed a dog sitter for the day. She has been incredibly prompt with answering the messages, offering extra accommodation, pick up. She is so experienced with dogs and used with the difference between breeds. We have a French Bulldog with special needs and she has been so skilled, warm and caring with him. We would love her to sit our frenchie every time we visit Berlin. "
CorneliaC
Review by Cornelia
from
€24
/day
RonsonR

10. Ronson

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RonsonR

10. Ronson

Grew Up With Pets, Now Here for Yours1.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had two dog sitting days with Ronson - in spite of being a newcomer in dogsitting via Pawshake, he showed an exceptional level of attention to my dog and gave him what he needs most: activity in and outside home. "
TobiasT
Review by Tobias
from
€20
/day
MeghanM

11. Meghan

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MeghanM

11. Meghan

Your dog’s new best friend in Mitte!🐶🐾0.7 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Meghan is absolutely wonderful! I trusted her at first sight, and she is extremely experienced with dogs. She had quite a task here since she took care of my puppy dog. My little one was happy and relaxed after the visit. Thank you so much, dear Meghan, for the great job!"
AnetaA
Review by Aneta
from
€20
/day
MabelM

12. Mabel

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MabelM

12. Mabel

Trusted pet care for your furry friend 🐾2.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Mabel is a wonderful dog sitter. She’s reliable and always responds very quickly to inquiries. And most importantly, she gives our Goldendoodle just the right balance of discipline and love. We’ll definitely be booking her regularly."
IngerI
Review by Inger
from
€30
/day
FrancoF

13. Franco

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Another friend for your four-legged best friend

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FrancoF

13. Franco

New sitter
Another friend for your four-legged best friend1.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
AlejandraA

14. Alejandra

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with zwergpudel Misti
AlejandraA

14. Alejandra

Dein vertrauenswürdiger Haustierbetreuerin 🐶❤️1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with zwergpudel Misti
"Everything was great! "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€30
/day
IgorI

15. Igor

2 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your dog’s regular spot in Mitte!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
IgorI

15. Igor

Your dog’s regular spot in Mitte!2 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Igor went above and beyond to make sure my dog is taken care of. I had a good feeling with him from start to finish and would book him again anytime 👌"
ManuM
Review by Manu
from
€30
/day
AnnetteA

16. Annette

1.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnetteA

16. Annette

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Kreuzberg und Umgebung1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Es war absolut wunderschön mit Annette. Aske war sehr zufrieden und ich auch. Annette ist sehr nett und kommunikativ, sehr schnell mit Nachrichten und sehr verantwortlich. Wir empfehlen Annette sehr. "
NelsonN
Review by Nelson
from
€25
/day
AnnaA

17. Anna

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AnnaA

17. Anna

Safe, Loving Dog Sitting close to Volkspark2.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Good experience with Anna. Arya had a good time. "
TanaraT
Review by Tanara
from
€20
/day
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Happy Pets, Full Tummies, and Plenty of Cuddles

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

Happy Pets, Full Tummies, and Plenty of Cuddles1.9 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Valeria is a truly dog lover and has taken care of our dog amazingly, sending pictures all the time. We will come back to her definitely! Million thanks!"
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€30
/day
AartiA

19. Aarti

0.1 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

look no more and paws here! A pawsitive time for your pets

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AartiA

19. Aarti

look no more and paws here! A pawsitive time for your pets 0.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Aarti is amazing! Super reliable, great communication and our dog Charlie is always excited to go there. Thanks again for taking such good care of him :) "
FranziF
Review by Franzi
from
€25
/day
María camilaM

20. María camila

2.3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
María camilaM

20. María camila

Pet Lover | Trusted Pet Sitting, Walks & Care 🐾✨2.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Berlin for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Berlin Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Berlin sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Berlin on Pawshake. Over 4104 pet owners in Berlin have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express