1. Dog Boarding
  2. Hadern

Dog Boarding, Hadern

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadiaN

1. Nadia

2.5 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NadiaN

1. Nadia

New sitter
2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
LuanaL

2. Luana

4.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
LuanaL

2. Luana

New sitter
🐾 Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

8.6 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundesitterin

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

New sitter
Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundesitterin8.6 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
PujaP

4. Puja

5.2 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PujaP

4. Puja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Puja took amazing care of Milo, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience! ❤️ She made sure he had lovely long walks, his meals on time, plenty of cuddles, and lots of love and attention. She also kept me regularly updated, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. It was clear that Milo was in safe, caring hands, and I truly appreciated how attentive and thoughtful Puja was throughout his stay. I would absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving pet sitter. Thank you so much, Puja, for taking such wonderful care of Milo! 🐶💕"
AnuradhaA
Review by Anuradha
from
€35
/night
ElsieE

5. Elsie

7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Experienced Dog Owner / Flexible Schedule 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElsieE

5. Elsie

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner / Flexible Schedule 🐾7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€35
/night
MikaelM

6. Mikael

7.9 km
from
€20
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund, ganz nah an der Isar

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MikaelM

6. Mikael

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund, ganz nah an der Isar7.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"We left our Artù for 10 days with Mikael and are very happy with the way he cared for him. Thank you!"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€20
/night
FranziskaF

7. Franziska

2.5 km
from
€21
/night
435 reviews
142
recurring guests

Puuuurtyful Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
FranziskaF

7. Franziska

Puuuurtyful Care 2.5 km
(435 reviews)
142 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Franziska ist Spitze! Die beste Tiersitterin, die man (Hund) sich nur wünschen kann: freundlich, entgegenkommend, sehr, aber nur wirklich sehr sympathisch. Nun scheint unsere Collie-Jungdame Shanja nur davon zu träumen, dass wir wieder ohne sie wegfahren und sie wieder bei Franziska bleiben darf. 🐶 "
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
€21
/night
BeyzaB

8. Beyza

2.5 km
from
€15
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BeyzaB

8. Beyza

New Best Friend of Your Little One :)2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/night
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

8.8 km - München
from
€45
/night
49 reviews
16
recurring guests

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier8.8 km - München
(49 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Juliana took care of my dog Pipa while I was on vacation, and I couldn’t be happier with her help. She was very responsible, caring, and always kept me updated. Pipa was happy and well cared for the whole time. I highly recommend Juliana to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and kind to take care of their pet."
PedroP
Review by Pedro
from
€45
/night
SebastianS

10. Sebastian

4.5 km
from
€80
/night
New sitter

Last active 8 days ago
SebastianS

10. Sebastian

New sitter
4.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€80
/night
TinaT

11. Tina

4.1 km - München
from
€35
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Herzliche Einzelbetreuung bei Coco und mir 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
TinaT

11. Tina

Herzliche Einzelbetreuung bei Coco und mir 🐾4.1 km - München
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Tina scheint ein Gefühl für Fellnasen zu haben und so hat Kimba, ein 11-jähriger Hütehund Rüde, 3-beinig aufgrund eines aggressiven Knochentumors, sich bei ihr wohlgefühlt und angepasst. Vielen lieben Dank Tina, gerne wieder! Herzlich Monika"
MonikaM
Review by Monika
from
€35
/night
FedericoF

12. Federico

2.2 km
from
€24
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Calm and Caring Home for Shy and Friendly Dogs 🖤

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FedericoF

12. Federico

A Calm and Caring Home for Shy and Friendly Dogs 🖤 2.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Super friendly, great personality and has an absolutely big heart for animals. Our dog, Herbie, was in such good hands, and was so happy to be around him. Can definitely recommend! "
Katrina ReinnaK
Review by Katrina Reinna
from
€24
/night
SoufiehS

13. Soufieh

8.2 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Owner | Calm, Loving Home in Munich

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SoufiehS

13. Soufieh

Experienced Cat & Dog Owner | Calm, Loving Home in Munich 8.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Myst has been greatly taken care of, and Soufieh was giving us daily updates that really made a difference. I think Myst is missing her."
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
€45
/night
KlausK

14. Klaus

7.9 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

A second home for your furry family member 🏡🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KlausK

14. Klaus

New sitter
A second home for your furry family member 🏡🐾7.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€38
/night
MarcoM

15. Marco

8.6 km - München
from
€25
/night

Ich habe selbst lange Jahre Erfahrung mit Hunden & Katzen

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MarcoM

15. Marco

Ich habe selbst lange Jahre Erfahrung mit Hunden & Katzen8.6 km - München
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
VolkerV

16. Volker

8.4 km
from
€15
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Mehrtägige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung bei uns zu Hause

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VolkerV

16. Volker

Mehrtägige Hunde- und Katzenbetreuung bei uns zu Hause8.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Volker was absolutely amazing with Punto, and I honestly couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter. From the very beginning, he was extremely kind, sincere, flexible, and trustworthy, and it was clear that he genuinely loves dogs. During Punto’s stay, Volker kept me constantly updated with lots of pictures, videos, and messages, which gave me so much peace of mind. I could really see that Punto was happy, comfortable, and being treated with so much care and attention. It honestly felt like Punto was staying with family. Volker took the time to play with him, go on walks, and make sure he felt safe and loved. When I picked Punto up, he looked relaxed and truly well taken care of. I’m very grateful and I can 100% recommend Volker to anyone looking for a reliable and loving sitter. I will definitely book with him again! Thank you so much, Volker! 😊🐾"
GhadaG
Review by Ghada
from
€15
/night
VeronikaV

17. Veronika

4.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Hundebetreuung in Solln

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VeronikaV

17. Veronika

Hundebetreuung in Solln4.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Veronika hat sich liebevoll um unsere kleine Mochi gekümmert. Wir können sie wärmstens empfehlen! 😊 "
JannikJ
Review by Jannik
from
€40
/night
InesI

18. Ines

5.3 km
from
€45
/night

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund 💛

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
InesI

18. Ines

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund 💛5.3 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
PierreP

19. Pierre

6.5 km
from
€26
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
PierreP

19. Pierre

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung im Glockenbach! 6.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€26
/night
UlaU

20. Ula

6.7 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews

Trustworthy & experienced petsitter

Usually responds within one day
UlaU

20. Ula

Trustworthy & experienced petsitter 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Ula loves dogs and very kind towards them - clearly shows from the way she took care of our Maltipoo-Skip for 4+ weeks. She immediately had a special bonding with Skip, communicated with us regularly by sending daily videos and pics - we were at ease by seeing these videos that my dog was enjoying play sessions and was comfortable in her house. she also introduced him to her friends and he had fun with them too. Also took him to her office which is so so nice (I haven’t taken him to my office too) 😎 Ula and Jordan took Skip 3-5 walking sessions every day, also went to Olympia park and few other parks regularly, where he had incredible time with them. Their love for dogs was clearly evident from the way they took care of him every day!. We got regular updates regarding his health and well being, once he had upset stomach - she was kind enough to call Skip‘s veterinary and check what needs to be done and she gave us regular updates regarding his health and he recovered in a day, she was very happy that he recovered!. Their love, kindness and dedication towards Skip truly truly exceeded our expectations and we were more than happy that we chose Ula and Jordan as pet sitters and my dog loved to be with them, he even missed for sometime after we picked him from them - this shows he had a great time with them!! We highly recommend Ula whole heartedly to anyone who is looking for responsible and kind pet sitters who goes out of their way to take care of your lovely dog(s)! PS: we are more than happy to have found Ula and Jordan for our Skip!!.. would leave him anytime without a second thought!."
Sammy/MithunS
Review by Sammy/Mithun
from
€20
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Hadern for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Hadern Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Hadern sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Hadern on Pawshake. Over 1913 pet owners in Hadern have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express