1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rheinstetten

Doggy Day Care, Rheinstetten

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

11.4 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChiaraC

1. Chiara

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt11.4 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hat alles super geklappt und unser Hund hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Jederzeit gerne wieder. "
DirkD
Review by Dirk
from
€20
/day
ShubhamS

2. Shubham

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care

Usually responds within one hour
ShubhamS

2. Shubham

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care12.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"The pawshake experience with Shubham was splendid, communication was very quick, extremely friendly and attentive. And foremost, our dog had a very nice day. Highly recommended - many thanks again!"
Rahel & BasakR
Review by Rahel & Basak
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KarlaK

3. Karla

8.4 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarlaK

3. Karla

Loving pet care8.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Es war der erste Sitter für unseren Hund, aber Carla hat sich sofort sehr gut um sie gekümmert."
TebaT
Review by Teba
from
€20
/day
DilanD

4. Dilan

10.2 km
from
€20
/day

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DilanD

4. Dilan

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter 10.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
LaraL

5. Lara

9.4 km
from
€50
/day
13 reviews

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LaraL

5. Lara

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾9.4 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Lara ist wie eine zweite Mama für unseren Dackel Tony – er fühlt sich bei ihr rundum wohl! Sie kümmert sich mit so viel Liebe und Ruhe um ihn, dass man sofort merkt, wie gut es ihm geht. Er kommt jedes Mal entspannt und glücklich zurück. Immer wieder gerne – wir sind wirklich froh, sie als Hundesitterin zu haben! 🥰"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€50
/day
RemoneilweR

6. Remoneilwe

14.4 km
from
€25
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Gassi-Service 🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
RemoneilweR

6. Remoneilwe

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Gassi-Service 🐾❤️14.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
LillyL

7. Lilly

9.3 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hund, Katz und Maus

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
LillyL

7. Lilly

Hund, Katz und Maus9.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
TeresaT

8. Teresa

7.7 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TeresaT

8. Teresa

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt7.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
ranR

9. ran

16.6 km - Karlsruhe
from
€30
/day

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter with Animal Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ranR

9. ran

Loving & Responsible Pet Sitter with Animal Experience16.6 km - Karlsruhe
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
SamiraS

10. Samira

14.2 km
from
€40
/day
1
recurring guest

Wenn ich könnte, würde ich Hunde adoptieren statt betreuen

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SamiraS

10. Samira

Wenn ich könnte, würde ich Hunde adoptieren statt betreuen14.2 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day
AryaA

11. Arya

8.7 km
from
€13
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AryaA

11. Arya

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet8.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rheinstetten for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rheinstetten Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rheinstetten sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rheinstetten on Pawshake. Over 52 pet owners in Rheinstetten have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express