1. Dog sitting
  2. Walberberg

Dog Sitting, Walberberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria≽

1. ≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria

14.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🧚‍♀️Katzenfee / Dognanny

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria≽

1. ≽(•⩊•)≼ Maria

New sitter
🧚‍♀️Katzenfee / Dognanny14.5 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€15
/day
SonjaS

2. Sonja

8.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Ich betreue dein Tier liebevoll, zuverlässig und mit Herz.

Last active yesterday
SonjaS

2. Sonja

New sitter
Ich betreue dein Tier liebevoll, zuverlässig und mit Herz.8.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FenjaF

3. Fenja

14.6 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Katzen-Sitterin in Bonn🐱

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FenjaF

3. Fenja

New sitter
Zuverlässige Katzen-Sitterin in Bonn🐱14.6 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€18
/day
LisaL

4. Lisa

13.5 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katzensitter mit Herz

Lives with 2 cats
LisaL

4. Lisa

Katzensitter mit Herz13.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Lisa ist eine ganz tolle Katzensitterin. Sie hat sich liebevoll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert und regelmäßig geschrieben, wie es ihnen geht. Ich würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen☺️"
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€15
/day
SejalS

5. Sejal

14.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SejalS

5. Sejal

New sitter
Trusted Pet Lover Ready to Spoil Your Fur Babies14.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
ZhaojingyiZ

6. Zhaojingyi

13.4 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ein liebevoller, zuverlässiger Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
ZhaojingyiZ

6. Zhaojingyi

Ein liebevoller, zuverlässiger Sitter13.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Zhaojingyi is the perfect petsitter. She sent very detailed messages about our cat, lots of photos and videos. She took great care of our cat. I can definitely recommend Zhaojingyi, it was a great experience. "
MariiaM
Review by Mariia
from
€25
/day
AnnikaA

7. Annika

14.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnikaA

7. Annika

New sitter
Hundeliebe sucht Fellnase für ab und zu 🐶14.5 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
VadymV

8. Vadym

14.9 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund

Last active 3 days ago
VadymV

8. Vadym

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Katze oder Ihren Hund14.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Vadym took great care of my cat Henry. Getting a video every day seeing Henry was fine helped me a lot to relax on holiday. "
ToniaT
Review by Tonia
from
€10
/day
AndreasA

9. Andreas

9.8 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Paws in Good Hands!!!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AndreasA

9. Andreas

Paws in Good Hands!!!9.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Athena und Andreas haben sich ganz wunderbar um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert. Herzlichen Dank dafür und gerne wieder."
Tine und AlexT
Review by Tine und Alex
from
€20
/day
Şevval EceŞ

10. Şevval Ece

14.4 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Liebe & Erfahrung

Lives with 1 cat
Şevval EceŞ

10. Şevval Ece

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Liebe & Erfahrung14.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Lief alles prima. Şevval ist sehr nett und hat sich gut um unsere 2 Katzen gekuemmert waehrend wir eine Woche im Urlaub waren. Klare Empfehlung"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€17
/day
BusraB

11. Busra

10.5 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sorgenfrei unterwegs – ich kümmere mich

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BusraB

11. Busra

Sorgenfrei unterwegs – ich kümmere mich10.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
PatP

12. Pat

13.9 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Katzenfreund / Cat Person seit dem 20. Jahrhundert

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PatP

12. Pat

Katzenfreund / Cat Person seit dem 20. Jahrhundert13.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wir empfehlen Pat gern weiter. Sie hat einen sehr guten Job gemacht . Wir würden ihr unsere Katzen jederzeit wieder anvertrauen."
GordonG
Review by Gordon
from
€12
/day
BrigitteB

13. Brigitte

14.4 km
from
€18
/day
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BrigitteB

13. Brigitte

Brigittes Katzen- und Hundesitting14.4 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Man merkt sofort, dass Brigitte Tiere liebt. Sie hat sich ganz toll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert und uns sogar ein paar Fotos geschickt, sodass wir auch im Urlaub sehen konnten, dass es ihnen gut geht. Beide Katzen waren absolut entspannt als wir zurück gekommen sind (und das habe ich in der Vergangenheit bei anderen Tiersittern auch schon anders erlebt!). Wir werden Brigitte bei unserem nächsten Urlaub auf jeden Fall wieder bitten, auf unsere beiden Katzen aufzupassen und hoffen, dass sie dann wieder Zeit hat!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€18
/day
IngaI

14. Inga

11.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IngaI

14. Inga

Sportliche Tierliebhaberin mit flexiblen Arbeitszeiten11.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Die Betreuung hat super geklappt. Inga ist eine sehr sympathische und zuverlässige Betreuerin! Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit Allem Petra "
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€15
/day
GinaG

15. Gina

11.1 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Katzennarrin Aus Dem Kölner Süden

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GinaG

15. Gina

Katzennarrin Aus Dem Kölner Süden11.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Gina was amazing with our two cuties.She was loving and caring,sent us fotos and videos every day and made us feel immediately that our girls were in good hands.We definitely recommend her!"
LydiaL
Review by Lydia
from
€20
/day
SandraS

16. Sandra

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Hundeausführservice in Bonn – Mit Herz🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

16. Sandra

🐾 Hundeausführservice in Bonn – Mit Herz🐾12.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
RagnaR

17. Ragna

6.3 km
from
€26.5
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Mein Motto: glückliche + gesunde Hunde

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
RagnaR

17. Ragna

Mein Motto: glückliche + gesunde Hunde6.3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€26.5
/day
MaryamM

18. Maryam

12.3 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews

Ihre Kerze ist in den besten Händen

Usually responds within one day
MaryamM

18. Maryam

Ihre Kerze ist in den besten Händen 12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Maryam hat sich sehr liebevoll um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert! Wir vertrauen ihr und würden sie jederzeit wieder buchen!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€18
/day
EstephanieE

19. Estephanie

14.5 km
from
€20
/day
116 reviews
37
recurring guests

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
EstephanieE

19. Estephanie

Dogs 🐶 and cats🐱 are my soulmates🩵!14.5 km
(116 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We are very lucky to have found Estephanie, this is already the second time she looked after our cats. She is very reliable, the communication with her is great and she always sends updates about the cats. Plus my cats like her too😊"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€20
/day
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

14.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Gentle Hands, Happy Tails

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

Gentle Hands, Happy Tails14.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Claudia is a great pet sitter, she took really good care of our cat. She administered medicine every day and our cat was comfortable with her."
LuizL
Review by Luiz
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Walberberg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Walberberg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Walberberg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Walberberg on Pawshake. Over 1190 pet owners in Walberberg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express