1. House Sitting
  2. Oberhausen

House Sitting, Oberhausen

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TongT

1. Tong

9.9 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen

Last active 6 days ago
TongT

1. Tong

New sitter
Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen9.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/night
MohammadM

2. Mohammad

12.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Gassi-Service & Tierbetreuung für große und kleine Tiere

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
MohammadM

2. Mohammad

New sitter
Gassi-Service & Tierbetreuung für große und kleine Tiere12.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria FernandaM

3. Maria Fernanda

14.9 km
from
€25
/night
1
recurring guest

In love with pets, pet walk, pet sitting and visits

Last active 13 days ago
Maria FernandaM

3. Maria Fernanda

In love with pets, pet walk, pet sitting and visits 14.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
tamarT

4. tamar

12.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
tamarT

4. tamar

New sitter
liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz12.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
OsamaO

5. Osama

18.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Reliable Animal Lover with Heart – Grew Up Around Pets

Last active 14 days ago
OsamaO

5. Osama

New sitter
Reliable Animal Lover with Heart – Grew Up Around Pets 18.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
PatriciaP

6. Patricia

12.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

More walks, more wags, more love!

Usually responds within one day
PatriciaP

6. Patricia

More walks, more wags, more love! 12.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Very lovely support, and doing the extra mile as we were running late due to logistics problems"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€35
/night
SamS

7. Sam

15.6 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Essen Dog Walking and Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Ivy
SamS

7. Sam

Essen Dog Walking and Sitting 15.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Ivy
"Alles top, Hund und Katze fûhlten sich wohl"
KatrinaK
Review by Katrina
from
€30
/night
IsabellaI

8. Isabella

6.8 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Tierliebe aus der Ferne

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IsabellaI

8. Isabella

Tierliebe aus der Ferne6.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€90
/night
Ana MariaA

9. Ana Maria

11.2 km - E
from
€25
/night

Full Time Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
Ana MariaA

9. Ana Maria

Full Time Animal Lover11.2 km - E
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
JuliaJ

10. Julia

13.3 km
from
€25
/night

Liebe, Aufmerksamkeit & ganz viel Tierliebe 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Liebe, Aufmerksamkeit & ganz viel Tierliebe 🐾13.3 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
SandraS

11. Sandra

14.2 km
from
€40
/night

Haustiersitting für alle Felle

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
SandraS

11. Sandra

Haustiersitting für alle Felle 14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€40
/night
KevinK

12. Kevin

18.8 km
from
€50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen

Last active 13 days ago
KevinK

12. Kevin

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 18.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€50
/night
KseniiaK

13. Kseniia

5.9 km
from
€25
/night

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾

Usually responds within one day
KseniiaK

13. Kseniia

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾5.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
AyoA

14. Ayo

10 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel

Usually responds within one hour
AyoA

14. Ayo

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel 10 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night
shaleeniS

15. shaleeni

10.8 km - E
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
shaleeniS

15. shaleeni

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!10.8 km - E
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
"Es hat alles wunderbar geklappt und Paul hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Vielen lieben Dank, bis bald."
GwenG
Review by Gwen
from
€40
/night
DianaD

16. Diana

16.9 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
DianaD

16. Diana

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen16.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
KarenK

17. Karen

6.4 km
from
€38
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
KarenK

17. Karen

Zuverlässige Hundesitterin – Flexibel & Freundlich6.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€38
/night
CinthiaC

18. Cinthia

6.4 km
from
€35
/night

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CinthiaC

18. Cinthia

Liebevolle & verlässliche Hundesitterin6.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
Juan AngelJ

19. Juan Angel

12.7 km
from
€40
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.

Usually responds within few hours
Juan AngelJ

19. Juan Angel

"Compassionate Pet Care: Expert Love for Animal Companions.12.7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
FranciscaF

20. Francisca

14.2 km
from
€50
/night

Fran, mother of a beautiful dog🐶

Usually responds within one hour
FranciscaF

20. Francisca

Fran, mother of a beautiful dog🐶14.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Oberhausen home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Oberhausen.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Oberhausen home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Oberhausen on Pawshake. Over 163 pet owners in Oberhausen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express