1. Cat sitting
  2. Laatzen

Cat Sitting, Laatzen

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jannina MonserratJ

1. Jannina Monserrat

3.5 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Katzenbetreuung in Hannover

Last active yesterday
Jannina MonserratJ

1. Jannina Monserrat

New sitter
Liebevolle Hundebetreuung & Katzenbetreuung in Hannover 3.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/day
OlhaO

2. Olha

6.1 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Big Heart for Small Paws – Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
OlhaO

2. Olha

Big Heart for Small Paws – Your Pet’s New Best Friend6.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Olha hat sich ganz toll um meine beiden Kater zweimal täglich gekümmert! Sie ist wirklich unkompliziert, freundlich und 100% zuverlässig! Die nächsten Einsätze sind bereits gebucht! 😊"
KatharinaK
Review by Katharina
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AylinA

3. Aylin

3.1 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Zuverlässiges Hundesitting für deinen Vierbeiner

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AylinA

3. Aylin

Zuverlässiges Hundesitting für deinen Vierbeiner 3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Aylin hat unsere zwei Fellnasen super betreut, während unseres Urlaubs. Sie hat sich immer gemeldet, sobald sie bei uns war und auch Fotos geschickt. Wir mussten uns keine Sorgen machen und konnten dadurch den Urlaub ein wenig mehr genießen. Wir werden uns auch in Zukunft immer gerne auf sie verlassen, sollte sie das nächste Mal Zeit für uns haben 😊."
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
€18
/day
AnnemarieA

4. Annemarie

4.1 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle Betreuung für jede Fellnase

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AnnemarieA

4. Annemarie

Liebevolle Betreuung für jede Fellnase4.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"das ist das zweite Mal, dass ich den Dienst von Annemarie in Anspruch nehme und bin sehr zufrieden, meine Katze auch ist sehr glücklich. Ich kann sie nur weiterempfehlen."
ElyséeE
Review by Elysée
from
€25
/day
ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung mit viel Herz für Tiere

ViktoriaV

5. Viktoria

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung mit viel Herz für Tiere3.6 km
from
€15
/day
LeevkeL

6. Leevke

4.2 km
from
€15
/day

Katzensitterin mit Herz und lebenslanger Erfahrung

LeevkeL

6. Leevke

Katzensitterin mit Herz und lebenslanger Erfahrung4.2 km
from
€15
/day
MariellaM

7. Mariella

5.3 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews

Liebevolle Tiermedizinstudentin bietet Hundebetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MariellaM

7. Mariella

Liebevolle Tiermedizinstudentin bietet Hundebetreuung5.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/day
KristinaK

8. Kristina

6.4 km
from
€15
/day

Ich liebe Tiere sehr .

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KristinaK

8. Kristina

Ich liebe Tiere sehr .6.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
VivianV

9. Vivian

6.1 km
from
€25
/day

mehr als 15 Jahre Erfahrung

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
VivianV

9. Vivian

mehr als 15 Jahre Erfahrung 6.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/day
ClementineC

10. Clementine

3.6 km
from
€10
/day

who will take care of your animals as if they were their own

ClementineC

10. Clementine

who will take care of your animals as if they were their own3.6 km
from
€10
/day
AlparslanA

11. Alparslan

5.2 km
from
€10
/day

A dog trainer and vet med student

AlparslanA

11. Alparslan

A dog trainer and vet med student5.2 km
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Laatzen Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Laatzen cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Laatzen cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Laatzen on Pawshake. Over 408 pet owners in Laatzen have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express