1. House Sitting
  2. Leichlingen

House Sitting, Leichlingen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

19.1 km - Köln
from
€25
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
FiorellaF

1. Fiorella

Tierbetreuung in Köln: Liebe, Kuscheln & Spaziergänge19.1 km - Köln
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Fiorella ist eine ganz sympathische, fürsorgliche und vernatwortungsbewusste Person. Sie hat sich ganz rührend um unseren Kater gekümmert. Wie vereinbart hat sie uns wöchtenlich ein Update geschickt mit Fotos und Video. So konnten wir sehen, dass es unserem Kater bestenes geht. Das Haus hat sie ganz schön hinterlassen. Jederzeit würden wir Fiorella wieder buchen, da wir sehr zufrieden und unser Kater glücklich war. Vielen Dank liebe Fiorella. "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€25
/night
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

17.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MercedesM

2. Mercedes

New sitter
Lieblingsmensch auf Zeit für deine Fellnase!17.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AdrielliA

3. Adrielli

18.5 km - Düsseldorf
from
€27
/night
New sitter

Pets Deserve the Best 🐾 (Germany, Düsseldorf)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AdrielliA

3. Adrielli

New sitter
Pets Deserve the Best 🐾 (Germany, Düsseldorf)18.5 km - Düsseldorf
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€27
/night
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

17.2 km - Köln
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
CatalinaC

4. Catalina

New sitter
Caring for cats and dogs is my happy place 🐶🐱17.2 km - Köln
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
fridaF

5. frida

15.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
fridaF

5. frida

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung15.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
LuckyL

6. Lucky

18.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung

LuckyL

6. Lucky

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Verantwortung18.7 km
from
€30
/night
AlinaA

7. Alina

17.9 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlinaA

7. Alina

Loving Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets17.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Wie immer super! Dankeschön, liebe Alina!"
DanielaD
Review by Daniela
from
€35
/night
Rebecca AmélieR

8. Rebecca Amélie

18.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Rebecca AmélieR

8. Rebecca Amélie

New sitter
Liebe, zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz & viel Erfahrung18.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/night
DaglarD

9. Daglar

18.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active 3 days ago
DaglarD

9. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers18.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
KatrinK

10. Katrin

15.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KatrinK

10. Katrin

New sitter
Hundephysiotherapeutin aus Köln15.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
AmélieA

11. Amélie

19.3 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 6 days ago
AmélieA

11. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 19.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€38
/night
bardiaB

12. bardia

19.8 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
bardiaB

12. bardia

New sitter
Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾19.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
MajaM

13. Maja

19.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋

Last active 6 days ago
MajaM

13. Maja

New sitter
Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋19.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
DahliaD

14. Dahlia

18.6 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Quiet and responsible pet sitter

DahliaD

14. Dahlia

Quiet and responsible pet sitter18.6 km
(1 review)
"Great job, had no issues and got daily updates on my pet!"
TillT
Review by Till
from
€20
/night
SandraS

15. Sandra

17.5 km
from
€55
/night
33 reviews
7
recurring guests

PAWsitive🐾

Last active 14 days ago
SandraS

15. Sandra

PAWsitive🐾17.5 km
(33 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"Sandra is a wonderful person. She cares excellent about your pets and house! Thank you Sandra!"
natalyN
Review by nataly
from
€55
/night
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

13.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ValentinaV

16. Valentina

New sitter
13.7 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
AliaA

17. Alia

6.9 km
from
€85
/night
New sitter

Professional Home & Pet Sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AliaA

17. Alia

New sitter
Professional Home & Pet Sitter 6.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€85
/night
ElizavetaE

18. Elizaveta

14.2 km
from
€40
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛

Usually responds within one hour
ElizavetaE

18. Elizaveta

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – in Nippes und Umgebung 💛14.2 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Liza looked after our fur babies for 2 nights at our house. She met the dogs and cat first ahead of the stay over. Throughout her stay she was very communicative and sent us lots of pics of the animals. I could tell they and her were having a great time together. Although our babies were excited to see us I could tell they were happy and relaxed. Plus Liza left our house as spotless as she found it. Would definitely recommend and we would be happy to have her look after our fur babies again!"
ClintC
Review by Clint
from
€40
/night
CamilaC

19. Camila

19.9 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Ich kümmere mich liebevoll um Tiere

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CamilaC

19. Camila

Ich kümmere mich liebevoll um Tiere19.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Lief alles super! Camila ist eine liebe und fürsorgliche Sitterin. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen."
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€40
/night
Dandan & BenediktD

20. Dandan & Benedikt

18.6 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lovers Mit Viel Erfahrung 30+ , Bad Homburg

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Whippet Alma
Dandan & BenediktD

20. Dandan & Benedikt

Pet Lovers Mit Viel Erfahrung 30+ , Bad Homburg18.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Whippet Alma
"Andy and Dandan came to housesit our two dogs for a weekend so we could go away. From the first impression the first time we met them we were very at ease with them. On the day that we left, they wanted to make sure that they were at the house early enough for the dogs to settle before we left which I think was a great idea. I felt good leaving the dogs in such capable hands. Throughout the weekend we got updates and pictures of very happy looking dogs. They even watered the plants without me having asked them to do so and cleaned after the dogs in the garden. When we got home, the house was perfectly clean, the bedding was removed and they even kindly put my sons bedding back on the bed so we wouldn't have to. Andy and Dandan are great people and I will definitely use them again and would recommend them to anyone who needs their pets looked after. Thank you Andy and Dandan for giving us peace of mind while we were away and for caring so well for our dogs."
MargaretheM
Review by Margarethe
from
€40
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Leichlingen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Leichlingen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Leichlingen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Leichlingen on Pawshake. Over 627 pet owners in Leichlingen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express