1. Dog Boarding
  2. Schenefeld

Dog Boarding, Schenefeld

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

7.6 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

🐾 Mit Herz, Geduld und Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

New sitter
🐾 Mit Herz, Geduld und Erfahrung7.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€35
/night
MarcM

2. Marc

19.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Zuverlässiger Hundesitter aus Hamburg.

Last active 4 days ago
MarcM

2. Marc

New sitter
Zuverlässiger Hundesitter aus Hamburg.19.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaskiaS

3. Saskia

9.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Hundeliebe & lange Spaziergänge 🐶🌳

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SaskiaS

3. Saskia

New sitter
Hundeliebe & lange Spaziergänge 🐶🌳9.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
NicoleN

4. Nicole

13.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Hundetante mit 15+ Jahren Erfahrung 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
NicoleN

4. Nicole

New sitter
Hundetante mit 15+ Jahren Erfahrung 🐾13.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€35
/night
KerstinK

5. Kerstin

10.4 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hamburg

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
KerstinK

5. Kerstin

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung in Hamburg10.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kerstin hat sich liebevoll um meine Fellnase gekümmert und mir regelmäßige Updates geschickt. Ich konnte beruhigt meinen Urlaub verbringen. Gerne wieder!"
AngelikaA
Review by Angelika
from
€35
/night
AntonellaA

6. Antonella

14.9 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Jedes Tier hat ein Recht auf Streicheleinheiten und Spaß

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AntonellaA

6. Antonella

Jedes Tier hat ein Recht auf Streicheleinheiten und Spaß14.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Ich kann Antonella von Herzen weiterempfehlen! Meine Hunde waren das erste Mal in Urlaubs-Betreuung und ich hätte mir keine besseren Hundesitter wünschen können. Vorab durften wir Antonella und ihren Mann bei einem Spaziergang persönlich treffen und kennenlernen. Schon nach diesem ersten Gespräch hatte ich ein sehr gutes Gefühl, das sich während der gesamten Betreuung absolut bestätigt hat. Ich wurde täglich mit liebevollen Berichten, Fotos und Videos über meine beiden Fellnasen auf dem Laufenden gehalten. So konnte ich meinen Urlaub ganz entspannt genießen, weil ich jederzeit wusste, dass es meinen Hunden hervorragend geht. Man merkt sofort, wie viel Herz, Erfahrung und Liebe sie in die Betreuung investieren. Meine Hunde wurden bestens versorgt, liebevoll umsorgt und haben sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Vielen Dank, Antonella und Daniele für eure großartige Betreuung! Ich werde meine Hunde jederzeit wieder mit gutem Gewissen zu euch bringen und kann euch absolut weiterempfehlen 🫶🏼🐶🐶"
KristinK
Review by Kristin
from
€25
/night
TomT

7. Tom

12.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

🐾 Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TomT

7. Tom

New sitter
🐾 Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung12.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
Di GiacovoD

8. Di Giacovo

8.4 km
from
€25
/night
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Wir bieten Zeit, Liebe und Hingabe fĂźr eure Haustiere.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
Di GiacovoD

8. Di Giacovo

Wir bieten Zeit, Liebe und Hingabe fĂźr eure Haustiere.8.4 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Rut und Richard sind unglaublich liebe und zuverlässige Hundesitter. Jimmy hat sich bei ihnen sofort wohlgefühlt und man konnte sehen, dass er sie wirklich sehr mag. Während unserer Reise und der ganzen Woche, in der Jimmy bei ihnen war, konnten wir vollkommen beruhigt sein. Sie haben uns regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt, was uns sehr gefreut hat. Besonders schön war zu sehen, dass Jimmy sich bei ihnen genauso entspannt und glücklich verhält wie zu Hause bei uns. Man merkt sofort, dass sie Hunde sehr lieben – und Jimmy hat sie auch sehr ins Herz geschlossen. Wir sind sehr dankbar, dass wir Rut und Richard kennengelernt haben und würden Jimmy jederzeit wieder mit gutem Gefühl zu ihnen bringen. Absolute Empfehlung! "
SadafS
Review by Sadaf
from
€25
/night
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

19.8 km
from
€35
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit internationaler Erfahrung

Last contacted today
Last active today
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

Liebevolle Tiersitterin mit internationaler Erfahrung19.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"absolut super, hier bringen wir unsere hundis sehr gerne wieder hin - das war fĂźr unsere 2 verrĂźckten wie Urlaub, sie kamen erfrischt und happy zu uns zurĂźck, es wurden Bilder geschickt und super kommuniziert. mega lieb, zuvorkommend und was noch alles, einfach klasse!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
€35
/night
Ana RaquelA

10. Ana Raquel

12.4 km
from
€17
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

You’re favourite pet sitter and your dogs best friend.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Ana RaquelA

10. Ana Raquel

You’re favourite pet sitter and your dogs best friend.12.4 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Ana Raquel took care of my dog for a few days and did an amazing job. She kept me updated with photos and little notes and questions about their walks and playtime, which gave me so much peace of mind. When I picked him up, he was happy, and clearly well cared for. I would absolutely trust Raquel again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter!"
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
€17
/night
NicoleN

11. Nicole

7.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Betreuung mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NicoleN

11. Nicole

Betreuung mit Hundeerfahrung7.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
GamzeG

12. Gamze

7.5 km
from
€80
/night

I can not imagine a world without dogs🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
GamzeG

12. Gamze

I can not imagine a world without dogs🐾 7.5 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€80
/night
NimishaN

13. Nimisha

13.6 km
from
€31.5
/night
2 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human! 🐶🐈

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NimishaN

13. Nimisha

Your pet’s new favourite human! 🐶🐈 13.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€31.5
/night
Nikhil & SanskrutiN

14. Nikhil & Sanskruti

7.5 km
from
€25
/night

Your dog’s home away from home in Hamburg

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Nikhil & SanskrutiN

14. Nikhil & Sanskruti

Your dog’s home away from home in Hamburg7.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
CamilaC

15. Camila

16.2 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Hund in Hamburg 🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
CamilaC

15. Camila

Zuhause auf Zeit für deinen Hund in Hamburg 🐶16.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Wir waren sehr zufrieden mit der Betreuung von Rey. Alle Absprachen und Hinweise wurden zuverlässig beachtet, und Rey hat sich bei ihnen wohlgefühlt und eine schöne Zeit gehabt. Die Kommunikation war sehr angenehm, wir haben regelmäßig Fotos und Updates bekommen. Insgesamt lief alles sehr gut, und wir können die Betreuung auf jeden Fall weiterempfehlen. 😊"
AndriiA
Review by Andrii
from
€35
/night
LisaL

16. Lisa

19.1 km
from
€35
/night
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tiersitting mit viel Herz 💚

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
LisaL

16. Lisa

Tiersitting mit viel Herz 💚19.1 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Lisa hat sich ganz toll gekßmmert, hat eine sehr ruhige Art und geht schÜn lange Spaziergänge. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€35
/night
IsabellI

17. Isabell

3.9 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Dogsitterin

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IsabellI

17. Isabell

liebevolle Dogsitterin3.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Unser Hund war zwei Wochen lang bei Isabell. Isabell ist zuverlässig und sehr liebevoll mit ihm umgegangen. Wir wßrden ihr unseren Hund jederzeit wieder anvertrauen."
KathrinK
Review by Kathrin
from
€35
/night
RuchaR

18. Rucha

14 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced Dog & Cat Foster 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
RuchaR

18. Rucha

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced Dog & Cat Foster 🐾14 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
ChristophC

19. Christoph

18.3 km
from
€30
/night
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy-Pets in Hemdingen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
ChristophC

19. Christoph

Happy-Pets in Hemdingen18.3 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Das war die erste Übernachtung auswärts für Luna und es hat, wie schon beim Tagessitting, alles toll geklappt.Sie hat sich pudelwohl gefühlt, so das die nächste Übernachtung bereits geplant ist. "
BarboraB
Review by Barbora
from
€30
/night
XuanX

20. Xuan

8.3 km
from
€35
/night
26 reviews
6
recurring guests

Der größte Tierliebhaber der Welt ❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
XuanX

20. Xuan

Der größte Tierliebhaber der Welt ❤️8.3 km
(26 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ist super gelaufen fĂźr unseren Border Collie. Xuan ist eine Spitzen- Hundesitterin. Vielen Dank fĂźr alles!"
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Schenefeld for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Schenefeld Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Schenefeld sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Schenefeld on Pawshake. Over 452 pet owners in Schenefeld have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express