1. Cat sitting
  2. Neureut

Cat Sitting, Neureut

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LillyL

1. Lilly

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hund, Katz und Maus

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
LillyL

1. Lilly

Hund, Katz und Maus5.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wir waren absolut begeistert von Lillys Betreuung! Schon im Vorgespräch hat sie einen super professionellen Eindruck gemacht und sehr aufmerksam alle wichtigen Details zu den beiden erfragt. Sie war jeden Tag zuverlässig zweimal bei Janosch und Findus, hat uns immer mit lieben Updates und tollen Fotos versorgt und sich wirklich fürsorglich gekümmert. Die beiden waren bei ihr in den allerbesten Händen. Uneingeschränkte Empfehlung; wir buchen Lilly jederzeit sehr gerne wieder!"
DominikD
Review by Dominik
from
€15
/day
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

3.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NiranjanaN

2. Niranjana

Ich kann mich gerne um Ihre Lieblinge kümmern. 3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ich bin sehr zufrieden und kann Niranjana als Katzensitterin absolut weiterempfehlen! Sie ist eine sehr nette und zuverlässige Studentin, die sich liebevoll um meine beiden Kater gekümmert hat. Besonders schön finde ich, dass sie offenbar viel Geduld mitbringt und sich auch die Zeit nimmt, meinen eher schüchternen Kater aus seinem Versteck zu locken und sein Vertrauen zu gewinnen. Ich hatte ein gutes Gefühl, meine beiden bei ihr in Betreuung zu wissen, und würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen! "
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaraL

3. Lara

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
13 reviews

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LaraL

3. Lara

Zwei Herzen für vier Pfoten 🐾4.6 km
(13 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Es war alles super mit Lara! Wir konnten sogar kurzfristig einen Tag verlängern und es war kein Problem. Hat uns gefreut und vielen Dank noch einmal."
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
€25
/day
DilanD

4. Dilan

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DilanD

4. Dilan

Loving cat mom and reliable pet sitter 4.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
XiaoyueX

5. Xiaoyue

5.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause

Usually responds within one day
XiaoyueX

5. Xiaoyue

Mit Herz unterwegs – Gassi & Tierbesuche in deinem Zuhause5.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr zuverlässig, perfekter Umgang mit den Katzen, immer wieder 👍👍"
SilkeS
Review by Silke
from
€10
/day
KarlaK

6. Karla

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarlaK

6. Karla

Loving pet care4.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
Prajwal ShandilyaP

7. Prajwal Shandilya

5.9 km - Karlsruhe
from
€15
/day
1 review

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.

Usually responds within one hour
Prajwal ShandilyaP

7. Prajwal Shandilya

Animal Lover with interest and love in pet sitting.5.9 km - Karlsruhe
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sehr zuverlässige Betreuung und sehr gute Kommunikation. Alles super."
Sönke SörenS
Review by Sönke Sören
from
€15
/day
MeiyiM

8. Meiyi

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)

Lives with 1 dog
MeiyiM

8. Meiyi

Karlsruhe doggy or kitty sitter (also rodents)4.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
"Ich bin mit dem Service von Meiyi sehr zufrieden. Sie hat sich während einer dreitägigen Abwesenheit sehr gut um meine Katze gekümmert und mich jeden Tag auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Sie ist zuverlässig und verantwortungsbewusst. Ich empfehle sie weiter. "
AudreyA
Review by Audrey
from
€15
/day
AryaA

9. Arya

3.4 km
from
€10
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AryaA

9. Arya

Dog Lover & Caring Sitter | Safe, Loving Home for Your Pet3.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

5.8 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChiaraC

10. Chiara

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Herz in der Oststadt5.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
TeresaT

11. Teresa

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TeresaT

11. Teresa

Feingefühl, Erfahrung: Weststadt4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

12. Anna

4.5 km
from
€20
/day

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

12. Anna

Tierliebe & verlässliche Tiersitterin 🐾😻🐶4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
CaetanoC

13. Caetano

2.4 km
from
€25
/day

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
CaetanoC

13. Caetano

Ich stehe Ihnen und Ihrem Haustier zur Verfügung!2.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
KarinaK

14. Karina

6.1 km
from
€10
/day

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund

Usually responds within one hour
KarinaK

14. Karina

Tierliebe Studentin kümmert sich gern um Ihren Hund6.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
ThomasT

15. Thomas

6 km
from
€18
/day

Der All-Inklusive-Katzenservice

ThomasT

15. Thomas

Der All-Inklusive-Katzenservice6 km
from
€18
/day
JohannaJ

16. Johanna

5 km
from
€15
/day

Hundebetreuung mit viel Liebe!

Usually responds within one day
JohannaJ

16. Johanna

Hundebetreuung mit viel Liebe!5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
AliceA

17. Alice

5.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Urlaubsbetreuung mit flexiblem Alltag

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AliceA

17. Alice

Urlaubsbetreuung mit flexiblem Alltag 5.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Neureut Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Neureut cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Neureut cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Neureut on Pawshake. Over 50 pet owners in Neureut have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express