1. Cat sitting
  2. Ost

Cat Sitting, Ost

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaxM

1. Max

4.3 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige und liebevolle Katzenbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaxM

1. Max

New sitter
Zuverlässige und liebevolle Katzenbetreuung4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€13
/day
ScarletteS

2. Scarlette

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hi! I offer loving, reliable, and responsible pet care. ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ScarletteS

2. Scarlette

New sitter
Hi! I offer loving, reliable, and responsible pet care. ❤️1.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EyalE

3. Eyal

5.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Calm and reliable cat sitter for your service :)

EyalE

3. Eyal

New sitter
Calm and reliable cat sitter for your service :)5.1 km
from
€10
/day
CoraC

4. Cora

5.4 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzenliebhaberin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CoraC

4. Cora

Katzenliebhaberin 5.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Wir haben Cora erneut als Sitterin gebucht und sind sehr zufrieden… insbesondere die beiden Fellies. Immer wieder gerne."
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
€13
/day
BettyB

5. Betty

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Auntie Betty at your service!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
BettyB

5. Betty

Auntie Betty at your service!5.2 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Betty is a great cat sitter! My cat was always well-fed, comfortable, and happy with her. I have received daily updates and amazing pictures. She has also cleaned the bowls without even asking her to do so! I'd definitely recommend Betty as a cat-sitter."
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
€15
/day
LenaL

6. Lena

0.6 km
from
€8
/day
2 reviews

Dein Tier. Dein Zuhause. Meine Fürsorge. 🐾🏡

Last contacted today
Last active today
LenaL

6. Lena

Dein Tier. Dein Zuhause. Meine Fürsorge. 🐾🏡0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lena hat sich liebevoll um unsere zwei Katzen gekümmert und uns regelmäßig Updates geschickt. Wir sind zufrieden und unsere Katzen waren es auch. Wir buchen Lena sehr gern wieder."
MatthiasM
Review by Matthias
from
€8
/day
MaikeM

7. Maike

6.4 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Alles für deine Fellnase🐶🐱💕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
MaikeM

7. Maike

Alles für deine Fellnase🐶🐱💕6.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Maike was an excellent pet sitter. She was conscientious and attentive to the individual needs of my pets (two very different lizards) and was willing to water my plants as well. She sent me photos and a text update after every visit and was clear, kind, and responsive in all our communications. My pets and plants thrived under her care, and I would be thrilled to have her pet sit for me again in the future."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€10
/day
DanaD

8. Dana

4.3 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Mit viel Liebe und Zeit kümmere ich mich um dein Haustier

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DanaD

8. Dana

Mit viel Liebe und Zeit kümmere ich mich um dein Haustier4.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€17
/day
ChristineC

9. Christine

5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Katzen/Kater-Betreuung: zuverlässig und tierlieb

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
ChristineC

9. Christine

Katzen/Kater-Betreuung: zuverlässig und tierlieb 5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Sie hat sich liebevollst um alle Vierbeiner gekümmert , es gab täglich Fotos und Nachrichten . Selbst Hausarbeiten hat sie erledigt 👀😱, ich würde sie immerwieder buchen !!!! Absolutes Vertrauen …. "
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
€10
/day
LindaL

10. Linda

4.6 km
from
€17.5
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebenswerte Tiersitterin mit beruflicher Erfahrung

Usually responds within few hours
LindaL

10. Linda

Liebenswerte Tiersitterin mit beruflicher Erfahrung4.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Eine sehr einfühlsame und zuverlässige Betreuung :) Mein Kater wurde während meines über 1 wöchigen Urlaubs sehr gut umsorgt und ich war immer gut informiert. Ein beruhigender Bonus: tiermedizinische Erfahrung durch Ausbildung und Studium"
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
€17.5
/day
AlmaA

11. Alma

4.3 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrung und Freude an der Zeit mit Tieren

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlmaA

11. Alma

Erfahrung und Freude an der Zeit mit Tieren4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Super liebe Tiersitterin für meine 2 Katzen. Gerne immer wieder."
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
€12
/day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

4.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

sichere & glückliche Spaziergänge mit eigene Tieren

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

sichere & glückliche Spaziergänge mit eigene Tieren 4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Jessica hat unsere Erwartungen komplett übertroffen! Sie hat sich wirklich viel Zeit für unsere Katzen genommen und gerade bei dem warmen Wetter aktuell große Fürsorge gezeigt, wir hätten uns niemand besseren für unsere Urlaubsbetreuung wünschen können!"
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€10
/day
LorenaL

13. Lorena

5.9 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LorenaL

13. Lorena

Animal lover 5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Ich kann Lorena als Tierbetreuerin nur wärmstens empfehlen. Sie hat sich eine Woche lang um meine Katze gekümmert und ich bin sehr zufrieden. Ich hatte jeden Tag Fotos und Neuigkeiten und meine Katze war gut versorgt und zufrieden, als ich zurückkam. Die Kommunikation und die gesamte Organisation mit Lorena war völlig problemlos. "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€12
/day
LeonieL

14. Leonie

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tiersitterin :)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LeonieL

14. Leonie

Liebevolle Tiersitterin :)4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
EmiliaE

15. Emilia

4.6 km
from
€17
/day

Ich liebe Tiere und helfe denen gerne

EmiliaE

15. Emilia

Ich liebe Tiere und helfe denen gerne 4.6 km
from
€17
/day
MarynaM

16. Maryna

5.7 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Care: Kittens to Seniors

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
MarynaM

16. Maryna

Loving Care: Kittens to Seniors5.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
AnnikaA

17. Annika

5.7 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

your animal 🫱🏽‍🫲🏼 me

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnnikaA

17. Annika

your animal 🫱🏽‍🫲🏼 me5.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
SveaS

18. Svea

6.8 km
from
€10
/day

Flexible & liebevolle Tierfreundin

Last active 2 days ago
SveaS

18. Svea

Flexible & liebevolle Tierfreundin6.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
CamilaC

19. Camila

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter💕 love&respect

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CamilaC

19. Camila

Petsitter💕 love&respect4.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
RüyaR

20. Rüya

6.6 km
from
€20
/day

🐾 Caring & reliable pet sitter in Leipzig | Dogs & Cats

Last active 3 days ago
RüyaR

20. Rüya

🐾 Caring & reliable pet sitter in Leipzig | Dogs & Cats6.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Ost Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Ost cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Ost cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Ost on Pawshake. Over 93 pet owners in Ost have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express