1. Dog Boarding
  2. Uetersen

Dog Boarding, Uetersen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Di GiacovoD

1. Di Giacovo

18.4 km
from
€25
/night
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Wir bieten Zeit, Liebe und Hingabe für eure Haustiere.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Di GiacovoD

1. Di Giacovo

Wir bieten Zeit, Liebe und Hingabe für eure Haustiere.18.4 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Rut und Richard sind unglaublich liebe und zuverlässige Hundesitter. Jimmy hat sich bei ihnen sofort wohlgefühlt und man konnte sehen, dass er sie wirklich sehr mag. Während unserer Reise und der ganzen Woche, in der Jimmy bei ihnen war, konnten wir vollkommen beruhigt sein. Sie haben uns regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt, was uns sehr gefreut hat. Besonders schön war zu sehen, dass Jimmy sich bei ihnen genauso entspannt und glücklich verhält wie zu Hause bei uns. Man merkt sofort, dass sie Hunde sehr lieben – und Jimmy hat sie auch sehr ins Herz geschlossen. Wir sind sehr dankbar, dass wir Rut und Richard kennengelernt haben und würden Jimmy jederzeit wieder mit gutem Gefühl zu ihnen bringen. Absolute Empfehlung! "
SadafS
Review by Sadaf
from
€25
/night
Nikhil & SanskrutiN

2. Nikhil & Sanskruti

19.3 km
from
€25
/night

Your dog’s home away from home in Hamburg

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Nikhil & SanskrutiN

2. Nikhil & Sanskruti

Your dog’s home away from home in Hamburg19.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IsabellI

3. Isabell

16.6 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Dogsitterin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IsabellI

3. Isabell

liebevolle Dogsitterin16.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Unser Hund war zwei Wochen lang bei Isabell. Isabell ist zuverlässig und sehr liebevoll mit ihm umgegangen. Wir würden ihr unseren Hund jederzeit wieder anvertrauen."
KathrinK
Review by Kathrin
from
€35
/night
XuanX

4. Xuan

19.9 km
from
€35
/night
26 reviews
6
recurring guests

Der größte Tierliebhaber der Welt ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
XuanX

4. Xuan

Der größte Tierliebhaber der Welt ❤️19.9 km
(26 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Xuan und ihr Mann sind super freundlich und haben sich sehr lieb um Molly gekümmert. Wir haben regelmäßig Fotos und Videos bekommen, was mir persönlich die erste Erfahrung mit einem Hundesitter leichter gemacht hat. Wir werden Sie bestimmt nicht zum letzten Mal gebucht haben. ❤️ "
LeonieL
Review by Leonie
from
€35
/night
JanaJ

5. Jana

14.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundeliebe Familie bietet Betreuung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JanaJ

5. Jana

Hundeliebe Familie bietet Betreuung14.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
JishaJ

6. Jisha

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family Koshy Pet Boarding

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JishaJ

6. Jisha

Family Koshy Pet Boarding18.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Super nett und unser Hund war sehr glücklich! "
Simon & GraceS
Review by Simon & Grace
from
€30
/night
CamilaC

7. Camila

10.3 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
CamilaC

7. Camila

Ein zweites Zuhause für deinen Hund10.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Sehr gute und liebevolle Hundebetreuung. Bin sehr glücklich und zufrieden. Kann ich zu 100% empfehlen!"
MarcelM
Review by Marcel
from
€35
/night
TrayanaT

8. Trayana

10 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

All Kinds Of Pets Friendly;

Usually responds within few hours
TrayanaT

8. Trayana

All Kinds Of Pets Friendly; 10 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Trayana and her family took great care of my dog. They are extremely lovely and attentive people. Can not thank them enough for taking care of Barb."
AramA
Review by Aram
from
€50
/night
YulianaY

9. Yuliana

7.9 km
from
€20
/night

A loving and responsible home for your pet 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
YulianaY

9. Yuliana

A loving and responsible home for your pet 🐾7.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
YuliiaY

10. Yuliia

16.8 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Betreuung, Gassi-Service und Liebe zu Hunden 💛

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Foxi
YuliiaY

10. Yuliia

Betreuung, Gassi-Service und Liebe zu Hunden 💛16.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corgi Foxi
"Meine Hündin Nala war gut betreut und durch die Nachrichten und Fotos von ihr, war ich beruhigt. Vielen Dank an Yuliia und ihre kleine Familie!"
MamasM
Review by Mamas
from
€30
/night
SofiaS

11. Sofia

16.9 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Abenteuerlustige Tierbetreuung (mit Frenchie Paco)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SofiaS

11. Sofia

Abenteuerlustige Tierbetreuung (mit Frenchie Paco) 16.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Von der Anfrage bis zur Abholung von Huko hat alles reibungslos funktioniert. Wir haben uns sehr wohl mit Sofia gefühlt, vielen lieben Dank nochmal ☺️☺️"
Aylin TaraA
Review by Aylin Tara
from
€40
/night
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

12.8 km
from
€45
/night

Tierliebe und absolute Zuverlässigkeit

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dalmatiner Iwa
ChiaraC

12. Chiara

Tierliebe und absolute Zuverlässigkeit12.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dalmatiner Iwa
from
€45
/night
CamillaC

13. Camilla

19.7 km
from
€50
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

With me your puppy is in good paws 🐾♥️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CamillaC

13. Camilla

With me your puppy is in good paws 🐾♥️19.7 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Billy was really happy of the time spent with Camilla! she share daily pictures and videos of him and he looked thrilled. I definitely recommand her services and will continue to request her as our main pet-sitter."
DimitriD
Review by Dimitri
from
€50
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Uetersen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Uetersen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Uetersen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Uetersen on Pawshake. Over 383 pet owners in Uetersen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express