1. Cat sitting
  2. Herrenhausen

Cat Sitting, Herrenhausen

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadineN

1. Nadine

6.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Tierbetreuung mit Herz, Verstand und individueller Pflege

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
NadineN

1. Nadine

Tierbetreuung mit Herz, Verstand und individueller Pflege 6.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Ich habe Nadine kurzfristig gebucht und es hat alles reibungslos geklappt. Sie hat alle abgesprochenen Aufgaben zu meiner vollsten Zufriedenheit erledigt und sich gut um meine Katze gekümmert. Ich kann Nadine auf jeden Fall weiterempfehlen und würde sie jederzeit wieder buchen."
MalteM
Review by Malte
from
€10
/day
BrunaB

2. Bruna

6.4 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Caring company for your dog

Last active 2 days ago
BrunaB

2. Bruna

New sitter
Caring company for your dog6.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TabeaT

3. Tabea

6.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Abenterlust 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergdackel Anton
TabeaT

3. Tabea

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz & Abenterlust 🐾6.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Zwergdackel Anton
from
€10
/day
Alisha RoseA

4. Alisha Rose

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Tier

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Alisha RoseA

4. Alisha Rose

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Ihr Tier6.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Alisha war ganz toll mit unseren Katern. Die Bilder die wir bekommen haben zeigten richtig, wie gut es ihnen geht. 10 von 10 Sternen! "
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
MeretM

5. Meret

4 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

besonders tierliebe und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

MeretM

5. Meret

besonders tierliebe und zuverlässige Tiersitterin4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Meret hat an zwei Wochenenden auf unsere beiden Katzen aufgepasst. Sie ist zuverlässig, hat sich gut um unsere Katzen gekümmert und uns zwischendurch auch Fotos geschickt. Wir werden Meret wieder als Katzensitterin buchen, wenn wir verreisen. "
ShariS
Review by Shari
from
€10
/day
Sonja TabeaS

6. Sonja Tabea

6.5 km
from
€12
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Sonja TabeaS

6. Sonja Tabea

🐕6.5 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wieder hat alles super geklappt. Sonja hält sich an alle Absprachen und meldet sich sofern es notwendig ist. Meine Katzen waren sehr zufrieden."
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€12
/day
Diana CatalinaD

7. Diana Catalina

4.3 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Diana

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Diana CatalinaD

7. Diana Catalina

Diana 4.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Diana was a fantastic cat sitter—reliable, caring, and attentive. Our cat was happy and well looked after. Great communication throughout. Highly recommend her for peace of mind!"
ConnorC
Review by Connor
from
€18
/day
AnneA

8. Anne

5.8 km
from
€12
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Unlimited spoils and cuddles for our 🐶🐱💕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AnneA

8. Anne

Unlimited spoils and cuddles for our 🐶🐱💕5.8 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Anne hat sich wunderbar um unsere Katzen gekümmert. Sie war absolut zuverlässig und sehr freundlich. Wir würden sie beim nächsten Mal sehr gern wieder für unsere Mädels engagieren und bedanken uns von Herzen. Top! "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€12
/day
MonjaM

9. Monja

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung🫶🏻

MonjaM

9. Monja

New sitter
Liebevolle Tierbetreuung🫶🏻4.1 km
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

3 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews

Schnuffelschnuten-Betreuung

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Schnuffelschnuten-Betreuung3 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Julia hat sich sehr lieb und mit viel Geduld und Ruhe um meine beiden scheuen Katzen gekümmert. Sie hat sie sogar zum Spielen animiert bekommen und hat mir bei jedem Besuch ein kurzes Update gegeben. So konnte ich den Urlaub entspannt genießen. Auch die Absprachen haben super geklappt und sie war absolut zuverlässig. "
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
€18
/day
niloofarN

11. niloofar

0.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter 🐱🐾

Last active 7 days ago
niloofarN

11. niloofar

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter 🐱🐾0.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitter 🐱😁

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

Cat sitter 🐱😁6.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"A true cat magnet! Alexandra is a very caring & responsible cat sitter. Our shy cats connected with her quickly. Communication was easy and straight forward. I can only recommend Alexandra. "
KatiK
Review by Kati
from
€15
/day
OksanaO

13. Oksana

6.4 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

🌿 Entspannte Spaziergänge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
OksanaO

13. Oksana

🌿 Entspannte Spaziergänge & sanfte Betreuung in Hannover6.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
ReneR

14. Rene

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
ReneR

14. Rene

Hundebetreuung mit Herz, Geduld und Verantwortung4.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
Reshma KrishnanR

15. Reshma Krishnan

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Noah's Arc

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Reshma KrishnanR

15. Reshma Krishnan

Noah's Arc6.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
Carlos MiguelC

16. Carlos Miguel

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Carlos MiguelC

16. Carlos Miguel

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Erfahrung 🐾4.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
SaraS

17. Sara

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SaraS

17. Sara

Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz & Erfahrung4.3 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€20
/day
NeleN

18. Nele

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und konsequente Hundebetreuung

Usually responds within few hours
NeleN

18. Nele

Liebevolle und konsequente Hundebetreuung6.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
MayaM

19. Maya

7 km
from
€15
/day

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care

MayaM

19. Maya

Trusted, Compassionate Pet Care7 km
from
€15
/day
HillaryH

20. Hillary

6.1 km
from
€12
/day

Pet Lover Ready to Give Your furry friend the Best Care!

Usually responds within few hours
HillaryH

20. Hillary

Pet Lover Ready to Give Your furry friend the Best Care!6.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Herrenhausen Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Herrenhausen cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Herrenhausen cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Herrenhausen on Pawshake. Over 409 pet owners in Herrenhausen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express