1. Dog sitting
  2. Oberhausen

Dog Sitting, Oberhausen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PhilineP

1. Philine

14.3 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Empathisch, liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PhilineP

1. Philine

Empathisch, liebevolle Tierbetreuung14.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wir waren absolut begeistert von Philine! Sie war absolut zuverlässig und hat sich ganz liebevoll um unsere Katze gekümmert. Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen und können es nur empfehlen. Vielen Dank liebe Philine!"
SinaS
Review by Sina
from
€20
/day
JennyJ

2. Jenny

10.1 km
from
€16
/day
32 reviews
17
recurring guests

Loving all furry friends🐈🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JennyJ

2. Jenny

Loving all furry friends🐈🐈‍⬛10.1 km
(32 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Jenny was our cat sitter for our two cats while we were on holiday for a week and she was without a doubt the best cat sitter we have ever had. At the time of the cat sitting, her arm was broken so she asked if it would be fine for her boyfriend to come with to help with the cat litter cleaning (no issue for us). Both her and her boyfriend were very lovely and responsible, both with us and with the cats. Jenny went above and beyond as our cat sitter. She spent extra time with them playing with our two babies (this was so important to us), she sent great daily reports, photos and videos and when we returned home the cats were happy and the house was clean. She cleaned the floor around the cat litter and the cat food dishes too and washed all the cat food dishes. She was amazing! It’s clear for us that we will book her again for our longer holiday in September. Highly recommend! "
AuroraA
Review by Aurora
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EkinE

3. Ekin

10.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

May they live as long as the number of their feathers ! 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EkinE

3. Ekin

May they live as long as the number of their feathers ! 🐾10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Wir hatten das große Glück, Ekin als Catsitterin vom 30.12. bis 10.01. für unsere beiden Katzen zu haben, und sind mehr als zufrieden! Sie hat nicht nur zuverlässig das Futter bereitgestellt und das Katzenklo gereinigt, sondern sich auch aktiv um unsere Katzen gekümmert und mit denen viel gespielt – nie weniger als 30-40 Minuten täglich. Außerdem hat sie sich sogar die Mühe gemacht, unsere Pflanzen zu gießen. Ihre liebevolle und engagierte Betreuung hat uns vollkommen überzeugt. Wir werden ihre Dienste auf jeden Fall wieder in Anspruch nehmen und können sie wärmstens empfehlen!"
JoãoJ
Review by João
from
€15
/day
YueY

4. Yue

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YueY

4. Yue

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere8.7 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Yue hat unsere Katzen sehr gut betreut. Sie ist eine sehr nette und herzliche Person. Wir haben jeden Tag ein ausführliches Update von unseren Katzen erhalten. "
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€15
/day
CamilaC

5. Camila

9 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
CamilaC

5. Camila

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Camila looked after Nila (my cat) for 5 days. She showed up on the agreed times and sent me pictures every day as she played with Nila. I appreciated her communication, she gave me updates on her eating and playing every day. I genuinely recommend Camila to any cat parents! 😺 I will reach out to her again in case we need a sitter once more."
CsengeC
Review by Csenge
from
€17
/day
SofiaS

6. Sofia

4 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

spaziergänge und besuche mit Herz für alle Tiere 🐣🤎

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SofiaS

6. Sofia

spaziergänge und besuche mit Herz für alle Tiere 🐣🤎4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Unsere beiden Katzen wurden für 2 Wochen von Sofia betreut. Wir freuen uns schon auf das nächste Mal. 🫶"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€10
/day
JulianaJ

7. Juliana

10.5 km
from
€18
/day
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierwelt

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JulianaJ

7. Juliana

Tierwelt 10.5 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Juliana hat sich sehr herzlich und liebevoll um unsere Kater gekümmert. Die Kommunikation war sehr freundlich, zuverlässig und transparent. Wir sind Juliana sehr dankbar und würden Ihre tolle Arbeit uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. "
DominikD
Review by Dominik
from
€18
/day
LunaL

8. Luna

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter 🐾🐱

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LunaL

8. Luna

Cat sitter 🐾🐱7.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Luna is very nice and attentive. When I showed her the flat and my cat and told her what to do while I am away, she wrote everything down. She was very curious and nice to my cat and sent photos everyday. I would recommend her as catsitter and booked her again."
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€15
/day
SerayS

9. Seray

10.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Psychologin & Katzenmama – Einfühlsam & Zuverlässig

Lives with 1 cat
SerayS

9. Seray

Psychologin & Katzenmama – Einfühlsam & Zuverlässig10.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Hätte nicht besser sein können! Ersoy (ihr Username hier) hat sich perfekt um unseren Kater gekümmert, selbst Initatieve genommen, sehr gut kommuniziert und hat sich sogar mehr Zeit als vereinbart genommen. Wir sind mehr als zurfrieden. "
MarkusM
Review by Markus
from
€20
/day
Juan AngelJ

10. Juan Angel

12.7 km
from
€16
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.

Usually responds within few hours
Juan AngelJ

10. Juan Angel

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.12.7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Everything was a total success. He was always very attentive, and the cats were in excellent hands — well-fed and well cared for at all times. At one point, we had a small incident and reached out to see if he could help. Regardless of the time, he came to the apartment and solved the issue right away. We're very grateful. He followed all instructions carefully, and the litter box was spotless when we got back. We would definitely recommend him."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€16
/day
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

6.8 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Tierliebe aus der Ferne

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

Tierliebe aus der Ferne6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Isabella is a very reliable person. Her response time was quick, and she also sent me daily photos of my cats, which gave me great peace of mind and confidence. She followed my feeding instructions perfectly, as they have a mixed diet (kibble and BARF), and she also made sure to ventilate the space to keep the air fresh. Although my cats are usually wary of strangers, for some reason, they felt comfortable with her. I highly recommend her, and I will definitely reach out to her again in the future."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€35
/day
KarenK

12. Karen

6.4 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KarenK

12. Karen

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich6.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Super freundlich. Hat sich liebevoll um unseren Kater gekümmert, und die Kommunikation war unkompliziert. Gerne wieder! "
AlexanderA
Review by Alexander
from
€18
/day
zaferZ

13. zafer

8.5 km
from
€16
/day

⁠Experienced Pet Sitter Loving Care & Customized Walks⁠

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
zaferZ

13. zafer

⁠Experienced Pet Sitter Loving Care & Customized Walks⁠8.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€16
/day
CinthiaC

14. Cinthia

6.4 km
from
€16
/day

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CinthiaC

14. Cinthia

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin6.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€16
/day
AyoA

15. Ayo

10 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AyoA

15. Ayo

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel 10 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
KseniiaK

16. Kseniia

5.9 km
from
€10
/day

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KseniiaK

16. Kseniia

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾5.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
PatriciaP

17. Patricia

12.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

More walks, more wags, more love!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatriciaP

17. Patricia

More walks, more wags, more love! 12.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
Ana MariaA

18. Ana Maria

11.2 km
from
€10
/day

Full Time Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Ana MariaA

18. Ana Maria

Full Time Animal Lover11.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
SophiaS

19. Sophia

9.3 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophiaS

19. Sophia

Wohlfühlzeit bei Tante Sophia 9.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
TongT

20. Tong

9.9 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TongT

20. Tong

New sitter
Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen9.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Oberhausen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Oberhausen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Oberhausen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Oberhausen on Pawshake. Over 596 pet owners in Oberhausen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express