1. Dog Boarding
  2. Heidelberg

Dog Boarding, Heidelberg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

1.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Ein kleines Hundeparadies in der Heidelberger Weststadt

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VeronicaV

1. Veronica

New sitter
Ein kleines Hundeparadies in der Heidelberger Weststadt1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
Pfoten WGP

2. Pfoten WG

16.1 km
from
€55
/night
New sitter

Die Wohlfühlgemeinschaft für deine Fellnase

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Pfoten WGP

2. Pfoten WG

New sitter
Die Wohlfühlgemeinschaft für deine Fellnase16.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€55
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

1.9 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Mit Herz für Ihre Vierbeiner

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

New sitter
Mit Herz für Ihre Vierbeiner1.9 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
RafaelaR

4. Rafaela

10.3 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews

A loving home with a big, secure garden ♥️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
RafaelaR

4. Rafaela

A loving home with a big, secure garden ♥️10.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"It was an absolutely wonderful experience with Rafaela. Our dog, Noodle, was with her for six nights, and everything went amazingly smooth. We had Noodle meet her two dogs before to make sure there would be no issue there. The house and garden were incredibly welcoming and clean, and Noodle was well loved while she was there, treated and walked and fed and played with and given a warm, safe place to sleep. We were given regular updates and pictures. I would definitely book Rafaela again and Noodle definitely would!"
JunkoJ
Review by Junko
from
€25
/night
EunHyeE

5. EunHye

16 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vertrauensvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EunHyeE

5. EunHye

Vertrauensvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz16 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"EunHye is a terrific dogsitter! She sent many updates and pictures while we were gone and we felt great knowing Clifford was in her care. EunHye is kind, reliable, and flexible. 5 stars!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
€25
/night
LouL

6. Lou

3.3 km
from
€30
/night

Individuelle und liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Liebling

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LouL

6. Lou

Individuelle und liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Liebling3.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
SelinaS

7. Selina

11.7 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ruhezone Für Fellnasen

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SelinaS

7. Selina

Ruhezone Für Fellnasen11.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Selina is a great sitter! She took very good care of my dog and did more than I expected. I would definitely recommend her!"
LeandroL
Review by Leandro
from
€25
/night
BrendaB

8. Brenda

3.1 km
from
€28
/night
2 reviews

A loving home away from home for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BrendaB

8. Brenda

A loving home away from home for your furry friend 🐾 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our little Brutus, an old Dachshund mix, stayed with Brenda and her husband for three days and two nights, and we couldn’t have been happier with the experience. From the very beginning, Brenda was incredibly attentive and genuinely interested in getting to know Brutus and his individual needs. She asked lots of questions beforehand and even arranged to meet us in our hometown, where we went for a walk together so she and Brutus could get to know each other. Brutus is quite an anxious dog, but despite this, he settled in surprisingly quickly. Brenda and her husband spent lots of time playing with him, taking him on walks and making sure he was comfortable. Brenda also gave him his medication as required and kept me updated throughout his stay with plenty of messages, photos and videos. Every time I received an update, I saw a happy little dog who was clearly having a wonderful time. When we picked Brutus up, he was happy, relaxed and absolutely exhausted from all the fun! It was obvious how much care and attention they had given him. Brenda even checked in on him after we had left, which I found incredibly sweet. It is such a relief to know that we now have someone we can leave Brutus with without worrying. Brenda doesn’t simply look after a dog – she genuinely cares about the individual dog in front of her. We will absolutely be happy to leave Brutus with Brenda and her husband again. ❤️"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€28
/night
AthulyaA

9. Athulya

15.4 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-wagging happiness provided 🐾🐕 🐈 🐹 🐇🐦

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AthulyaA

9. Athulya

Tail-wagging happiness provided 🐾🐕 🐈 🐹 🐇🐦 15.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Athulya hat uns ein rundum sorglos Paket für unseren Hund gemacht. Alles hat super geklappt und jeden Tag ein Bild. Aika hat gefressen, war nie allein, war lange spazieren und hat die Stadt kennengelernt. Wir würden sie sofort wieder buchen. Vielen Dank für die Woche. Ute und Aika"
UteU
Review by Ute
from
€40
/night
SilvijaS

10. Silvija

16.1 km
from
€20
/night

Verantwortungsvolle und lebensfrohe Tierbetreuerin

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SilvijaS

10. Silvija

Verantwortungsvolle und lebensfrohe Tierbetreuerin16.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
MartaM

11. Marta

3.5 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Personal dog and cat care with love and trust 🐶💖

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartaM

11. Marta

Personal dog and cat care with love and trust 🐶💖3.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"My experience with Marta was extremely positive. I am Italian and I had to return home for a weekend due to family commitments. It was the first time I had left my dog alone in Germany and I was very scared, but Marta, with her boyfriend Dennis, lovingly took care of my dog by updating me daily with photos and videos, and treating him as if he was their own dog. Also, my flight was cancelled and they very kindly and without any problem offered to help me by keeping Doge for an extra day. Now I know that for whatever needs I have, I have found two loving and very nice people to whom I can leave my puppy ❤️"
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
€35
/night
AkhilA

12. Akhil

15.4 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

"Fur-tastic Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Home Away from Home!"

Usually responds within one day
AkhilA

12. Akhil

"Fur-tastic Pet Sitter: Your Pet's Home Away from Home!"15.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Akhil is great! He's super kind and helpful, treats my dogs like his own, and sends the best daily updates and videos. I absolutely recommend him and can't wait to book him again!"
HosseinH
Review by Hossein
from
€40
/night
VineetV

13. Vineet

16.8 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolutely <3 dogs and cats. Caring, trustworthy pet-sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VineetV

13. Vineet

Absolutely <3 dogs and cats. Caring, trustworthy pet-sitter16.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"If you are in need for a trustworthy pet sitter, just speak with Vineet. We booked with Vineet for the first time and he was very attentive since the first minute. Easily arranged a meet and greet so that we could know us before the real booking. During the booking he always sent information and pictures about the pet behavior, requested for additional infos and even if he needed to do something special in ore or other occasion. But what best describes Vineet as a trustworthy pet sitter is that our pet stayed secure, comfortable and well taken care of. I can only assume that our pet liked to be with Vineet because he showed some pictures of when our dog jumped voluntarily to his lap so that he could be cuddled :) In short: Thanks Vineet. We will be returning in the future."
JoséJ
Review by José
from
€35
/night
DaniD

14. Dani

13.2 km
from
€22
/night

Mit Herz & Pfote – liebevoll für dein Tier da 🐶🐱

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dackel Lenny
DaniD

14. Dani

Mit Herz & Pfote – liebevoll für dein Tier da 🐶🐱13.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Dackel Lenny
from
€22
/night
SophieS

15. Sophie

1.7 km
from
€60
/night

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Psychologin mit Tiererfahrung

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SophieS

15. Sophie

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Psychologin mit Tiererfahrung1.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€60
/night
DeepikaD

16. Deepika

16 km
from
€40
/night

WFH Pet Sitter with 10+ Years of Experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DeepikaD

16. Deepika

WFH Pet Sitter with 10+ Years of Experience16 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€40
/night
BethB

17. Beth

9.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen; vertrauensvoll & zuverlässig.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
BethB

17. Beth

Mit Hunden aufgewachsen; vertrauensvoll & zuverlässig.9.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€40
/night
Ben & SarahB

18. Ben & Sarah

18.5 km
from
€34
/night

Hundebetreuung am Neckar: Viel Zeit, Erfahrung & Ruhe

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Ben & SarahB

18. Ben & Sarah

Hundebetreuung am Neckar: Viel Zeit, Erfahrung & Ruhe18.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€34
/night
DenisD

19. Denis

15.6 km
from
€38
/night

Streicheleinheiten und Spaziergänge

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DenisD

19. Denis

Streicheleinheiten und Spaziergänge15.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€38
/night
MilenaM

20. Milena

10.4 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews

Zuverlässig und liebevoll – für euren Vierbeiner

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MilenaM

20. Milena

Zuverlässig und liebevoll – für euren Vierbeiner10.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€80
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Heidelberg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Heidelberg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Heidelberg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Heidelberg on Pawshake. Over 67 pet owners in Heidelberg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express