1. Cat sitting
  2. Puchheim

Cat Sitting, Puchheim

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BlessyB

1. Blessy

3.9 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Herzliche Hundebetreuung – Mobil in ganz München!

Last active yesterday
BlessyB

1. Blessy

New sitter
🐾 Herzliche Hundebetreuung – Mobil in ganz München!3.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
CerenC

2. Ceren

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung in Germering!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CerenC

2. Ceren

New sitter
Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung in Germering!2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BindushreeB

3. Bindushree

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Pet Lover Who Finds Joy and Peace in taking care of them

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BindushreeB

3. Bindushree

Pet Lover Who Finds Joy and Peace in taking care of them 3.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great experience with Bindushree! She was reliable, did a fantastic job caring for my cats, and kept me updated. I was very satisfied with her service and would love to hire her again!"
AliA
Review by Ali
from
€15
/day
PujaP

4. Puja

6.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PujaP

4. Puja

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung und spaziergänge6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with the experience! Everything went perfectly, exactly as agreed, and the whole process was smooth and stress-free from start to finish. Communication was excellent throughout, with regular updates and lovely photos and videos of Emil and Enzo. I felt completely at ease knowing they were in such good hands while I was away. Puja was reliable, caring, and professional, and everything worked out exactly as planned. It was such a pleasure to communicate with her, and I’m truly grateful for the wonderful care she gave my two little boys. I would absolutely recommend Puja to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring cat sitter. I’ll definitely be booking her again. Thank you so much for everything! ❤️🐾"
RaffaeleR
Review by Raffaele
from
€15
/day
AlinaA

5. Alina

4.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable care for your pets! 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AlinaA

5. Alina

Loving and reliable care for your pets! 🐾4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"We had an amazing experience with our pet sitter Alina and couldn’t be happier with the care she provided for about 15 days. She was calm, composed, reliable, and followed all of our instructions perfectly. From the very beginning, she made us feel completely at ease while we were away. Most importantly, our cats absolutely loved her! They were happy, relaxed, and clearly very comfortable in her care, which means everything to us as pet owners. She kept us updated, was attentive to their needs, and treated them with genuine kindness and patience. It’s not easy to find someone you can fully trust with your pets, but she exceeded all of our expectations. We truly appreciated her professionalism, warmth, and dedication. She is a very nice person who has an excellent work ethic. Without a doubt, we will book her again if she’s available. Highly recommended to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter!"
BharadB
Review by Bharad
from
€10
/day
RachelR

6. Rachel

5.8 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vet Nurse Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
RachelR

6. Rachel

Vet Nurse Pet Sitter5.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Rachel took care of our two cats over a weekend and was a wonderful cat sitter! She stayed with the cats for quite a while during her visits to play and keep them company. Although one of our cats can be quite shy, Rachel got her to come out and say hello! We (and the cats!) are really happy that she came by 😊"
Anna MariaA
Review by Anna Maria
from
€20
/day
MinaM

7. Mina

6.2 km - Olching
from
€13
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your cat’s comfort, my top priority! 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MinaM

7. Mina

Your cat’s comfort, my top priority! 🐾6.2 km - Olching
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Mina took great care of my cat and I can only recommend her services. Thanks again ! "
DominikD
Review by Dominik
from
€13
/day
GĂźlserenG

8. GĂźlseren

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tiersitter ist der beste Job der Welt

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
GĂźlserenG

8. GĂźlseren

Tiersitter ist der beste Job der Welt3.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"She is a very kind, trustworthy and punctual lady. I have 2 cats and they simply adored her. She took care of food, litter and the fresh air at her every visit and shared the news about them via calls, messages and videos. "
DuyguD
Review by Duygu
from
€15
/day
MarĂ­aM

9. MarĂ­a

6.4 km
from
€16
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Fur-ever Friends!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarĂ­aM

9. MarĂ­a

Fur-ever Friends!6.4 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Everything went perfectly and we trust Maria fully whit the cats. She was really professional and friendly. I recommend! "
Isabelle und BastianI
Review by Isabelle und Bastian
from
€16
/day
SahanaS

10. Sahana

4.1 km - Germering
from
€20
/day
1 review

Hi! I'm Sahana - a pet lover that you can count on

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SahanaS

10. Sahana

Hi! I'm Sahana - a pet lover that you can count on 4.1 km - Germering
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
KemalK

11. Kemal

3.9 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Ein Haus ohne Tiere ist wie ein Baum ohne FrĂźchte.

Lives with 1 cat
KemalK

11. Kemal

Ein Haus ohne Tiere ist wie ein Baum ohne FrĂźchte.3.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Kemal war großartig als Sitter für unsere 3 Kaninchen! Er ist sehr zuverlässig und freundlich und die Kaninchen haben ihn geliebt! Er hat auch immer Videos und Fotos geschickt. Vielen Dank und gerne wieder! "
GabiG
Review by Gabi
from
€25
/day
DanteD

12. Dante

4.4 km
from
€10
/day

Because your pet deserves a loving friend | Dogs, Cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DanteD

12. Dante

Because your pet deserves a loving friend | Dogs, Cats4.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
LisaL

13. Lisa

5.7 km
from
€50
/day

Hunde Mama mit Herz

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LisaL

13. Lisa

Hunde Mama mit Herz5.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/day
EcemE

14. Ecem

5.2 km
from
€25
/day

Erfahrene & liebevolle Betreuung in MĂźnchen Aubing

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
EcemE

14. Ecem

Erfahrene & liebevolle Betreuung in MĂźnchen Aubing5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
MareikeM

15. Mareike

4 km
from
€13
/day

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mudi, Deutscher Pinscher, Patterdale Terrier India
MareikeM

15. Mareike

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mudi, Deutscher Pinscher, Patterdale Terrier India
from
€13
/day
NadiaN

16. Nadia

6.4 km
from
€10
/day

Pfote im Herz: Liebesgeschichte mit meinen pelzigen Freunde

NadiaN

16. Nadia

Pfote im Herz: Liebesgeschichte mit meinen pelzigen Freunde6.4 km
from
€10
/day
FelixF

17. Felix

6.9 km
from
€40
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Tiersitting mit Bildern / Pet Sitting with Pictures

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mittelspitz Poncho
FelixF

17. Felix

Tiersitting mit Bildern / Pet Sitting with Pictures6.9 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mittelspitz Poncho
from
€40
/day
IngridI

18. Ingrid

5.8 km
from
€13
/day

Zuverlässige und verantwortungsvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
IngridI

18. Ingrid

Zuverlässige und verantwortungsvolle Tiersitterin mit Herz5.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
AnaĂŻsA

19. AnaĂŻs

3.8 km
from
€10
/day

Zuverlässige Tier- und Housesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AnaĂŻsA

19. AnaĂŻs

Zuverlässige Tier- und Housesitterin mit Herz und Erfahrung3.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Puchheim Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Puchheim cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Puchheim cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Puchheim on Pawshake. Over 3081 pet owners in Puchheim have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express