1. Dog Walking
  2. Bochum

Dog Walking, Bochum

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Hatice KübraH

1. Hatice Kübra

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
Hatice KübraH

1. Hatice Kübra

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung0.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Costa Rican animal lover | Detail-oriented care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

Costa Rican animal lover | Detail-oriented care1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MinaM

3. Mina

5.6 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Deine Fellnase in guten Händen!

Last active yesterday
MinaM

3. Mina

New sitter
Deine Fellnase in guten Händen! 5.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/walk
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾1.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NataliaN

5. Natalia

3.8 km
from
€13
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunde- und Katzensitter in Bochum und Umgebung

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

5. Natalia

Hunde- und Katzensitter in Bochum und Umgebung 3.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
ChantalC

6. Chantal

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ChantalC

6. Chantal

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AynazA

7. Aynaz

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last active 6 days ago
AynazA

7. Aynaz

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung5.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Sharon DamaraS

8. Sharon Damara

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Creating happy tails, every time!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Sharon DamaraS

8. Sharon Damara

Creating happy tails, every time!3.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
meiM

9. mei

2 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Erfahrene Tierliebhaberin (mit eigenem Pudel&Katze) Bochum

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with pudel er ya
meiM

9. mei

Erfahrene Tierliebhaberin (mit eigenem Pudel&Katze) Bochum2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with pudel er ya
from
€9
/walk
OmidO

10. Omid

4.1 km
from
€8
/walk

Caring & Reliable Dog Sitter Who Truly Loves Dogs!

OmidO

10. Omid

Caring & Reliable Dog Sitter Who Truly Loves Dogs!4.1 km
from
€8
/walk
NadyaN

11. Nadya

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews

Genuinely Friendly PetSitter

Usually responds within one day
NadyaN

11. Nadya

Genuinely Friendly PetSitter0.6 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
SelinS

12. Selin

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk

Let’s be friends!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel Jack
SelinS

12. Selin

Let’s be friends!!3.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel Jack
from
€20
/walk
QqqQ

13. Qqq

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Tierliebe

QqqQ

13. Qqq

Tierliebe 1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
EuroE

14. Euro

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Freundliche Betreuung für deine Haustiere 2 Jahre Erfahrung

EuroE

14. Euro

Freundliche Betreuung für deine Haustiere 2 Jahre Erfahrung 2.1 km
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bochum who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bochum neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bochum dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bochum on Pawshake. Over 151 pet owners in Bochum have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express