1. House Sitting
  2. Mülheim

House Sitting, Mülheim

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TongT

1. Tong

12.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TongT

1. Tong

New sitter
Mit ganz viel Liebe für eure Fellnasen12.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
MohammadM

2. Mohammad

9.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Gassi-Service & Tierbetreuung für große und kleine Tiere

Last active 9 days ago
MohammadM

2. Mohammad

New sitter
Gassi-Service & Tierbetreuung für große und kleine Tiere9.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

19.7 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
MariaM

3. Maria

New sitter
🐾 Because Your Pet Deserves the Best Care19.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
Maria FernandaM

4. Maria Fernanda

8.3 km
from
€25
/night
1
recurring guest

In love with pets, pet walk, pet sitting and visits

Last active 2 days ago
Maria FernandaM

4. Maria Fernanda

In love with pets, pet walk, pet sitting and visits 8.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
tamarT

5. tamar

9.4 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
tamarT

5. tamar

New sitter
liebevolle und zuverlässige Betreuung mit viel Zeit und Herz9.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
PatriciaP

6. Patricia

14.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

More walks, more wags, more love!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
PatriciaP

6. Patricia

More walks, more wags, more love! 14.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Very lovely support, and doing the extra mile as we were running late due to logistics problems"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€35
/night
OsamaO

7. Osama

15.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Reliable Animal Lover with Heart – Grew Up Around Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
OsamaO

7. Osama

New sitter
Reliable Animal Lover with Heart – Grew Up Around Pets 15.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
SamS

8. Sam

9 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Essen Dog Walking and Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Ivy
SamS

8. Sam

Essen Dog Walking and Sitting 9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Ivy
"Alles top, Hund und Katze fûhlten sich wohl"
KatrinaK
Review by Katrina
from
€30
/night
IsabellaI

9. Isabella

6.8 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Tierliebe aus der Ferne

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IsabellaI

9. Isabella

Tierliebe aus der Ferne6.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€90
/night
MayumiM

10. Mayumi

19.4 km
from
€38
/night

Wald & See direkt in der Nähe • 10 Jahre Hundeerfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MayumiM

10. Mayumi

Wald & See direkt in der Nähe • 10 Jahre Hundeerfahrung 19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€38
/night
KseniiaK

11. Kseniia

10.6 km
from
€25
/night

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
KseniiaK

11. Kseniia

🐾 Ich betreue Ihre Tiere wie meine eigenen🐾10.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/night
JuliaJ

12. Julia

18.6 km
from
€25
/night

Liebe, Aufmerksamkeit & ganz viel Tierliebe 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JuliaJ

12. Julia

Liebe, Aufmerksamkeit & ganz viel Tierliebe 🐾18.6 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

14.2 km - Ratingen
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
VanessaV

13. Vanessa

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐾14.2 km - Ratingen
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
Ana MariaA

14. Ana Maria

8.4 km - E
from
€25
/night

Full Time Animal Lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
Ana MariaA

14. Ana Maria

Full Time Animal Lover8.4 km - E
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AynazA

15. Aynaz

19.5 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last active 2 days ago
AynazA

15. Aynaz

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung19.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
MarieM

16. Marie

14.6 km
from
€30
/night

Erfahrene Hundesitterin mit Herz / Flexibel und spontan

Last active 9 days ago
MarieM

16. Marie

Erfahrene Hundesitterin mit Herz / Flexibel und spontan14.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€30
/night
SandraS

17. Sandra

11.6 km
from
€40
/night

Haustiersitting für alle Felle

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SandraS

17. Sandra

Haustiersitting für alle Felle 11.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
AyoA

18. Ayo

8.8 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel

Usually responds within one hour
AyoA

18. Ayo

Tierliebe Hundesitterin mit eigener freundlicher toypudel 8.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night
shaleeniS

19. shaleeni

9.2 km - E
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
shaleeniS

19. shaleeni

8 Years as a Dog Parent – Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter!9.2 km - E
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Es hat alles wunderbar geklappt und Paul hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt. Vielen lieben Dank, bis bald."
GwenG
Review by Gwen
from
€40
/night
DianaD

20. Diana

13.3 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DianaD

20. Diana

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit gutem Herzen13.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Mülheim home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Mülheim.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Mülheim home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Mülheim on Pawshake. Over 239 pet owners in Mülheim have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express