1. Dog Boarding
  2. Oberursel

Dog Boarding, Oberursel

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulianeJ

1. Juliane

17.4 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Herz & Verstand

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JulianeJ

1. Juliane

New sitter
Hundebetreuung mit Herz & Verstand17.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
IohanaI

2. Iohana

17.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
IohanaI

2. Iohana

New sitter
Liebevolle u. zuverlässige Betreuung für Deinen Vierbeiner17.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Emma war zwei Tage in den besten Händen. ❤️ Wir sind super glücklich und dankbar, dass alles so toll geklappt hat. Vielen lieben Dank für die liebevolle Betreuung! 🐾🥰"
CélineC
Review by Céline
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViktorijaV

3. Viktorija

9.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Ready to spoil your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ViktorijaV

3. Viktorija

New sitter
Ready to spoil your pet! 9.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
CarmenC

4. Carmen

13.3 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
CarmenC

4. Carmen

Loving Care for Your Pup While You’re Away 🐾13.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Carmen was very loving to our 5 month old puppy and we are very grateful for the good care she provided and the daily updates we received. It will not be the last time our baby stays with Carmen and we would recommend her too! "
PriscillaP
Review by Priscilla
from
€30
/night
TaninT

5. Tanin

11.7 km
from
€37
/night
9 reviews

Loving & Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TaninT

5. Tanin

Loving & Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust11.7 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We are so glad we chose Tanin to care for Mocha. She kept us regularly updated with pictures and messages about how Mocha was doing, which gave us great peace of mind. Tanin was also very responsive and quick to answer all of our questions. It was clear that Mocha was well cared for and happy with her. We would highly recommend Tanin to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
SuryaS
Review by Surya
from
€37
/night
SinaS

6. Sina

12.4 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
SinaS

6. Sina

Liebevolle und zuverlässige Hundebetreuung 🐕❤️12.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alles war perfekt!! 1000 Dank, liebe Sina :) "
BrittaB
Review by Britta
from
€45
/night
VirginiaV

7. Virginia

18.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Krankenpflegerin von Beruf - Hundesittern von Herzen

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
VirginiaV

7. Virginia

New sitter
Krankenpflegerin von Beruf - Hundesittern von Herzen18.3 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
FirdevsF

8. Firdevs

11.4 km
from
€45
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ein erfahrenes und liebevolles Zuhause für euer Hund

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FirdevsF

8. Firdevs

Ein erfahrenes und liebevolles Zuhause für euer Hund11.4 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Während des neuntägigen Aufenthalts unseres Sohnes Finduk haben wir uns wirklich keine Sorgen gemacht. Denn schon bei unserem ersten Treffen wurde deutlich, wie tierlieb die Familie Uzun ist. Als wir aus dem Urlaub zurückkamen, fanden wir einen glücklichen und ausgeglichenen Finduk vor. Wir bedanken uns von ganzem Herzen bei dieser tierlieben Familie. "
OzanO
Review by Ozan
from
€45
/night
RachitR

9. Rachit

10.7 km
from
€40
/night
16 reviews
11
recurring guests

The ‘Dog’father

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RachitR

9. Rachit

The ‘Dog’father10.7 km
(16 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We are very grateful to Rachit and Aakanksha for taking such good care of our dog Pepper, and being patient with his eating. They have a lovely home and garden area for dogs and Pepper enjoyed his time with them."
EricaE
Review by Erica
from
€40
/night
ShaileshS

10. Shailesh

10.6 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Come as a Guest, Stay as Family 🐾❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ShaileshS

10. Shailesh

New sitter
Come as a Guest, Stay as Family 🐾❤️10.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€45
/night
RicardaR

11. Ricarda

15.4 km
from
€22
/night
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾❤️

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RicardaR

11. Ricarda

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tierbetreuung 🐾❤️15.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€22
/night
ChilaC

12. Chila

12.6 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾

ChilaC

12. Chila

New sitter
Liebevolle & zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde und Katzen 🐾12.6 km
from
€50
/night
YanaY

13. Yana

16.4 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dein Hund ist nie allein – liebevolle, erfahrene Betreuung

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
YanaY

13. Yana

Dein Hund ist nie allein – liebevolle, erfahrene Betreuung16.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Yana took such good care of our little dog Molly. She stayed in communication with us and even sent us photos and videos of Molly! We knew Molly was happy and was loved, it was very reassuring. Thanks Yana! See you soon!"
GlennaG
Review by Glenna
from
€30
/night
MelanieM

14. Melanie

12.4 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Liebevolle Hundemama in Bornheim

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MelanieM

14. Melanie

Liebevolle Hundemama in Bornheim12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Wir sind unglaublich zufrieden mit unserer Hundesitterin! Sie hat unsere Bubi 10 Tage lang liebevoll und zuverlässig betreut. 🐶❤️ Von Anfang an hatten wir ein sehr gutes Gefühl und konnten unseren Urlaub entspannt genießen, weil wir wussten, dass Bubi in den besten Händen ist. Sie hat sich ganz toll um Bubi gekümmert, war zuverlässig, aufmerksam und hat uns regelmäßig auf dem Laufenden gehalten. Auch Bubi hat sich offensichtlich sehr wohl bei ihr gefühlt. 🥰 Wir würden sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin wählen und können sie von Herzen weiterempfehlen! Vielen lieben Dank für die tolle Betreuung! ❤️"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€35
/night
Caroline & ArielC

15. Caroline & Ariel

8.8 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lovers in Ginnheim close to parks available🐕🐩

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Caroline & ArielC

15. Caroline & Ariel

Dog lovers in Ginnheim close to parks available🐕🐩8.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Vom Kennenlernen bis zur Abholung - alles unkompliziert. Gerne wieder :) "
BlairB
Review by Blair
from
€50
/night
EmmaE

16. Emma

7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Tierliebe, junge und offene Tiersitterin

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

16. Emma

New sitter
Tierliebe, junge und offene Tiersitterin7 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
LaraL

17. Lara

17.6 km
from
€37
/night
2 reviews

Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte mit Herz

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LaraL

17. Lara

Tiermedizinische Fachangestellte mit Herz17.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Lara really was great. My dog Lucky was in great hands with her. We got videos and pictures all the time when we were gone which helped with our anxiety of leaving him. 👍👍"
TheoT
Review by Theo
from
€37
/night
MahmoudM

18. Mahmoud

9.4 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your FurBaby is my FurBaby while you're away!!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MahmoudM

18. Mahmoud

Your FurBaby is my FurBaby while you're away!!9.4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Nami had another great stay at Mahmoud and Caroline‘s — a very long one, over 5 weeks. The updates I got, the way she was when we reunited — it was clear to me that she had just the best of times there. 🥹💚 Definitely my go-to dog sitters! Thank you guys! 😊"
LilyL
Review by Lily
from
€40
/night
DariaD

19. Daria

11.9 km
from
€33
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DariaD

19. Daria

Hi! I'm Daria, I believe every pet is a unique personality.11.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"I'm very happy with Darias dog-sitting. Our little dog stayed for a few nights, and everything went very smooth and easy. Will definitely book Daria in the future again as 'dog hotel' :) :) "
FabienneF
Review by Fabienne
from
€33
/night
LaraL

20. Lara

12.1 km
from
€22
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LaraL

20. Lara

LOVING DOG SITTER IN BORHEIM 12.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Lara is a very friendly and reliable dogsitter. Our dog enjoyed her stay with her a lot. The communication was also great! Thank you again for your support!"
GiulianaG
Review by Giuliana
from
€22
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Oberursel for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Oberursel Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Oberursel sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Oberursel on Pawshake. Over 643 pet owners in Oberursel have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Sofort, Visa, Mastercard, American Express