1. Cat sitting
  2. Mülheim

Cat Sitting, Mülheim

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YueY

1. Yue

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YueY

1. Yue

Volle Aufmerksamkeit und Fürsorge für Haustiere6.5 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Yue hat unsere Katzen sehr gut betreut. Sie ist eine sehr nette und herzliche Person. Wir haben jeden Tag ein ausführliches Update von unseren Katzen erhalten. "
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

2. Sofia

5 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

spaziergänge und besuche mit Herz für alle Tiere 🐣🤎

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SofiaS

2. Sofia

spaziergänge und besuche mit Herz für alle Tiere 🐣🤎5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Unsere beiden Katzen wurden für 2 Wochen von Sofia betreut. Wir freuen uns schon auf das nächste Mal. 🫶"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
zaferZ

3. zafer

6.3 km
from
€16
/day

⁠Experienced Pet Sitter Loving Care & Customized Walks⁠

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
zaferZ

3. zafer

⁠Experienced Pet Sitter Loving Care & Customized Walks⁠6.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€16
/day
IsabellaI

4. Isabella

6.8 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Tierliebe aus der Ferne

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IsabellaI

4. Isabella

Tierliebe aus der Ferne6.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Isabella is a very reliable person. Her response time was quick, and she also sent me daily photos of my cats, which gave me great peace of mind and confidence. She followed my feeding instructions perfectly, as they have a mixed diet (kibble and BARF), and she also made sure to ventilate the space to keep the air fresh. Although my cats are usually wary of strangers, for some reason, they felt comfortable with her. I highly recommend her, and I will definitely reach out to her again in the future."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€35
/day
MadlenM

5. Madlen

6.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tiersitter im schönen Kettwig

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MadlenM

5. Madlen

Tiersitter im schönen Kettwig 6.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
DetlefD

6. Detlef

1.4 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung im Urlaub oder tageweise

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernersennen Neufundländermix Baddy
DetlefD

6. Detlef

Hundebetreuung im Urlaub oder tageweise1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bernersennen Neufundländermix Baddy
from
€40
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Mülheim Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Mülheim cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Mülheim cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Mülheim on Pawshake. Over 1209 pet owners in Mülheim have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express