1. Dog Boarding
  2. Hattersheim am Main

Dog Boarding, Hattersheim am Main

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulianeJ

1. Juliane

2 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Herz & Verstand

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JulianeJ

1. Juliane

New sitter
Hundebetreuung mit Herz & Verstand2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
RheaR

2. Rhea

9.8 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Gassi, Kuscheln & Spielen: Dein Hund in besten Händen

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
RheaR

2. Rhea

New sitter
Gassi, Kuscheln & Spielen: Dein Hund in besten Händen9.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiadaG

3. Giada

13.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
GiadaG

3. Giada

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾13.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€20
/night
IohanaI

4. Iohana

19.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
1 review

Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
IohanaI

4. Iohana

New sitter
Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner19.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Wir haben mit Iohanna vergangenes Wochenende zum ersten Mal gearbeitet und werden jeden Fall wieder auf Sie zurückkommen. Sie hat unsere 11-jährige Bearded Collie McKenzi von Donnerstag bis Sonntag betreut und sich ganz hervorragend auf sie eingestellt. Kommunikation, insbesondere auch über eine plötzlich aufgetretene kleine Ohrentzündung, war ausgezeichnet. McKenzi hat die liebevolle Behandlung und die täglichen Spaziergänge sehr genossen. Wir können Iohanna uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. "
HorstH
Review by Horst
from
€20
/night
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

14.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Love and no loneliness❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

New sitter
Love and no loneliness❤️14.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
ViktorijaV

6. Viktorija

17.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Ready to spoil your pet!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
ViktorijaV

6. Viktorija

New sitter
Ready to spoil your pet! 17.4 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
CarmenC

7. Carmen

16 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarmenC

7. Carmen

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾16 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Carmen was very loving to our 5 month old puppy and we are very grateful for the good care she provided and the daily updates we received. It will not be the last time our baby stays with Carmen and we would recommend her too! "
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€30
/night
TaninT

8. Tanin

15 km
from
€37
/night
9 reviews

Loving & Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
TaninT

8. Tanin

Loving & Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust15 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We are so glad we chose Tanin to care for Mocha. She kept us regularly updated with pictures and messages about how Mocha was doing, which gave us great peace of mind. Tanin was also very responsive and quick to answer all of our questions. It was clear that Mocha was well cared for and happy with her. We would highly recommend Tanin to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
SuryaS
Review by Surya
from
€37
/night
SinaS

9. Sina

16.9 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
SinaS

9. Sina

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️16.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Alles war perfekt!! 1000 Dank, liebe Sina :) "
BrittaB
Review by Britta
from
€45
/night
JuliaJ

10. Julia

18.2 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Betreuung mit Familienanschluss

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

10. Julia

New sitter
Betreuung mit Familienanschluss18.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
VirginiaV

11. Virginia

14.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Krankenpflegerin von Beruf - Hundesittern von Herzen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VirginiaV

11. Virginia

New sitter
Krankenpflegerin von Beruf - Hundesittern von Herzen14.7 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
ShaileshS

12. Shailesh

5.8 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Come as a Guest, Stay as Family 🐾❤️

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
ShaileshS

12. Shailesh

New sitter
Come as a Guest, Stay as Family 🐾❤️5.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
ChilaC

13. Chila

16.3 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾

ChilaC

13. Chila

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾16.3 km
from
€50
/night
RavindraR

14. Ravindra

17.4 km
from
€19
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RavindraR

14. Ravindra

​Loving, personalized walks & care for dogs of all sizes 17.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Ravindra was awesome. Dedicated to the dogs, concerned if they behaved different and taking time to let them feel at home. Every other day we got either a picture, or a diary, or some info. Jane and Deal felt very good as the lay on their back, asking for a belly rub. Great experience for all of us. Looking forward to next visit."
elsE
Review by els
from
€19
/night
FirdevsF

15. Firdevs

19.9 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ein erfahrenes und liebevolles Zuhause für euer Hund

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
FirdevsF

15. Firdevs

Ein erfahrenes und liebevolles Zuhause für euer Hund19.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Während des neuntägigen Aufenthalts unseres Sohnes Finduk haben wir uns wirklich keine Sorgen gemacht. Denn schon bei unserem ersten Treffen wurde deutlich, wie tierlieb die Familie Uzun ist. Als wir aus dem Urlaub zurückkamen, fanden wir einen glücklichen und ausgeglichenen Finduk vor. Wir bedanken uns von ganzem Herzen bei dieser tierlieben Familie. "
OzanO
Review by Ozan
from
€45
/night
DilipD

16. Dilip

16.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit in Weiterstadt

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DilipD

16. Dilip

New sitter
Liebevolles Zuhause auf Zeit in Weiterstadt16.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
RachitR

17. Rachit

15.3 km
from
€40
/night
16 reviews
11
recurring guests

The ‘Dog’father

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RachitR

17. Rachit

The ‘Dog’father15.3 km
(16 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We are very grateful to Rachit and Aakanksha for taking such good care of our dog Pepper, and being patient with his eating. They have a lovely home and garden area for dogs and Pepper enjoyed his time with them."
EricaE
Review by Erica
from
€40
/night
RicardaR

18. Ricarda

11.8 km
from
€22
/night
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
RicardaR

18. Ricarda

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾❤️11.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€22
/night
YanaY

19. Yana

0.9 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Hund ist nie allein – liebevolle, erfahrene Betreuung

Last booked today
Last contacted today
YanaY

19. Yana

Dein Hund ist nie allein – liebevolle, erfahrene Betreuung0.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Yana took such good care of our little dog Molly. She stayed in communication with us and even sent us photos and videos of Molly! We knew Molly was happy and was loved, it was very reassuring. Thanks Yana! See you soon!"
GlennaG
Review by Glenna
from
€30
/night
MelanieM

20. Melanie

16.8 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundemama in Bornheim

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MelanieM

20. Melanie

Liebevolle Hundemama in Bornheim16.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Wir sind unglaublich zufrieden mit unserer Hundesitterin! Sie hat unsere Bubi 10 Tage lang liebevoll und zuverlässig betreut. 🐶❤️ Von Anfang an hatten wir ein sehr gutes Gefühl und konnten unseren Urlaub entspannt genießen, weil wir wussten, dass Bubi in den besten Händen ist. Sie hat sich ganz toll um Bubi gekümmert, war zuverlässig, aufmerksam und hat uns regelmäßig auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Auch Bubi hat sich offensichtlich sehr wohl bei ihr gefühlt. 🥰 Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin wählen und können sie von Herzen weiterempfehlen! Vielen lieben Dank für die tolle Betreuung! ❤️"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Hattersheim am Main for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Hattersheim am Main Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Hattersheim am Main sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Hattersheim am Main on Pawshake. Over 722 pet owners in Hattersheim am Main have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express