1. Dog sitting
  2. Willich

Dog Sitting, Willich

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SilviaS

1. Silvia

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
26 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tierliebes Ärztepaar: zuverlässig & herzlich

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SilviaS

1. Silvia

Tierliebes Ärztepaar: zuverlässig & herzlich13.4 km
(26 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Silvia and Marco were amazing cat sitters! They spent a lot of time with Felix, communication was very easy, and everything was perfect when we came home. We would definitely recommend them!"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€15
/day
OlaO

2. Ola

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
OlaO

2. Ola

Tiermensch pur: herzliche Betreuung für jedes Tier 💕7.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Perfekt! Wir werden Ola auf jeden Fall wieder buchen! Ihr Engagement ging weit über das hinaus, was wir erwartet hatten. Vielen, vielen Dank, liebe Ola!"
BirteB
Review by Birte
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IrisI

3. Iris

8.4 km - Kreis
from
€19
/day
5 reviews

Ruhige Hundebetreuung mit Garten & Erfahrung in Krefeld

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IrisI

3. Iris

Ruhige Hundebetreuung mit Garten & Erfahrung in Krefeld8.4 km - Kreis
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Wir sind sehr zufrieden mit Iris und können nur Positives über sie sagen. 😊 Sie ist sehr zuverlässig, freundlich und liebevoll im Umgang mit unseren Katzen. Während unseres Urlaubs hat sie sich wunderbar um die beiden gekümmert und uns regelmäßig geschrieben, sodass wir immer wussten, dass zu Hause alles in Ordnung ist. Besonders wichtig war für uns, dass eine unserer Katzen Medikamente braucht – auch darum hat sich Iris zuverlässig gekümmert. Wir konnten unseren Urlaub ganz entspannt genießen, weil wir wussten, dass unsere Katzen bei ihr in guten Händen sind. Vielen lieben Dank, Iris! ❤️🐾"
PolinaP
Review by Polina
from
€19
/day
OscarO

4. Oscar

12.8 km - Düsseldorf
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Experienced 🐶 Walker & 😺 caregiver-Attentive Service

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel Terrier Milka
OscarO

4. Oscar

Experienced 🐶 Walker & 😺 caregiver-Attentive Service 12.8 km - Düsseldorf
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russel Terrier Milka
"very nice and friendly cat sitters, both my cats are happy to have Oscar around!"
TrangT
Review by Trang
from
€16
/day
EleonoraE

5. Eleonora

8.3 km
from
€15
/day

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung mit Herz in Meerbusch

Last active 14 days ago
EleonoraE

5. Eleonora

Liebevolle Katzenbetreuung mit Herz in Meerbusch 8.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
NicoleN

6. Nicole

6.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Ich biete euch eine liebevolle Katzenbetreuung.

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
NicoleN

6. Nicole

Ich biete euch eine liebevolle Katzenbetreuung.6.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Nicole hat sich während meiner Abwesenheit wunderbar um Mia gekümmert. Die Kommunikation war ausgezeichnet, sie war zuverlässig, aufmerksam und hat mich regelmäßig auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Dadurch konnte ich meine Reise ganz entspannt genießen. Als ich zurückkam, war Mia ruhig, zufrieden und bestens versorgt. Ich würde Nicole jederzeit wieder buchen und kann sie uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank, Nicole! 🤍"
TiagoT
Review by Tiago
from
€20
/day
MayumiM

7. Mayumi

10 km
from
€25
/day

Wald & See direkt in der Nähe • 10 Jahre Hundeerfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MayumiM

7. Mayumi

Wald & See direkt in der Nähe • 10 Jahre Hundeerfahrung 10 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
LeaL

8. Lea

14.9 km
from
€15
/day

Erfahrende Hundefreundin mit Liebe zu Spaziergängen

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LeaL

8. Lea

Erfahrende Hundefreundin mit Liebe zu Spaziergängen14.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
GinaG

9. Gina

14.9 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung in Düsseldorf

Last active 2 days ago
GinaG

9. Gina

Liebevolle Hunde- & Katzenbetreuung in Düsseldorf14.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

9.1 km
from
€10
/day

Loving pet sitter 🐶🐱 | Calm & responsible

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

Loving pet sitter 🐶🐱 | Calm & responsible 9.1 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
TamaraT

11. Tamara

7.9 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter
4 reviews

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TamaraT

11. Tamara

New sitter
Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home7.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€16
/day
HicranH

12. Hicran

13.7 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für kleine Hunde – Mit ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HicranH

12. Hicran

Liebevolle Betreuung für kleine Hunde – Mit ❤️13.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
Luis&TiffanyL

13. Luis&Tiffany

10.3 km
from
€20
/day

Tiere sind meine absolute Leidenschaft

Usually responds within one hour
Luis&TiffanyL

13. Luis&Tiffany

Tiere sind meine absolute Leidenschaft 10.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
MinerbaM

14. Minerba

6.6 km
from
€19
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hund & Katze

Usually responds within one hour
MinerbaM

14. Minerba

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hund & Katze 6.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€19
/day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

12.2 km
from
€15
/day

Loving Pet Sitter | 4 Cats, 1 Dog & Rescue Volunteer

Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Loving Pet Sitter | 4 Cats, 1 Dog & Rescue Volunteer12.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
LeonieL

16. Leonie

10.8 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung

Usually responds within few hours
LeonieL

16. Leonie

Liebevolle Betreuung 10.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Leonie war sehr zuverlässig, kommunikativ und hat sich mit viel Sorgfalt um meine Katzen gekümmert.🐈‍⬛🐈💖 Sie schickte regelmäßig Updates, während wir weg waren und alles lief sehr gut!✔️💛 Ich würde ihre Dienste auf jeden Fall wieder in Anspruch nehmen✨️ Danke liebe Kreislerin 🙏"
KaytlinK
Review by Kaytlin
from
€17
/day
GürselG

17. Gürsel

11.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Loving and Experienced Cat Caregiver

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
GürselG

17. Gürsel

Loving and Experienced Cat Caregiver11.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit der Betreuung meiner Jungs – zwei Katzen – mit großer Sorgfalt und Aufmerksamkeit für ihre Bedürfnisse. Außerdem habe ich jeden Tag Informationen und Videos über das Geschehen erhalten, was sehr schön war. Vielen Dank, Gürsel! Ihre persönliche Kultur ist liebenswert, und das ist auch wichtig, wenn wir unsere Kleinen jemandem überlassen. ich werde auf jeden Fall auf Guercels Kompetenzen zurueckgreifen. "
AgnieszkaA
Review by Agnieszka
from
€10
/day
LucieL

18. Lucie

10.1 km
from
€21
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucieL

18. Lucie

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung und Herz10.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€21
/day
JohanaJ

19. Johana

14.9 km
from
€28
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung für Ihre pelzigen Freunde 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
JohanaJ

19. Johana

Liebevolle Haustierbetreuung für Ihre pelzigen Freunde 🐾14.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Johana hat mir sehr geholfen und alles lief bestens. Ich habe täglich Fotos, Videos und Updates darüber erhalten, was mein Haustier gerade gemacht hat. Ich kann Johana weiterempfehlen und werde sie wieder buchen. :)"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€28
/day
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

11.1 km
from
€19
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

doggie day care with love

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SabrinaS

20. Sabrina

doggie day care with love 11.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Sabrina hat auf unsere beiden Katzen aufgepasst. Sie hat bei jedem Besuch Bilder geschickt und sich super gekümmert. Beide Katzen waren wohl auf als wir aus dem Urlaub zurück gekommen sind. Auch die Kommunikation über alle Abläufe hat sehr gut geklappt. Es war ein freundlicher Umgang miteinander. Vielen Dank für die positive Erfahrung. Wir werden das gerne wieder so machen. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€19
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Willich neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Willich area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Willich, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Willich on Pawshake. Over 1175 pet owners in Willich have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express