1. House Sitting
  2. Grevenbroich

House Sitting, Grevenbroich

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TamaraT

1. Tamara

14.1 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
TamaraT

1. Tamara

New sitter
Keeping Your Pets Happy, Loved & Comfortable at Home14.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We are very happy by the service we received from Tamara🥰, the communication was great, she took care of our cat and apartment very well and we really felt our cat was in good hands😊. She is very professional, very attentive to the details. We are definitely asking for her services the next time we need a pet sitter😺"
EkaterinaE
Review by Ekaterina
from
€35
/night
RüdigerR

2. Rüdiger

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
RüdigerR

2. Rüdiger

Liebevolle Fellnasen-Betreuung mit ganz viel Herz15.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Rüdiger hat sich in den zwei Wochen meines Urlaubs hervorragend um meine beiden Hunde und den Kater gekümmert. Er hat als Haussitter in dieser Zeit bei mir gewohnt und sich sehr liebevoll mit allen Vierbeinern beschäftigt. Ich kann Rüdiger bedenkenlos empfehlen."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
bardiaB

3. bardia

18.6 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
bardiaB

3. bardia

New sitter
Tierlieber & aktiver Hundesitter mit Herz 🐾18.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€35
/night
LinneaL

4. Linnea

19.2 km
from
€90
/night
New sitter

Mit Liebe und Geduld bei den unterschiedlichsten Tieren

LinneaL

4. Linnea

New sitter
Mit Liebe und Geduld bei den unterschiedlichsten Tieren19.2 km
from
€90
/night
SofijaS

5. Sofija

18.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

I come to you, so your pet keeps their routine and comfort

Usually responds within one day
SofijaS

5. Sofija

New sitter
I come to you, so your pet keeps their routine and comfort18.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
YanY

6. Yan

19.8 km
from
€40
/night
12 reviews

Avid Dog lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YanY

6. Yan

Avid Dog lover19.8 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Yan, was a great sitter for our cat Zini. "
JuliusJ
Review by Julius
from
€40
/night
MoatazM

7. Moataz

19.2 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Previously cat owner. Animals & plants lover!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MoatazM

7. Moataz

Previously cat owner. Animals & plants lover!19.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Moataz is an excellent catsitter, and as always he is doing an awesome job caring for our princess while we are away. We always come home to a happy and relaxed cat. He is reliable and responsive, making sure all her needs are met. We also receive a lot of photos and communication is always very easy. We highly recommend Moataz and will keep booking with him for future carefree vacations!"
DragutD
Review by Dragut
from
€30
/night
NadyaN

8. Nadya

8.6 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Professioneller Katzenkuscheltier

Last active 6 days ago
NadyaN

8. Nadya

Professioneller Katzenkuscheltier8.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"We were very happy with how Nadezhda took care of our dog and cat in our home. She sent us photos and videos, took great care of them, and we felt completely at ease. We sincerely recommend her!"
AnastasiiaA
Review by Anastasiia
from
€45
/night
ArinaA

9. Arina

19.1 km
from
€60
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Hundesitting mit Leidenschaft ♥️

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ArinaA

9. Arina

Hundesitting mit Leidenschaft ♥️19.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sehr hilfreich und äußerst flexibel"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€60
/night
MarionM

10. Marion

16.4 km
from
€40
/night
25 reviews
4
recurring guests

Erfahrene Hundesitterin in Düsseldorf

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarionM

10. Marion

Erfahrene Hundesitterin in Düsseldorf16.4 km
(25 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Marion is a great dogsitter! She took her time to get to know our (very energetic) dog and our normal routine with him. She is great in communication and very trustworthy! I would definitely recommend her!"
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
€40
/night
Luis&TiffanyL

11. Luis&Tiffany

19.5 km
from
€35
/night

Tiere sind unsere absolute Leidenschaft ♥️

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
Luis&TiffanyL

11. Luis&Tiffany

Tiere sind unsere absolute Leidenschaft ♥️19.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
EvgeniaE

12. Evgenia

18.4 km
from
€55
/night

Erfahren in Hundetraining und Hundesitting

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
EvgeniaE

12. Evgenia

Erfahren in Hundetraining und Hundesitting18.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€55
/night
ChristyC

13. Christy

18.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

I speak fluent dog and cat 😊 🐶🐕 😺🐈

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristyC

13. Christy

I speak fluent dog and cat 😊 🐶🐕 😺🐈18.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
JuliaJ

14. Julia

15.5 km
from
€60
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wir teilen unser Zuhause mit Hund und Kleintieren

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Wir teilen unser Zuhause mit Hund und Kleintieren15.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€60
/night
DavidD

15. David

19.4 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Hallo alle lieben.

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DavidD

15. David

Hallo alle lieben. 19.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
GabrielG

16. Gabriel

18 km
from
€60
/night
6 reviews

Mit Zeit & Herz für Deinen Vierbeiner

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GabrielG

16. Gabriel

Mit Zeit & Herz für Deinen Vierbeiner18 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
CassandraC

17. Cassandra

13.8 km
from
€35
/night

liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Geduld

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CassandraC

17. Cassandra

liebevolle Hundesitterin mit Herz und Geduld 13.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€35
/night
EvaE

18. Eva

15 km
from
€25
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundeaufpasser & Hundefreundlich :)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shitzu Sammy
EvaE

18. Eva

Hundeaufpasser & Hundefreundlich :)15 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shitzu Sammy
from
€25
/night
MonikaM

19. Monika

15 km
from
€28
/night

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Nala
MonikaM

19. Monika

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz ❤️ 15 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Nala
from
€28
/night
Stella HelenaS

20. Stella Helena

18.1 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Tierliebhaberin Hund, Katze, Vögel

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papillon-Mix Vicky
Stella HelenaS

20. Stella Helena

Zuverlässige, erfahrene Tierliebhaberin Hund, Katze, Vögel18.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papillon-Mix Vicky
from
€45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Grevenbroich home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Grevenbroich.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Grevenbroich home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Grevenbroich on Pawshake. Over 399 pet owners in Grevenbroich have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express