1. Dog Boarding
  2. Waiblingen

Dog Boarding, Waiblingen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HaitingH

1. Haiting

11.7 km
from
€23
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Familienbetreuung mit Garten und kühlem Zuhause

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
HaitingH

1. Haiting

Liebevolle Familienbetreuung mit Garten und kühlem Zuhause11.7 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I’m really happy we found her to take care of our dog. She was so kind and caring, and I genuinely felt that my dog was in good hands with her. She also has a lovely son! He likes playing with my little one. It was such a nice experience, and I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy to look after their dog. ❤️🐾"
EmelE
Review by Emel
from
€23
/night
SichengS

2. Sicheng

12.5 km
from
€19
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Herzliche Tierbetreuung: Ein zweites Zuhause mit Liebe

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SichengS

2. Sicheng

Herzliche Tierbetreuung: Ein zweites Zuhause mit Liebe12.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Super warm and cozy family with a sweet little girl who loves dogs💕 Right from our first greeting, I felt like I could really trust them. Thank you so much for taking such great care of our dog!"
SukyoungS
Review by Sukyoung
from
€19
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariahM

3. Mariah

10.3 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Loving care when you need!

Usually responds within one day
MariahM

3. Mariah

Loving care when you need! 10.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Ganz ganz liebe, zuvorkommend junge Frau die Tiere liebt. Sehr sympathisch, sehr zuverlässig, immer wieder gerne 😊 "
NIKLASN
Review by NIKLAS
from
€20
/night
AnnetteA

4. Annette

15.6 km
from
€30
/night
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Hundebetreuung Mit Herz

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AnnetteA

4. Annette

Hundebetreuung Mit Herz15.6 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Clara hat es sehr gut angetroffen. Ich war sehr zufrieden und sollte ich nochmals eine Tiersitterin in diesem Raum benötigen, werde ich sie wieder buchen! Nochmals vielen Dank. "
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
€30
/night
FloF

5. Flo

11.6 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

27 jähriger Tierpfleger mit Zeit.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
FloF

5. Flo

27 jähriger Tierpfleger mit Zeit.11.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Flo was adaptable and empathetic with our leash-reactive pup. He handled her walks well and navigated challenges calmly and maturely. We felt very comfortable leaving Daisy in his care."
Patrick & BrawnlynP
Review by Patrick & Brawnlyn
from
€40
/night
FacundoF

6. Facundo

10.2 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FacundoF

6. Facundo

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihr Haustier10.2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Facundo as my dog sitter. He was incredibly flexible with dropping and picking up Thor back. "
CésarC
Review by César
from
€50
/night
CarolinC

7. Carolin

8.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Vierbeinerbetreuung von Hunden und Katzen

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarolinC

7. Carolin

Liebevolle Vierbeinerbetreuung von Hunden und Katzen8.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Wir sind total begeistert "
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€25
/night
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

14.7 km
from
€20
/night
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat Hotel / Katzen Hotel 🧶🐈‍⬛

Usually responds within few hours
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

Cat Hotel / Katzen Hotel 🧶🐈‍⬛14.7 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sabrina and Jochen watched my cat for one week. A few days before, we had a video call so I could communicate my cat’s weird quirks to them. When I dropped her off, they gave me a cup of coffee and invited me to sit for a bit so that the cat would see I was comfortable there and make the transition easier. It worked. In 2 days she was sleeping on the couch with them. Their home was clean and quiet—perfect for my shy cat. Sabrina communicated quickly and clearly with me before and during the stay, and sent photos of my cat everyday. I highly recommend them and will plan to use Sabrina and Jochen again as my cat sitters."
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€20
/night
AlejandraA

9. Alejandra

11.7 km
from
€38
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
AlejandraA

9. Alejandra

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung ❤️Tagesbetreuung und mehr11.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Alejandra did a great job taking care of our dog! She gave great updates through out our trip. We will definitely be using her again!"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€38
/night
TanairyT

10. Tanairy

12.3 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐶💗🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TanairyT

10. Tanairy

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz 🐶💗🐾 12.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Tainary hat sich 2 Wochen um meine 2 Hunde liebevoll und zuverlässig gekümmert. Sie ist eine sehr herzliche und liebevolle Person, die Tiere liebt. Durch ihre offene und herzliche Art haben sich meine Hunde schnell an sie gewöhnt und hatten viel Spaß. Ich habe jeden Tag Bilder und Videos bekommen und konnte mit gutem Gewissen mein Urlaub genießen. Ich kann Tainary zu 100% weiterempfehlen. "
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€35
/night
Luca MaleenL

11. Luca Maleen

13.7 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Tierbetreuung🫶🏻

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Luca MaleenL

11. Luca Maleen

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Tierbetreuung🫶🏻13.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Alles lief wunderbar! Luka schickte mir jeden Tag Fotos und Videos, befolgte die Fütterungsanweisungen und gab die Medikamente nach Zeitplan. Eine verantwortungsvolle und emotional engagierte Dogsitterin. Ich kann sie nur empfehlen!"
ValeriiaV
Review by Valeriia
from
€45
/night
Yessica AlejandraY

12. Yessica Alejandra

14.5 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Über mich

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Yessica AlejandraY

12. Yessica Alejandra

Über mich 14.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Alejandra hat sich 5 Tage lang um meine Hündin gekümmert. Das Haus liegt direkt neben der Natur, wo die Hündin Gassi gehen konnte. Außerdem schickte sie mir Fotos von der Hündin, um mir die Gewissheit zu geben, dass alles gut lief."
RaulR
Review by Raul
from
€30
/night
LariL

13. Lari

12.3 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

PetSitter - Pet and care with love

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LariL

13. Lari

PetSitter - Pet and care with love12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I‘m so grateful to Lari for accommodating Toffee even in a short notice. I think Toffee is happy, comfortable and well cared off with Lari. She updates me by sending pictures and videos. She also have plenty of toys for the dogs she takes care of and she even gave a stuffed animal to Toffee as a freebie because he loves it. It’s also easy to communicate with her. I am at ease during our vacation leaving Toffee with her"
EdnaE
Review by Edna
from
€40
/night
DominicD

14. Dominic

13.8 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DominicD

14. Dominic

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung13.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Dominic ist ein fantastischer Sitter! Die Beschreibung in seinem Profil trifft zu 100 % zu. Er kommuniziert schnell, zuverlässig und kümmert sich hervorragend um die Tiere. Alles hat wunderbar geklappt, sehr gerne wieder!"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
€20
/night
VickyV

15. Vicky

14.2 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz und Garten in Stuttgart

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VickyV

15. Vicky

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz und Garten in Stuttgart 14.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vicky war einfach super! Mein Hund (und ich...) hatten durch einen 6-stündigen ungeplantenTierklinik-Aufenthalt einen ziemlich stressigen Tag hinter uns, konnten nicht zur vereinbarten Übergabezeit kommen - sondern erst sehr spät am Abend. Vicky war total entgegenkommend und empathisch. Sie hat sich in den 3 Tage super um Brix gekümmert, er war total entspannt bei ihr - trotzdem er gesundheitlich nicht fit war. Vicky hat mir regelmäßig up-dates mit Fotos geschickt - so dass ich die ganze Zeit ein gutes Gefühl hatte. Wenn ich mal wieder nach Stuttgart müsste, würde ich meinen Hund auf jeden Fall wieder Vicky anvertrauen. Besser hätte ich bzw. er es nicht treffen können! Nochmals vielen herzlichen Dank!"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
€25
/night
SoniaS

16. Sonia

18.1 km
from
€37
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vertrauensvolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SoniaS

16. Sonia

Vertrauensvolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz18.1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Es war das erste Mal dass wir unseren Vierbeiner fremd unterbringen mussten und sind sehr zufrieden gewesen. Für uns war es wichtig dass er ein Zuhause bekommt und man sich um ihn liebevoll kümmert, aber auch erzieht und das hat er alles 100%ig bekommen. Sonia und die Familie sind einfach toll. Ich könnte mir niemand besseren vorstellen wenn wir wieder einmal eine Hundesitterin benötigen. Vielen herzlichen Dank!!!!!"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€37
/night
ClaraC

17. Clara

18.6 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz und Zuverlässigkeit für kleine Pfoten

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ClaraC

17. Clara

Mit Herz und Zuverlässigkeit für kleine Pfoten18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Clara hat sich sehr gut um unseren Hund gekümmert. Sie war immer erreichbar, ist mit ihm spazieren gegangen, hat mit ihm gespielt und uns regelmäßig Fotos und Videos geschickt. Wir sind sehr zufrieden und dankbar! Wir können Clara zu 100 % weiterempfehlen! ❤️"
AlenaA
Review by Alena
from
€40
/night
CorinnaC

18. Corinna

12.9 km
from
€20
/night
6 reviews

Ferien für Ihre Katze(n).

Last active 12 days ago
CorinnaC

18. Corinna

Ferien für Ihre Katze(n).12.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
"From the very first time I communicated with Corinna, I knew that we would be okay. We have a gentle but elderly cat with needs and Corinna was willing to handle that challenge. We were deeply pleased with how well Corinna had taken care of our cat. It helped ease our worries and our cat felt loved and happy during her stay. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/night
KaterinaK

19. Katerina

12.2 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
KaterinaK

19. Katerina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen12.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
"Katerina ist einfach super freundlich, zuverlässig und gibt einem ein gutes, sicheres Gefühl, dass das Haustier in besten Händen ist. Vielen Dank nochmals 🙏🏻 "
AthenaA
Review by Athena
from
€20
/night
GrazynaG

20. Grazyna

9.2 km
from
€25
/night

Ich freue mich auf Ihren Liebling

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
GrazynaG

20. Grazyna

Ich freue mich auf Ihren Liebling 9.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Waiblingen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Waiblingen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Waiblingen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Waiblingen on Pawshake. Over 361 pet owners in Waiblingen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express