1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Langenselbold

Doggy Day Care, Langenselbold

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

9.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 9.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
KIM LINAK

2. KIM LINA

11.7 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KIM LINAK

2. KIM LINA

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Hundebetreuung - English speaker11.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€22
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MonikaM

3. Monika

17.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MonikaM

3. Monika

New sitter
Dein Hund in besten Händen – von Welpe bis Senior17.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
HenriqueH

4. Henrique

10.9 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐶🐱

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
HenriqueH

4. Henrique

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐶🐱10.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
DoreenD

5. Doreen

17.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Wenn Sie Hilfe brauchen, bin ich da ❤️

Last active 4 days ago
DoreenD

5. Doreen

New sitter
Wenn Sie Hilfe brauchen, bin ich da ❤️17.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
NinaN

6. Nina

10 km
from
€50
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hanau

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NinaN

6. Nina

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hanau 10 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/day
JudiJ

7. Judi

19 km
from
€35
/day
42 reviews
14
recurring guests

Holiday Home For Small Animal Friends

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JudiJ

7. Judi

Holiday Home For Small Animal Friends 19 km
(42 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"If angels had a name, hers would be Judi! From the very first moment, it was clear that she is patient, experienced, and has a deep love and understanding for dogs. Our young dog, who tends to be a bit anxious about separation, felt completely relaxed and happy in her care. Seeing him so comfortable and at ease gave us great peace of mind. Judi provided a warm, safe, and loving environment, and we couldn’t have wished for a better dog sitter. We are truly grateful to have found her and look forward to a long-term partnership! Highly recommended! —————— Wenn Engel einen Namen hätten, würde sie Judi heißen. Schon von der ersten Begegnung an war klar, dass sie geduldig, erfahren und mit ganzem Herzen bei den Hunden ist. Unser junger Hund, der bei Trennungen manchmal etwas unsicher ist, fühlte sich bei ihr sofort wohl und entspannt. Es war eine große Erleichterung zu sehen, wie glücklich und geborgen er sich in ihrer Obhut fühlte. Judi bietet eine liebevolle, sichere und hundegerechte Umgebung – besser hätten wir es uns nicht wünschen können! Wir sind überglücklich, sie gefunden zu haben, und freuen uns auf eine langfristige Zusammenarbeit. Absolut empfehlenswert!"
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€35
/day
NenaN

8. Nena

19.3 km
from
€30
/day
60 reviews
19
recurring guests

Kleines Hundeparadies mit Platz und viel Zuneigung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
NenaN

8. Nena

Kleines Hundeparadies mit Platz und viel Zuneigung19.3 km
(60 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Unserem Benni eine "Flause" ausgetrieben, ein neues Kommando beigebracht - Tiersitter mit Geduld 👍"
SteffiS
Review by Steffi
from
€30
/day
JosephineJ

9. Josephine

13.5 km
from
€25
/day

About Shaqi and me

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
JosephineJ

9. Josephine

About Shaqi and me13.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
BoglárkaB

10. Boglárka

14.8 km
from
€40
/day

glücklicher Hund, glücklicher Besitzer 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
BoglárkaB

10. Boglárka

glücklicher Hund, glücklicher Besitzer 🐾14.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€40
/day
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

3.9 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
VanessaV

11. Vanessa

Familiäre Hundebetreuung mit Haus und Garten3.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
Uva BharathiU

12. Uva Bharathi

20 km
from
€40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Trustworthy Sitter available for your furry companion"

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Uva BharathiU

12. Uva Bharathi

“Trustworthy Sitter available for your furry companion"20 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
TimT

13. Tim

14.4 km - Mühlheim am Main
from
€15
/day

Reliable and Loving Pet Care – A Second Home for your Dog

Usually responds within few hours
TimT

13. Tim

Reliable and Loving Pet Care – A Second Home for your Dog14.4 km - Mühlheim am Main
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Langenselbold for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Langenselbold Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Langenselbold sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Langenselbold on Pawshake. Over 502 pet owners in Langenselbold have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express