1. Dog sitting
  2. Rheinstetten

Dog Sitting, Rheinstetten

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LillyL

1. Lilly

9.3 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hund, Katz und Maus

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
LillyL

1. Lilly

Hund, Katz und Maus9.3 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lilly hat eine Woche lang unsere beiden Zwergkaninchen bei uns zuhause betreut, und wir könnten nicht zufriedener sein. Sie war sehr zuverlässig und sehr aufmerksam im Umgang mit den beiden. Besonders gefreut haben wir uns über die regelmäßigen Fotos und Updates. So konnten wir auch aus der Ferne sehen, dass unsere Kaninchen bestens versorgt werden und sich mit ihr wohlfühlen. Die Kommunikation mit Lilly war unkompliziert und angenehm, und wir hatten jederzeit ein gutes Gefühl. Man merkt, dass Lilly Tiere wirklich gerne hat und sich mit viel Engagement um sie kümmert. Wir würden und werden Lilly gern wieder unsere Kaninchen anvertrauen und können sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung🐰🐰"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€15
/day
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

8.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern. 8.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ich bin sehr zufrieden und kann Niranjana als Katzensitterin absolut weiterempfehlen! Sie ist eine sehr nette und zuverlässige Studentin, die sich liebevoll um meine beiden Kater gekümmert hat. Besonders schön finde ich, dass sie offenbar viel Geduld mitbringt und sich auch die Zeit nimmt, meinen eher schüchternen Kater aus seinem Versteck zu locken und sein Vertrauen zu gewinnen. Ich hatte ein gutes Gefühl, meine beiden bei ihr in Betreuung zu wissen, und würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen! "
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaraL

3. Lara

9.4 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LaraL

3. Lara

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾9.4 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Es war alles super mit Lara! Wir konnten sogar kurzfristig einen Tag verlängern und es war kein Problem. Hat uns gefreut und vielen Dank noch einmal."
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
€25
/day
XiaoyueX

4. Xiaoyue

13.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause

Usually responds within one day
XiaoyueX

4. Xiaoyue

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause13.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr zuverlässig, perfekter Umgang mit den Katzen, immer wieder 👍👍"
SilkeS
Review by Silke
from
€10
/day
KarlaK

5. Karla

8.4 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

5. Karla

Loving pet care8.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
Prajwal ShandilyaP

6. Prajwal Shandilya

9.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.

Usually responds within one hour
Prajwal ShandilyaP

6. Prajwal Shandilya

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.9.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sehr zuverlässige Betreuung und sehr gute Kommunikation. Alles super."
Sönke SörenS
Review by Sönke Sören
from
€15
/day
SamiraS

7. Samira

14.2 km
from
€35
/day
1
recurring guest

Wenn ich könnte, würde ich Hunde adoptieren statt betreuen

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SamiraS

7. Samira

Wenn ich könnte, würde ich Hunde adoptieren statt betreuen14.2 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
MeiyiM

8. Meiyi

9.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)

Lives with 1 dog
MeiyiM

8. Meiyi

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)9.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
"Ich bin mit dem Service von Meiyi sehr zufrieden. Sie hat sich während einer dreitägigen Abwesenheit sehr gut um meine Katze gekümmert und mich jeden Tag auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Sie ist zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst. Ich empfehle sie weiter. "
AudreyA
Review by Audrey
from
€15
/day
AryaA

9. Arya

8.7 km
from
€10
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet

Last contacted today
Last active today
AryaA

9. Arya

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet8.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
DilanD

10. Dilan

10.2 km
from
€15
/day

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DilanD

10. Dilan

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter 10.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
AliceA

11. Alice

8.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Urlaubsbetreuung mit flexiblem Alltag

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

11. Alice

Urlaubsbetreuung mit flexiblem Alltag 8.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

11.4 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt11.4 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
TeresaT

13. Teresa

7.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeresaT

13. Teresa

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt7.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
IoanaI

14. Ioana

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

🐾 Caring for furry friends - daycare and walking

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IoanaI

14. Ioana

🐾 Caring for furry friends - daycare and walking 12.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
AnnaA

15. Anna

9.3 km
from
€20
/day

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

15. Anna

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶9.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
SaskiaS

16. Saskia

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ausgebildete Tierpflegerin passt gerne auf ihre Liebsten auf

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SaskiaS

16. Saskia

Ausgebildete Tierpflegerin passt gerne auf ihre Liebsten auf4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/day
AliciaA

17. Alicia

7 km
from
€20
/day

Liebevolle & geduldige Katzen-Sitterin – Hausbesuche

Lives with 1 cat
AliciaA

17. Alicia

Liebevolle & geduldige Katzen-Sitterin – Hausbesuche7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
ShubhamS

18. Shubham

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care

Usually responds within one hour
ShubhamS

18. Shubham

Experienced rescue dog owner offering safe, loving care12.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
CaetanoC

19. Caetano

9.6 km
from
€25
/day

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CaetanoC

19. Caetano

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!9.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
KarinaK

20. Karina

12.5 km
from
€10
/day

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

20. Karina

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund12.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Rheinstetten neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Rheinstetten area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Rheinstetten, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Rheinstetten on Pawshake. Over 60 pet owners in Rheinstetten have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express