1. Dog sitting
  2. Baiersdorf

Dog Sitting, Baiersdorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RicardoR

1. Ricardo

8.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung

RicardoR

1. Ricardo

New sitter
Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung8.4 km
from
€15
/day
CarolinaC

2. Carolina

13.2 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

🐾 Caring and reliable pet sitter | Animal lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CarolinaC

2. Carolina

🐾 Caring and reliable pet sitter | Animal lover13.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I can highly recommend Carolina! She looked after our two kitties for 2.5 weeks (2 visits a day) and went above and beyond in taking care of them and a few things around our house. She was great with sending updates and pictures and showed a lot of care and affection for our cats. She is very conscientious and responsible. Thank you so much, Carolina! You did a wonderful job. "
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Perla SofiaP

3. Perla Sofia

9.7 km - ERH
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals🐶🐱

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Perla SofiaP

3. Perla Sofia

Trustworthy Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals🐶🐱9.7 km - ERH
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"We were very happy with Perla. She took great care of our two cats and kept us updated with photos and messages. Everything went smoothly, and we could enjoy our holiday knowing the cats were in good hands. We would definitely book her again :-)"
TheresaT
Review by Theresa
from
€10
/day
MariaM

4. Maria

0.6 km
from
€9
/day
1 review

Mehrsprachiger Tiersitter mit Herz für Hunde & Katzen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

4. Maria

Mehrsprachiger Tiersitter mit Herz für Hunde & Katzen0.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/day
ClaraC

5. Clara

9.2 km
from
€24
/day

liebevoll und mit Herz

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaraC

5. Clara

liebevoll und mit Herz 9.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€24
/day
Yi-TingY

6. Yi-Ting

7.7 km
from
€18
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierbetreuung in Erlangen 91052

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Yi-TingY

6. Yi-Ting

Tierbetreuung in Erlangen 910527.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Yi-Ting is great! She takes very good care of my cat, follows any specific instructions that my cat needs, sends pictures, and interacts very well with the cat! Will for sure ask her again to take care of him 🙏☺️"
EroditaE
Review by Erodita
from
€18
/day
PatP

7. Pat

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

tierlieb & zuverlässig

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
PatP

7. Pat

New sitter
tierlieb & zuverlässig6.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
IrinaI

8. Irina

6.3 km
from
€10
/day

Loving and reliable pet care from an animal enthusiast 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

8. Irina

Loving and reliable pet care from an animal enthusiast 🐾6.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MengjiaM

9. Mengjia

7 km
from
€10
/day

Your Pup’s New Favorite Walker & Belly Rub Pro

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MengjiaM

9. Mengjia

Your Pup’s New Favorite Walker & Belly Rub Pro7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
SabinaS

10. Sabina

9.6 km
from
€17
/day
4 reviews

your pet’s best friend Erlangen/Nürnberg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
SabinaS

10. Sabina

your pet’s best friend Erlangen/Nürnberg 9.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Sabine war eine wunderbare Katzensitterin und ich kann sie absolut weiterempfehlen. Sie war sehr zuverlässig, freundlich und liebevoll im Umgang mit meiner Katze. Während meiner Abwesenheit hat sie mir regelmäßig Fotos und Updates geschickt, sodass ich wirklich beruhigt sein konnte. Ich hatte während meiner Reise durchgehend ein sehr gutes Gefühl und würde Sabine jederzeit wieder buchen. Vielen lieben Dank! 😊"
EZGİE
Review by EZGİ
from
€17
/day
AakritiA

11. Aakriti

9 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Geduldiger und aufmerksamer Tiersitter für Ihr furry baby

Usually responds within one day
AakritiA

11. Aakriti

Geduldiger und aufmerksamer Tiersitter für Ihr furry baby9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Aakriti ist eine sehr liebe und fürsorgliche Tiersitterin. Meine Kater haben sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€18
/day
KayaK

12. Kaya

8.2 km - ERH
from
€15
/day

Hundesitter mit jahrelanger Erfahrung

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KayaK

12. Kaya

Hundesitter mit jahrelanger Erfahrung8.2 km - ERH
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
VirginiaV

13. Virginia

8.3 km
from
€16
/day

🌿 Liebevolle Tiersitterin – sanft & vertrauensvoll 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
VirginiaV

13. Virginia

🌿 Liebevolle Tiersitterin – sanft & vertrauensvoll 🐾8.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€16
/day
JuliaJ

14. Julia

9.7 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung in deiner Nähe

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung in deiner Nähe9.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
NicoleN

15. Nicole

7.8 km
from
€15
/day

Tolle Spaziergänge mit ihrem Vierbeiner

NicoleN

15. Nicole

Tolle Spaziergänge mit ihrem Vierbeiner7.8 km
from
€15
/day
DemreD

16. Demre

7.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Biologie-Studentin mit viel Erfahrung

DemreD

16. Demre

Zuverlässige Biologie-Studentin mit viel Erfahrung 7.6 km
(1 review)
from
€25
/day
LisaL

17. Lisa

8.2 km
from
€15
/day

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung und Gassi-Service in Erlangen

Usually responds within one hour
LisaL

17. Lisa

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung und Gassi-Service in Erlangen8.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Baiersdorf neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Baiersdorf area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Baiersdorf, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Baiersdorf on Pawshake. Over 283 pet owners in Baiersdorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express