1. Dog Boarding
  2. Hanover

Dog Boarding, Hanover

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ReneR

1. Rene

3 km
from
€24
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
ReneR

1. Rene

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Rene is an amazing petsitter! He took care of 2 dogs that needed special care because they are already seniors and are in medical treatment, and he was extremely competent on that. I definitely will leave Cacau and Pipoca again with him."
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€24
/night
Carlos MiguelC

2. Carlos Miguel

3 km
from
€35
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Carlos MiguelC

2. Carlos Miguel

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ich bin sehr froh, dass Uncas bei Carlos so gut aufgehoben war. Die Betreuung war von Anfang an sehr liebevoll und zuverlässig. Gerade weil Uncas nicht so gerne alleine ist und manchmal mit Trennungsschwierigkeiten zu kämpfen hat, war es mir besonders wichtig, ihn in guten Händen zu wissen. Carlos hat sich wunderbar um ihn gekümmert und mir immer das Gefühl gegeben, dass es Uncas gut geht. Das hat mir während meines Aufenthalts sehr geholfen und mir viel Ruhe gegeben. Vielen lieben Dank, Carlos, für die tolle Betreuung und deine zuverlässige Unterstützung! Ich würde Uncas jederzeit wieder zu dir bringen. 🐾❤️"
CordulaC
Review by Cordula
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OksanaO

3. Oksana

2.2 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌿 Entspannte Spaziergänge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
OksanaO

3. Oksana

🌿 Entspannte Spaziergänge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover2.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Es war alles super, der Kontakt war von Anfang an toll und mein Hund hatte eine schöne Zeit bei Oksana. Vielen Dank!"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€30
/night
OlhaO

4. Olha

5.8 km
from
€25
/night
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Big Heart for Small Paws – Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
OlhaO

4. Olha

Big Heart for Small Paws – Your Pet’s New Best Friend5.8 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"We left our Shiba Inu with Olha for two weeks. Shibas are not the easiest dogs, and two weeks is a long time, but our dog was happy, calm, and well cared for the whole time. Olha was always available, answering messages and sending updates. She clearly loves dogs and knows how to take care of them. We felt completely comfortable leaving our dog with her and would happily trust her again."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€25
/night
SaraS

5. Sara

3.4 km
from
€40
/night

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SaraS

5. Sara

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz & Erfahrung3.4 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€40
/night
JoseJ

6. Jose

0.9 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced and dog sitter, large and small breeds

JoseJ

6. Jose

Experienced and dog sitter, large and small breeds0.9 km
from
€30
/night
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

1 km
from
€25
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter 🐱😁

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

7. Alexandra

Cat sitter 🐱😁1 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Wir haben das erste Mal unsere beiden bei Alexandra übernachten lassen und es hätte nicht besser laufen können. Die Kommunikation vorher war top. Während der Betreuung haben wir regelmäßig Infos und Bilder / Videos bekommen. Unsere Beiden scheinen sich auch wohlgefühlt zu haben 😃 Wir haben direkt wieder gebucht. Danke Alexandra 😊"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
€25
/night
StellaS

8. Stella

0.6 km
from
€35
/night
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Betreuung mit Herz 🫶🏽 Care for Furry Friends 🐾🤍

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StellaS

8. Stella

Betreuung mit Herz 🫶🏽 Care for Furry Friends 🐾🤍0.6 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Stella ist eine tolle Hundesitterin! Sie hat sich mehrere Tage super um meinen 14 Jahre alten Malteser gekümmert. Ich hatte immer das Gefühl, dass er bei ihr in den besten Händen ist. Auch die Kommunikation und alle Abmachungen haben wunderbar geklappt. Ich kann Stella sehr empfehlen!"
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€35
/night
NienkeN

9. Nienke

3.8 km
from
€34
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover ❤️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NienkeN

9. Nienke

Animal lover ❤️3.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I am very happy with the care she gave to Tanner. She is very patient and knows how to handle small dogs. I would contact her again in the future"
AngélicaA
Review by Angélica
from
€34
/night
LesleyL

10. Lesley

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
26 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hochwertiger Tierbetreuung

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LesleyL

10. Lesley

Hochwertiger Tierbetreuung 0.9 km
(26 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience! 🐶 Our dog sitter was incredibly kind, responsible, and clearly loves animals. She kept us updated with pictures and messages throughout the night, and our dog looked so happy and relaxed. When we got home, he was calm and well cared for. I would absolutely trust her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable and loving to take care of their pet. 💕🐾"
Maria Del MilagroM
Review by Maria Del Milagro
from
€30
/night
MariellaM

11. Mariella

3.9 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews

Liebevolle Tiermedizinstudentin bietet Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariellaM

11. Mariella

Liebevolle Tiermedizinstudentin bietet Hundebetreuung3.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Freundlich, zuverlässig, professionell⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
HeikeH
Review by Heike
from
€40
/night
FabianF

12. Fabian

6.4 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews

Pfoten-Leidenschaft all inclusive 📷🐕‍🦺

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FabianF

12. Fabian

Pfoten-Leidenschaft all inclusive 📷🐕‍🦺6.4 km
(11 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Wir haben spontan einen Hundesitter gesucht und sind bei Fabian zum Glück fündig geworden 😊 Unser Shaco hat direkt eine Nacht und einen Tag bei Fabian verbracht und sich super wohl dort gefühlt, auch bei der Abholung war er total entspannt und ausgeglichen, das haben wir in anderen Hundepensionen schon anders erlebt. Shaco ist ein kleiner Wirbelwind und neigt schnell dazu zu überdrehen, Fabian konnte sich super darauf einstellen und ihm mit der nötigen Ruhe und Konsequenz entgegen wirken. Shaco hat total schnell vertrauen in Fabian gefasst, obwohl er da meistens eigentlich immer seine Zeit braucht :) Auch super, dass man, wenn man möchte, zwischendurch Updates und Fotos vom Fabian bekommt und so weiß das alles gut ist 🤗 Wir würden Shaco jederzeit wieder zu Fabian bringen 😊"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€40
/night
JillianJ

13. Jillian

3.7 km
from
€27
/night
5 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JillianJ

13. Jillian

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung 3.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I am new to Hannover, and among the people I know here only few friends have ever helped me with my dog. So when I learned—at the very last minute—that one of my friends could no longer take care of Señor, I panicked. Jillian truly saved the day. Despite the short notice, she agreed to meet us just 48 hours before my trip and welcomed Señor into her home. Throughout my trip, she kept me updated with adorable photos of Señor having the time of his life with her and Minuo, her lovely lady dog. It is clear how much Jillian loves animals, especially dogs. Her kindness, flexibility, and genuine care gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. Señor and I feel incredibly lucky to have met her, and I would not hesitate to trust her with him again. I wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter."
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
€27
/night
MichaelaM

14. Michaela

19.5 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews

Liebevolles Tiersitting in Haus mit Garten oder vor Ort

Usually responds within one hour
MichaelaM

14. Michaela

Liebevolles Tiersitting in Haus mit Garten oder vor Ort19.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Wir können Michaela uneingeschränkt empfehlen! Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert und zügig, wir haben regelmäßige Updates bekommen, und das wichtigste überhaupt, unser Hund hat sich extrem wohlgefühlt. Jederzeit gerne wieder. :) "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€60
/night
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

10.4 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz10.4 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Was für eine wunderbare Erfahrung! Schon das erste Kennenlernen war sehr entspannt und engagiert. Jetzt holen wir unsere Hündin nach der ersten Nacht extrem entspannt und fröhlich ab. Wir wurden in der Zwischenzeit immer mal wieder mit kurzen Rückmeldungen und Fotos versorgt. Das gab für den Anfang ein richtig gutes Gefühl.Sehr freundliche hundekundige Pawshakerin mit viel Erfahrungund Herz. Würden sofort wieder buchen. Nur zu empfehlen !"
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€35
/night
PatrickP

16. Patrick

8.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Hundebetreuung mit liebe zum Tier

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

16. Patrick

Hundebetreuung mit liebe zum Tier8.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Aslan hat sich sichtlich wohl gefühlt, alle Absprachen wurden eingehalten, unser und Hund und damit auch wir waren vollends zufrieden! Danke! Gerne wieder!"
AstridA
Review by Astrid
from
€30
/night
Reshma KrishnanR

17. Reshma Krishnan

0.4 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Noah's Arc

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Reshma KrishnanR

17. Reshma Krishnan

Noah's Arc0.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Reshma was kind with our dog, welcoming the dog into her home and even buying her extra treats. Reshma took the time to ask questions and offer regular updates about how our dog was doing, which was greatly appreciated. Will book again! "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€30
/night
LeaL

18. Lea

1.6 km
from
€45
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundeliebe durch und durch - von Kopf bis Pfote

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LeaL

18. Lea

Hundeliebe durch und durch - von Kopf bis Pfote1.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
Sonja TabeaS

19. Sonja Tabea

1.7 km
from
€25
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Sonja TabeaS

19. Sonja Tabea

🐕1.7 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AnnetteA

20. Annette

8.4 km
from
€35
/night

Ich liebe ALLE Hunde!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnetteA

20. Annette

Ich liebe ALLE Hunde! 8.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Hanover for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Hanover Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Hanover sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Hanover on Pawshake. Over 249 pet owners in Hanover have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express