1. Cat sitting
  2. Lindenthal

Cat Sitting, Lindenthal

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamilaC

1. Camila

6.6 km
from
€14
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome

Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

1. Camila

Loving Pet Sitter in Köln – Dogs & Cats Welcome6.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't have asked for a better sitter for our cat! From the beginning, communication was excellent, and throughout our trip we received regular updates, photos, and messages that gave us complete info. It was clear that Marty was not only well cared for, but genuinely loved and understood. Highly recommended, and we would gladly trust her with Marty again in the future. Camila, thank you so much!"
PavelP
Review by Pavel
from
€14
/day
SofiaS

2. Sofia

6.7 km
from
€16
/day
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

I care of you pets the way I'd like mine to be taken care of

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

2. Sofia

I care of you pets the way I'd like mine to be taken care of 6.7 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia recently took care of my cat, and I couldn't be happier with the experience! She was incredibly kind and attentive, making sure my cat was well looked after while I was away. She sent me regular updates, which gave me great peace of mind, and it was clear that my cat liked her and was in excellent hands. If you are looking for a cat sitter, look no further. I highly recommend her services and will definitely be booking her again in the future. Truly a fantastic experience! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
ShaneS
Review by Shane
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NoahN

3. Noah

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NoahN

3. Noah

New sitter
Liebevolle und Flexible Hundebetreuung 🌳🐾🫶🏻5.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
AlinaA

4. Alina

3.1 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – 14 Jahre Erfahrung

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlinaA

4. Alina

Tierbetreuung mit Herz – 14 Jahre Erfahrung3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wir waren rundum zufrieden mit der liebevollen und äußerst zuverlässigen Betreuung unserer beiden Katzen während unseres Sommerurlaubs. Man hat sofort gemerkt, dass unsere beiden bei ihr in den besten Händen sind. Sie hat sich sehr umsichtig um die beiden gekümmert, sich Zeit genommen und mit viel Ruhe und Herzlichkeit dafür gesorgt, dass es ihnen an nichts fehlt. Besonders schön war für uns, dass wir regelmäßig Rückmeldungen bekommen haben und dadurch auch im Urlaub wussten, dass alles bestens läuft. Eine wirklich vertrauensvolle, zuverlässige und liebevolle Katzensitterin, die wir jederzeit wieder buchen würden. Ganz klare Empfehlung! 🐾❤️"
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
€12
/day
SejalS

5. Sejal

6.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SejalS

5. Sejal

New sitter
Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
DaglarD

6. Daglar

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers

Last active 3 days ago
DaglarD

6. Daglar

New sitter
Tiere begleiten mit dem Blick eines eigenen Besitzers4.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
LisaL

7. Lisa

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzensitter mit Herz

Lives with 2 cats
LisaL

7. Lisa

Katzensitter mit Herz5.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Lisa ist eine ganz tolle Katzensitterin. Sie hat sich liebevoll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert und regelmäßig geschrieben, wie es ihnen geht. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen☺️"
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€15
/day
YaseminY

8. Yasemin

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfahrene Catmom 🐈 ♥️

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
YaseminY

8. Yasemin

Erfahrene Catmom 🐈 ♥️4.7 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Hat alles prima geklappt. Yasemin hat sich sehr gut um meine Fellnase gekümmert. Gerne wieder!"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€15
/day
EkaterinaE

9. Ekaterina

4.2 km
from
€15
/day

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
EkaterinaE

9. Ekaterina

4.2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
AndreasA

10. Andreas

3.8 km
from
€17.5
/day
138 reviews
50
recurring guests

Ein großes Herz für Tiere! 🐶🐱🐰🦎🐕🐈🦜

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AndreasA

10. Andreas

Ein großes Herz für Tiere! 🐶🐱🐰🦎🐕🐈🦜3.8 km
(138 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Wir sind absolut begeistert von unseren Tiersittern Andreas und Beate die auf unsere 3 Fellnasen aufgepasst haben. Sogar Sunny die sonst scheu ist, hat sich getraut und sich unseren Sittern gezeigt, ein super Zeichen. Von uns gibt's jedenfalls volle Punktzahl, sehr zu empfehlen und jederzeit wieder."
UteU
Review by Ute
from
€17.5
/day
AmélieA

11. Amélie

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin

Last active 6 days ago
AmélieA

11. Amélie

New sitter
liebevolle, zeitlich flexible Tierbetreuerin 6.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MajaM

12. Maja

4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋

Last active 6 days ago
MajaM

12. Maja

New sitter
Dein*e Vierbeiner*in würde mich buchen 🐾😋4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
JakobJ

13. Jakob

6.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 2 days ago
JakobJ

13. Jakob

Liebevolle Betreuung für deinen Vierbeiner6.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Jakob hat sich während einer Klassenfahrt sehr liebevoll um meine Beiden gekümmert. Ich habe regelmäßige Updates und Fotos bekommen und konnte mich voll und ganz verlassen. Beim nächsten Mal würde ich mich freuen ihn wieder buchen zu können. "
NilsN
Review by Nils
from
€10
/day
YiyuY

14. Yiyu

5.5 km
from
€8
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
YiyuY

14. Yiyu

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde5.5 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€8
/day
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

5.8 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vet. student and mother of two🐑🐕‍🦺

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ValeriaV

15. Valeria

Vet. student and mother of two🐑🐕‍🦺5.8 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Valeria is an amazing person, very friendly and communicative. You can see immediately that she knows her way with animals. She took great care of our three cats in our absence. We are very happy we’ve found her. Thank you Valeria!"
Ibrahim & JelenaI
Review by Ibrahim & Jelena
from
€20
/day
BurakB

16. Burak

5.2 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Verlässlicher Sitter in Köln um die Ecke

BurakB

16. Burak

Verlässlicher Sitter in Köln um die Ecke 5.2 km
(1 review)
"Burak hat sich während unseres Urlaubs sehr zuverlässig um unsere beiden Kätzchen gekümmert. Er hatte sich schon beim Kennenlernen als wahrer Katzenkenner gezeigt und hat uns im Urlaub regelmäßig mit Bildern der beiden versorgt, sodass wir wussten, dass es ihnen gut geht. Wir sind rundum zufrieden und würden ihn jederzeit wieder engagieren!"
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€13
/day
MaritaM

17. Marita

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Alle Hunde sind bei mir Willkommen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MaritaM

17. Marita

Alle Hunde sind bei mir Willkommen6.8 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Liebevollste Katzensitterin!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€15
/day
AllegraA

18. Allegra

5.3 km - Köln
from
€12
/day

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AllegraA

18. Allegra

Vertrauenswürdige Hundebetreuung in Sülz5.3 km - Köln
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/day
LeilaL

19. Leila

6.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LeilaL

19. Leila

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz6.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

6.6 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

A loving couple to care for your pets like family

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

A loving couple to care for your pets like family6.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Lindenthal Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Lindenthal cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Lindenthal cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Lindenthal on Pawshake. Over 1313 pet owners in Lindenthal have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express