1. Dog Boarding
  2. Nürtingen

Dog Boarding, Nürtingen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargotM

1. Margot

17.5 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MargotM

1. Margot

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz 🐾17.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
EwaE

2. Ewa

2.3 km - Nürtingen
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling

EwaE

2. Ewa

Ich freue mich auf deinen Liebling2.3 km - Nürtingen
(4 reviews)
"Ewa hat sich super um unsere kleine gekümmert.😊"
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AntoniaA

3. Antonia

0.7 km
from
€45
/night
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Weltenbummlerin mit großem Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AntoniaA

3. Antonia

Weltenbummlerin mit großem Herz0.7 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Antonia ist eine sehr liebe und zuverlässige Hundesitterin. Unsere Luna hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt und kommt auch gerne wieder!!!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€45
/night
DominicD

4. Dominic

20 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DominicD

4. Dominic

Tierliebhaber mit jahrelanger tierärztlicher Erfahrung20 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Dominic ist ein fantastischer Sitter! Die Beschreibung in seinem Profil trifft zu 100 % zu. Er kommuniziert schnell, zuverlässig und kümmert sich hervorragend um die Tiere. Alles hat wunderbar geklappt, sehr gerne wieder!"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
€20
/night
LariL

5. Lari

11.5 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

PetSitter - Pet and care with love

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LariL

5. Lari

PetSitter - Pet and care with love11.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I‘m so grateful to Lari for accommodating Toffee even in a short notice. I think Toffee is happy, comfortable and well cared off with Lari. She updates me by sending pictures and videos. She also have plenty of toys for the dogs she takes care of and she even gave a stuffed animal to Toffee as a freebie because he loves it. It’s also easy to communicate with her. I am at ease during our vacation leaving Toffee with her"
EdnaE
Review by Edna
from
€40
/night
KaterinaK

6. Katerina

10.7 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
KaterinaK

6. Katerina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 💕🐶🐱in Esslingen10.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Lea
"Katerina ist einfach super freundlich, zuverlässig und gibt einem ein gutes, sicheres Gefühl, dass das Haustier in besten Händen ist. Vielen Dank nochmals 🙏🏻 "
AthenaA
Review by Athena
from
€20
/night
VivienV

7. Vivien

20 km
from
€35
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛

Last active 2 days ago
VivienV

7. Vivien

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 💛20 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/night
Lana C.L

8. Lana C.

12.7 km
from
€40
/night
40 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lanas Happy Dogs *

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Lana C.L

8. Lana C.

Lanas Happy Dogs *12.7 km
(40 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sehr umsichtige und liebevolle Tiersitterin, absolut zuverlässig und auch sehr flexibel. Happy hat sich bei ihr und Fido total wohl gefühlt und wäre am liebsten noch länger geblieben. Lana hat sich total umfassend über Happy und ihre Gewohnheiten informiert und sich dann super um sie gekümmert, tolle Spaziergänge gemacht und ihr zu Hause ein bequemes zu Hause auf Zeit geboten. Sehr gerne wieder, so einen Tiersitter wünscht man sich einfach."
NicoN
Review by Nico
from
€40
/night
María LuisaM

9. María Luisa

14.6 km
from
€38
/night
2 reviews

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
María LuisaM

9. María Luisa

🐾 Caring Dog Lover & Nature Enthusiast14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Maria and her husband are very reliable and were very loving with our dog. They took their time for our dog and everything went well. I can recommend Maria."
GabrielaG
Review by Gabriela
from
€38
/night
RodrigoR

10. Rodrigo

16.9 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

VIP-Service für dein Haustie

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Tanjiro
RodrigoR

10. Rodrigo

VIP-Service für dein Haustie16.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Tanjiro
"Very satisfied. Left our dog for a weekend and he seemed to have a great time. Recommended."
AleksandrA
Review by Aleksandr
from
€35
/night
VeraV

11. Vera

19 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog, Cat, Horse, Mouse und alles andere auch :)

Usually responds within one day
VeraV

11. Vera

Dog, Cat, Horse, Mouse und alles andere auch :)19 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Alles super, gerne wieder."
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
€60
/night
MahiM

12. Mahi

18.8 km
from
€25
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Paws, Play, and Peace of Mind: Your Pet's Perfect Pal!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MahiM

12. Mahi

Paws, Play, and Peace of Mind: Your Pet's Perfect Pal!18.8 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Very kind and caring, our sensitive cat was very happy with Mahi."
IhssaneI
Review by Ihssane
from
€25
/night
AnjaA

13. Anja

12.9 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

glückliche Pfoten, glückliches Herz 🐾🤎

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnjaA

13. Anja

glückliche Pfoten, glückliches Herz 🐾🤎12.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/night
RayR

14. Ray

16.4 km
from
€65
/night
3 reviews

With 20+ years of experience 🐱🐶

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RayR

14. Ray

With 20+ years of experience 🐱🐶16.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€65
/night
LeaL

15. Lea

10.4 km - Metzingen
from
€30
/night
1 review

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LeaL

15. Lea

Deine Fellnasenbetreuung mit OutdoorEvent-Spaziergang10.4 km - Metzingen
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Nürtingen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Nürtingen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Nürtingen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Nürtingen on Pawshake. Over 286 pet owners in Nürtingen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express