1. Dog sitting
  2. Sankt Augustin

Dog Sitting, Sankt Augustin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria≽

1. ≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria

6.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🧚‍♀️Katzenfee / Dognanny

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria≽

1. ≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria

New sitter
🧚‍♀️Katzenfee / Dognanny6.7 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
SandyS

2. Sandy

8.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Herz und Pfote: Dein Hund in den besten Händen🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SandyS

2. Sandy

New sitter
Herz und Pfote: Dein Hund in den besten Händen🐾 8.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BondarenkoB

3. Bondarenko

2.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
BondarenkoB

3. Bondarenko

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Katzen & kleine Hunde2.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€18
/day
FenjaF

4. Fenja

8.5 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Katzen-Sitterin in Bonn🐱

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
FenjaF

4. Fenja

Zuverlässige Katzen-Sitterin in Bonn🐱8.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Fenja hat sich liebevoll um unseren Stubentiger gekümmert. Jegliche Kommunikation war freundlich und problemlos. So kann man ruhigen Gewissens in den Urlaub fahren! "
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
€18
/day
FriederikeF

5. Friederike

9 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Erfahrene Betreuung für alle Fellnasen

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
FriederikeF

5. Friederike

Erfahrene Betreuung für alle Fellnasen 9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Friederike ist sehr sympathisch, zuverlässig, freundlich, hilfsbereit und natürlich sehr tierlieb. Werde sie auf jeden Fall wieder buchen 👍🫶"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€12
/day
ZhaojingyiZ

6. Zhaojingyi

11.5 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ein liebevoller, zuverlässiger Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
ZhaojingyiZ

6. Zhaojingyi

Ein liebevoller, zuverlässiger Sitter11.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Zhaojingyi is the perfect petsitter. She sent very detailed messages about our cat, lots of photos and videos. She took great care of our cat. I can definitely recommend Zhaojingyi, it was a great experience. "
MariiaM
Review by Mariia
from
€25
/day
NikolaN

7. Nikola

14.4 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NikolaN

7. Nikola

Animal Sitting14.4 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nikola und ihr Freund haben sich sehr gut um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Sie sind extrem zuverlässig, vertrauenswürdig und tierlieb. Die täglichen Updates haben uns sehr beruhigt. Fünf Sterne von uns! Gerne jederzeit wieder."
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€15
/day
ElsimarE

8. Elsimar

11.3 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Mehr als Betreuung: reine Liebe mit Wedelschwanz🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElsimarE

8. Elsimar

Mehr als Betreuung: reine Liebe mit Wedelschwanz🐾11.3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elsimar is a wonderful pet sitter. We are very happy to have met her in Bonn and hope she can take care of Danger again soon. She sent us photos and videos at all times, kept us informed, and you can see her love for animals from the very first moment. We can only recommend her and thank her for taking care of our furry son 😁"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€25
/day
VadymV

9. Vadym

7.1 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
VadymV

9. Vadym

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund7.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Vadym took great care of my cat Henry. Getting a video every day seeing Henry was fine helped me a lot to relax on holiday. "
ToniaT
Review by Tonia
from
€12
/day
RimmaR

10. Rimma

7.6 km
from
€17
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable Dog Walker and Cat Sitter in Bonn

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 11 days ago
RimmaR

10. Rimma

Reliable Dog Walker and Cat Sitter in Bonn7.6 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Rimma is attentive and compassionate. Reliable communication."
SemuhiS
Review by Semuhi
from
€17
/day
SvenjaS

11. Svenja

8.9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Katzenlady hilft anderen Samtpfotenbesitzern

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SvenjaS

11. Svenja

Katzenlady hilft anderen Samtpfotenbesitzern 8.9 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Svenja hat 3 Tage während unseres Kurzurlaubs unsere Katzen und unser Haus betreut und sie hat uns regelmäßig informiert. Für den nächsten Urlaub werde ich sie erneut beauftragen. Anke"
AnkeA
Review by Anke
from
€15
/day
SheilaS

12. Sheila

8.7 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige und flexible Betreuung Hunde, Katzen & Co.

Usually responds within one day
SheilaS

12. Sheila

Zuverlässige und flexible Betreuung Hunde, Katzen & Co.8.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sheila hat mein Urlaub noch schöner gemacht. Sie hat sich so toll um meinen Kater gekümmert - er war glüchlich, ruhig und zufrieden. Sheila hat mir ständig Updates geschickt und ich könnte schon sehen, dass alles super läuft. Mit Sheila hat mann das Gefühl, dass sein Tier nicht allein sondern mit Familie ist :)"
PipitsaP
Review by Pipitsa
from
€18
/day
DayanaD

13. Dayana

8.7 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wo Fürsorge auf Liebe trifft, sind wie zuhause 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DayanaD

13. Dayana

Wo Fürsorge auf Liebe trifft, sind wie zuhause 🐾8.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Dayana took amazing care of our three cats who all have special requirements. She was able to give medication, cater for a shy kitty who stays in a separate part of the house, manage several toilet stations and an unfortunate (temporary) behavioural issue requiring a lot of cleaning up of urine in different parts of the house every day. She handled it with compassion and patience. She sent videos and pictures every day, and I felt very comfortable knowing that she was taking care of my babies. I would highly recommend Dayana and look forward to hiring her again in the future."
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€25
/day
PatP

14. Pat

9.1 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Katzenfreund / Cat Person seit dem 20. Jahrhundert

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PatP

14. Pat

Katzenfreund / Cat Person seit dem 20. Jahrhundert9.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wir empfehlen Pat gern weiter. Sie hat einen sehr guten Job gemacht . Wir würden ihr unsere Katzen jederzeit wieder anvertrauen."
GordonG
Review by Gordon
from
€12
/day
MelanieM

15. Melanie

12.3 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Melanie

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MelanieM

15. Melanie

Melanie 12.3 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Ich bin sehr zufrieden. Melanie hat sich so liebevoll um meine Tiere gekümmert, ich kann sie jedem empfehlen. Sie ist verlässlich und unkompliziert. Kommunikation war von Anfang an super und sie hat mir jeden Tag Bilder und Texten geschickt. So kann man entspannt im Urlaub fahren und wissen das die Tiere in sehr guten Händen sind."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€20
/day
SandraS

16. Sandra

9.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Hundeausführservice in Bonn – Mit Herz🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

16. Sandra

🐾 Hundeausführservice in Bonn – Mit Herz🐾9.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
Shilpi + MahimaS

17. Shilpi + Mahima

9.7 km
from
€20
/day
35 reviews
5
recurring guests

Safe Haven For Your Special Family Member :-)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Shilpi + MahimaS

17. Shilpi + Mahima

Safe Haven For Your Special Family Member :-)9.7 km
(35 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Shilpi was so good to our hamster, Cappy. He’s an older hamster who was having some unexpected health complications a few weeks before we had to leave on an extended trip. Shilpi was able to successfully administer his medicine to him and took gentle care of him. She kept us posted every day by sending photos and videos of him, and she also offered to care for him an extra day if we needed it when our flight began to delay. Overall, we’re very happy with Shilpi’s attentive care! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€20
/day
CeliaC

18. Celia

5.7 km
from
€19
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin die gerne spaziert und spielt :)

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CeliaC

18. Celia

Liebevolle Tierliebhaberin die gerne spaziert und spielt :)5.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€19
/day
ArianaA

19. Ariana

7.6 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews

Your pets best friend :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ArianaA

19. Ariana

Your pets best friend :)7.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ariana was an awesome sitter for our cats. She went above and beyond to take care of them, handling a health issue that arose skillfully and with great communication."
JennaJ
Review by Jenna
from
€13
/day
IvanaI

20. Ivana

8.1 km
from
€28
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
IvanaI

20. Ivana

Loving Dog Pet Sitter 🐕🐈 perfect care for your cuties8.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ivana took care of our dogs on a last-minute booking and did a great job. From the first meeting she was very attentive, asking about their routines, habits, and all the little details to make them comfortable. While we were away she kept us updated and sent pictures regularly, which we really appreciated. When we came back, everything was in order and the dogs were happy and relaxed. We would definitely book with her again."
eduardoE
Review by eduardo
from
€28
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Sankt Augustin neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Sankt Augustin area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Sankt Augustin, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Sankt Augustin on Pawshake. Over 986 pet owners in Sankt Augustin have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express