1. Dog Boarding
  2. Gevelsberg

Dog Boarding, Gevelsberg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasminJ

1. Jasmin

8.9 km
from
€15
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JasminJ

1. Jasmin

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾8.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

18.4 km
from
€50
/night

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AnnaA

2. Anna

Long-time foster doggo mum and lover of all dogs!18.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Hatice KübraH

3. Hatice Kübra

18.9 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Hatice KübraH

3. Hatice Kübra

Tiersitter mit Tierschutzerfahrung18.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Kübra ist super nett und ging professionell und liebevoll mit unserem Hund um. Sie hat tägliche Updates gegeben und sich wirklich intensiv mit ihm beschäftigt. Die Kommunikation war immer einfach, schnell und freundlich. Vielen Dank! Auf jeden Fall zu empfehlen :) "
ManuelM
Review by Manuel
from
€30
/night
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

13.1 km
from
€25
/night

Last active 3 days ago
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

13.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
LetiziaL

5. Letizia

17.5 km
from
€30
/night

Liebevolle Fellnasen Betreuung in ruhiger Umgebung

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LetiziaL

5. Letizia

Liebevolle Fellnasen Betreuung in ruhiger Umgebung 17.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
ChantalC

6. Chantal

18.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ChantalC

6. Chantal

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung in Bochum18.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Wolfi war über die Osterferien (13Nächte) bei Chantal. Chantal hat sich sehr an die Regeln von Pawshake gehalten. Das fand ich sehr gut. Wir sind den Vertrag durchgegangen und Sie hat mir alles gezeigt. Dadurch entwickelt man Vertrauen. Chantal konnte direkt sehr gut mit Wolfi umgehen. Sie hat eine sehr ruhige,kompetente Art mit Hunden umzugehen. Sie hat mir jeden Tag eine Nachricht in den Urlaub geschickt, mit Fotos oder Videos. Das hatte ich mir gewünscht. Da habe ich meinen Hund als sehr entspannt erlebt. Ich werde Chantal gerne empfehlen und werde sie auch gerne für weitere Betreuungen buchen. Danke."
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
€30
/night
AysunA

7. Aysun

19.5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Liebevolle, geduldig zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AysunA

7. Aysun

Liebevolle, geduldig zuverlässige Hundebetreuung19.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ich bin unglaublich zufrieden und dankbar! ❤️ Koda wurde mit so viel Liebe und Fürsorge betreut. Ich habe regelmäßig Bilder und Videos bekommen und wusste dadurch, dass es ihm gut geht. Da es das erste Mal war, dass Koda nicht bei mir war, war es für mich gar nicht so leicht, ihn abzugeben. Umso schöner war es, zu sehen, wie toll sie sich um ihn gekümmert hat. Ich würde Koda jederzeit wieder in ihre Obhut geben – wenn ich es schaffe, mich noch einmal von meinem kleinen Schatz zu trennen. 🐾🥹 Absolute Empfehlung!"
FranziskaF
Review by Franziska
from
€30
/night
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

18.5 km
from
€31
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
StephanieS

8. Stephanie

Deine Haustiere in liebevollen Händen 🐾18.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Alles Super gelaufen. Werden wir immer wieder in Anspruch nehmen, wenn wir einen Hundesitter brauchen."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€31
/night
MarijaM

9. Marija

5.3 km
from
€24
/night
3 reviews

Liebe, aktive Hundesitterin mit Erfahrung ;)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarijaM

9. Marija

Liebe, aktive Hundesitterin mit Erfahrung ;)5.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Marija is absolutely amazing! She took such great care of my injured dog while we were away — super gentle, patient, and really attentive to my dog’s needs. I felt totally at ease knowing she was in such good hands. Couldn’t ask for a better pet sitter. 5 stars all the way! 🐾💛"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
€24
/night
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

13.6 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

Extra Care for your pet 🐶 🐱 🐢 🐰 EN/DE/PL

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix - Australian Shepherd x Border Collie Yuki
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

Extra Care for your pet 🐶 🐱 🐢 🐰 EN/DE/PL 13.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix - Australian Shepherd x Border Collie Yuki
"Paulina was great! She shared lots of updates and I could tell she genuinely loved spending time with my dog. I was able to relax on vacation knowing my dog was in good hands."
AlyssaA
Review by Alyssa
from
€45
/night
AlejandroA

11. Alejandro

19.4 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tiersitter

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlejandroA

11. Alejandro

Tiersitter19.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Es hat alles reibungslos funktioniert. Wir sind sehr glücklich mit Alejandro einen zuverlässigen, super lieben, Hundesitter gefunden zu haben. "
Dennis JanD
Review by Dennis Jan
from
€35
/night
Jose LucasJ

12. Jose Lucas

19.9 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Wir kümmern uns um Ihr Pelztier.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Jose LucasJ

12. Jose Lucas

Wir kümmern uns um Ihr Pelztier.19.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"My dog loved his stay with Jose 😍 I really suggest him if you need someone to look after you dog!!! "
AlbaA
Review by Alba
from
€40
/night
Maria CamilaM

13. Maria Camila

15 km
from
€20
/night

The best things in life are furry! The best for your pets.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Maria CamilaM

13. Maria Camila

The best things in life are furry! The best for your pets.15 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/night
NataschaN

14. Natascha

15.7 km
from
€30
/night

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in deiner Nähe

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NataschaN

14. Natascha

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung in deiner Nähe15.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/night
LisaL

15. Lisa

15.8 km
from
€25
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LisaL

15. Lisa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen15.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
SimonaS

16. Simona

11.9 km
from
€15
/night

Gute zuverlässige Betreuung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SimonaS

16. Simona

Gute zuverlässige Betreuung11.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/night
JingtingJ

17. Jingting

18.2 km
from
€15
/night

7+ Jahre Erfahrung – zuverlässig, liebevoll & kreativ

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JingtingJ

17. Jingting

7+ Jahre Erfahrung – zuverlässig, liebevoll & kreativ18.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/night
TrimT

18. Trim

13.6 km
from
€40
/night

Trusted Dog Sitter with a Collie’s Heart ❤️ .

Usually responds within one day
TrimT

18. Trim

Trusted Dog Sitter with a Collie’s Heart ❤️ . 13.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
CharoulaC

19. Charoula

18.2 km
from
€58
/night

Hundebetreuung Dortmund – familiär & persönlich

CharoulaC

19. Charoula

Hundebetreuung Dortmund – familiär & persönlich 18.2 km
from
€58
/night
Ana CarolinaA

20. Ana Carolina

19.8 km
from
€50
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin mit Herz

Usually responds within one day
Ana CarolinaA

20. Ana Carolina

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tiersitterin mit Herz19.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gevelsberg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gevelsberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gevelsberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Gevelsberg on Pawshake. Over 121 pet owners in Gevelsberg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express