1. Cat sitting
  2. Würzburg

Cat Sitting, Würzburg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LisaL

1. Lisa

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene, treue und tierliebe Tierbetreuerin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LisaL

1. Lisa

New sitter
Erfahrene, treue und tierliebe Tierbetreuerin5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
FionaF

2. Fiona

1.3 km
from
€14
/day
3 reviews

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
FionaF

2. Fiona

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Fiona ist eine tolle Hundesitterin. Sie ist sehr zuverlässig und hat mir immer Bilder geschickt. Sie ist sehr liebevoll im Umgang mit Tieren. Ich kann sie auf jeden Fall weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank, Fiona! :)"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

2.7 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässige & herzliche Tiersitterin

Usually responds within one day
ViktoriaV

3. Viktoria

Zuverlässige & herzliche Tiersitterin2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Danke Vicky für alles⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ "
BaharB
Review by Bahar
from
€18
/day
SamikshaS

4. Samiksha

3.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable – Walks, Cuddles & Lots of Attention

Last active yesterday
SamikshaS

4. Samiksha

New sitter
Loving & Reliable – Walks, Cuddles & Lots of Attention 3.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
AnneA

5. Anne

2.8 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundebetreuerin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnneA

5. Anne

Erfahrene, liebevolle Hundebetreuerin2.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/day
FranziskaF

6. Franziska

1.4 km
from
€16
/day

Gassi gehen und Katzenbetreuung bei euch daheim

Last active 11 days ago
FranziskaF

6. Franziska

Gassi gehen und Katzenbetreuung bei euch daheim 1.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€16
/day
AnnaA

7. Anna

0.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Hundebetreuung in Würzburg

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

7. Anna

Hundebetreuung in Würzburg0.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
SunaS

8. Suna

2.5 km
from
€13
/day

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter! ❤️🐶🐈🐇

SunaS

8. Suna

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter! ❤️🐶🐈🐇2.5 km
from
€13
/day
AnnikaA

9. Annika

0.1 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Hundesitterin mit viel Erfahrung im Tierschutz

Usually responds within one day
AnnikaA

9. Annika

Hundesitterin mit viel Erfahrung im Tierschutz0.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
SetarehS

10. Setareh

1.8 km
from
€20
/day

Cat Sitter Experienced with Shy and Sensitive Cats

SetarehS

10. Setareh

Cat Sitter Experienced with Shy and Sensitive Cats 1.8 km
from
€20
/day
MumtaazM

11. Mumtaaz

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Family

Usually responds within one day
MumtaazM

11. Mumtaaz

Loving Care for Your Pets, Just Like Family2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Würzburg Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Würzburg cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Würzburg cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Würzburg on Pawshake. Over 9 pet owners in Würzburg have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express